Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Road
Peel CC
Southern Veterans
Balmoral
Mt Baw Baw Classic
Illawarra Cycle Club
Adelaide CC
Southern Vets CC

Central Coast CC
VLCC
Latrobe CC
Balmoral CC
RBCC

Track
Bundaberg Amateur CC
Central Coast CC

MTB
Launceston MBC
TORC
CORC #8

BMX
ACT BMX Champs

Canberra CC Summer Criterium Series #15

Kingston Foreshore, February 19 2003

Results

A Grade 
 
1 Dave Newton
2 Rob McLaughlin
3 Simon Ross
4 Stewart Shaw
5 Steven Blair
6 Dave Stewart
7 Paul Burbage-Smith
8 Ross Blake
9 Al Seiper
10 Aaron Kowald
 
B Grade
 
1 Kial Stewart
2 Dylan Cooper
3 John Lonybottom
4 Fabio Calibria
5 Troy Reddick
6 Adam Carmody
7 Paul Scherl
8 Alan Bontjer
9 Ben Cowling
10 Tony Winter
 
C Grade
 
1 Bill Lang
2 Martin Snowden
3 John Thorn
4 Paul McKay
5 Steven Hazleton
6 Dean Scott
7 Simone Milne
8 Matthew Hinchcliffe
9 Nigel McGinty
10 Peter Ganss
 
Open Women
 
1 Olivia Gollan
2 Belinda Goss
3 Alison Wright
4 Emma James
5 Natalie Bates
6 Oenone Wood
7 Madeline Linberg
8 Margaret Hemsley
9 Jess McLean
10 Louise Yaxley
 
Novice Women
 
1 Tania Churchill
2 Gracie Elvin
3 Michelle Vander Voort
4 Karen Burgan
5 Sian McDonald
6 Jessica Ellis
7 Hazel Hoskisson
8 Dale Inabinet
 
Juniors
 
1 Michael Phelan
2 Darren Robbie
3 Alfred Cook
4 Adam Phelan
5 Olivia Dawson
 

Australian results from the past week

Road
Bunbury CC
St Kilda Festival Biggin & Scott Criterium Champ's
Carnegie Caulfield (Feb 9)
Praties Tour Of The Channel
Mildura-Coomealla CC (Feb 9)
St Kilda CC
Footscray CC
Randwick Botany CC
Canberra CC
Illawarra CC
CATS CC
Carnegie Caulfield (Feb 11)
Mildura-Coomealla CC (Feb 11)
Trek Bikes Summer Series Rd 6
Canberra CC

      

Complete Australian results for 2003