Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini


Sydney Track World Cup - CDM

Sydney, Australia, May 14 - 16, 2004

Main

Full program

Friday 14th May

 

Session 1 10.00 am 1.40 pm

Session 2 7.00 pm 11.00 pm

Men's Keirin - 1st round

Women's Sprint - 1/4 Final 1st heat

Women's Sprint 200m t.t. (12) - Qualifying

Women's Sprint - 1/4 Final 2nd heat

Men's Keirin - Repechages

Women's Sprint - 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)

Men's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying

Men's Scratch 15 km Final

Women's Sprint - 1/8 Final

Women's Sprint - 1/2 Final 1st heat

Men's Keirin - 2nd round

Women's Sprint - 9th to 12th places

Women's Sprint - Repechages 1/8

Women's Sprint - 5th to 8th places

Men's Scratch 7.5 km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)

Women's Sprint - 1/2 Final 2nd heat

Women's Points race 10 km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)

Women's Points race 20km Final

 

Women's Sprint - 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)

 

Men's Individual pursuit - Finals 3-4 & 1-2

 

Women's Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)

 

Men's Kilometer t.t. - Final

 

Women's Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)

 

Men's Keirin - Final places 7 to 12

 

Men's Keirin - Final 1 - 6

 

Women's Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)

 

 

Saturday 15th May

 

 

 

Session 3 11.00 am 4.00 pm

Session 4 6.00 pm 10.30 pm

 

 

Men's Sprint 200m t.t. (18) - Qualifying

Men's Sprint - 1/4 Final 1st heat

Men's Team pursuit - Qualifying

Men's Team pursuit - Final 3-4 & 1-2

Men's Sprint - 1/16 Final

Men's Sprint - 1/4 Final 2nd heat

Men's Sprint - Repechages 1/16

Women's Keirin - 1st round

Women's Individual pursuit - Qualifying

Men's Sprint - 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)

Men's Sprint - 1/8 Final

Men's Sprint - 1/2 Final 1st heat

Women's 500m t.t. - Final

Women's Keirin - Repechages

Men's Sprint - Repechages 1/8

Men's Sprint - 1/2 Final 2nd heat

Men's Points race 15 km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)

Women's Individual pursuit - Finals 3-4 & 1-2

 

Men's Sprint - 9th to 12th places

 

Men's Sprint - 5th to 8th places

 

Men's Sprint - 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)

 

Women's Keirin - 2nd round

 

Men's Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st )

 

Men's Points race 30km Final

 

Men's Sprint - Final 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)

 

Women's Keirin - Final places 7 to 12

 

Women's Keirin - Final 1 - 6

 

Men's Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)

 

 

Sunday 16th May

 

 

 

Session 5 10.00 am 11.00 am

Session 6 1.00 pm 4.00 pm

(Session Free to Public)

 

Women's Scratch 5 km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)

Women's Team sprint - Qualifying

Men's Madison 20 km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)

Men's Team sprint - Qualifying

 

Women's Scratch 10 km Final

 

Women's Team sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2

 

Men's Madison 40 km Final

 

Men's Team sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2

 

Winning Nation - Award ceremony