Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Tour Home
Latest Tour News
Stages & Results
Live coverage
Map
Tour Tech
Photos
Features
Floyd Landis diary
Brad McGee diary
John Eustice diary
Mike Tomalaris diary
Podium girl gone bad
Other diaries
Tour FAQ
Le Tour 2001
Carnac
Cannondale
fi'iz:k
Giro
Litespeed
Colnago
Power Tap


89th Tour de France - Grand Tour

France, July 6-28, 2002

Stage profile   Live report   Results   Previous Result   Next Result

Stage 9 - Monday July 15, 2002: Lanester - Lorient ITT, 52 km

Time check 1: Redene - km 19.5
Time check 2: Guidel-Plages - km 35 
Time check 3: Larmor-Plage - km 46
Time check 4: Lorient (finish) - km 52.0

Intermediate timing

Redene - km 19.5
 
1 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                    24.40
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 0.02
3 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski              0.05
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                  0.06
5 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin                     0.12
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                               0.24
7 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali                         0.34
8 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step                    0.39
9 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          0.39
10 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                             0.45
11 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport                         0.52
12 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service              0.52
13 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali                      0.53
14 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali                          0.55
15 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                          1.03
16 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                      1.05
17 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          1.06
18 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service                    1.07
19 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                               1.08
20 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          1.09
21 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                    1.10
22 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                    1.10
23 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service                   1.12
24 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         1.16
25 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                         1.16
26 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com                   1.16
27 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                              1.20
28 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.21
29 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         1.21
30 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                      1.22
31 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                          1.22
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                          1.25
33 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  1.26
34 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali                        1.26
35 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin                 1.28
36 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom                1.28
37 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         1.30
38 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                    1.33
39 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                        1.33
40 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                        1.33
41 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 1.34
42 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com                     1.35
43 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                           1.37
44 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service       1.37
45 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                             1.42
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour                    1.44
47 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                               1.45
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            1.45
49 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      1.48
50 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                           1.50
51 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites                    1.51
52 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin                    1.53
53 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          1.53
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour                          1.54
55 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com                         1.55
56 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service                 1.57
57 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali                         1.57
58 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                     1.58
59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                        1.58
60 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                          1.59
61 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour                          2.00
62 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites                 2.00
63 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                            2.01
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          2.02
65 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali                      2.04
66 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                        2.05
67 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour                     2.07
68 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          2.08
69 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                            2.09
70 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step                    2.11
71 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                2.11
72 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                    2.12
73 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                      2.13
74 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service         2.14
75 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   2.15
76 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.15
77 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin               2.17
78 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom            2.21
79 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio                           2.22
80 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali                        2.22
81 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport                  2.22
82 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                   2.22
83 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                       2.24
84 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                       2.28
85 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour                 2.29
86 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis                            2.30
87 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                              2.32
88 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              2.32
89 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         2.32
90 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                    2.33
91 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites                    2.33
92 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                 2.34
93 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service         2.35
94 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport                   2.36
95 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                            2.36
96 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole                  2.37
97 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco                   2.37
98 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  2.37
99 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step                  2.38
100 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour                      2.38
101 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites                  2.38
102 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                           2.38
103 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             2.39
104 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                          2.41
105 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali                     2.41
106 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                  2.42
107 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                      2.42
108 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour                     2.43
109 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom           2.43
110 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                            2.45
111 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.46
112 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                 2.46
113 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step               2.46
114 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    2.50
115 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour                          2.50
116 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   2.51
117 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                    2.53
118 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom           2.53
119 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   2.54
120 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio                               2.54
121 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour                            2.54
122 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport                 2.55
123 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour                            2.57
124 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour                             2.58
125 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin                   2.58
126 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step                 2.59
127 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                           2.59
128 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                3.00
129 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                3.00
130 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin                        3.01
131 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                     3.02
132 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio                         3.03
133 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  3.03
134 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski          3.06
135 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com            3.06
136 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour                       3.06
137 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin                 3.06
138 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service                 3.06
139 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    3.07
140 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        3.07
141 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco                       3.09
142 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              3.10
143 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites                  3.10
144 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     3.13
145 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                         3.13
146 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour                            3.14
147 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     3.15
148 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        3.16
149 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance              3.16
150 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                      3.16
151 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                       3.17
152 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin                 3.18
153 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           3.19
154 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  3.21
155 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                 3.22
156 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     3.23
157 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                3.25
158 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               3.25
159 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom        3.25
160 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport                    3.26
161 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             3.27
162 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                             3.28
163 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali                         3.29
164 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                    3.29
165 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      3.31
166 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com          3.31
167 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                          3.32
168 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      3.34
169 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                          3.35
170 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      3.35
171 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      3.40
172 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole               3.40
173 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance             3.44
174 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com                     3.46
175 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    3.51
176 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                3.54
177 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                    3.55
178 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                           3.57
179 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                 4.21
180 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole                   4.22
181 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 4.23
182 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                           4.25
 
Guidel-Plages - km 35
 
1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                42.16
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                  0.00
3 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                     0.02
4 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski              0.07
5 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin                     0.15
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                               0.22
7 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step                    0.33
8 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali                         0.47
9 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          0.57
10 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali                          1.13
11 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport                         1.19
12 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service              1.19
13 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                             1.25
14 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali                      1.28
15 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                               1.36
16 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service                    1.39
17 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                          1.39
18 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin                 1.43
19 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                    1.49
20 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.52
21 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          1.52
22 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com                   1.52
23 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                    1.52
24 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                      1.54
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                          1.55
26 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          1.55
27 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         1.56
28 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                         1.57
29 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                          1.58
30 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 2.00
31 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                              2.05
32 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service                   2.05
33 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service       2.09
34 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                      2.11
35 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom                2.12
36 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.12
37 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                        2.14
38 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali                        2.14
39 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                    2.19
40 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                               2.22
41 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         2.26
42 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                             2.29
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com                     2.32
44 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                           2.33
45 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          2.34
46 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         2.35
47 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            2.35
48 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                        2.35
49 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                     2.36
50 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin                    2.42
51 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      2.45
52 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour                    2.48
53 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com                         2.52
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour                          2.54
55 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          2.55
56 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                        2.57
57 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali                         3.01
58 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                3.02
59 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites                    3.02
60 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service                 3.02
61 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                            3.03
62 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites                 3.03
63 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour                          3.07
64 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour                     3.10
65 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                    3.10
66 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                           3.12
67 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                          3.14
68 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service         3.16
69 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          3.19
70 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                       3.20
71 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali                        3.23
72 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.29
73 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali                      3.31
74 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                      3.33
75 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                   3.35
76 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                            3.38
77 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   3.40
78 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                              3.41
79 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour                 3.43
80 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites                    3.43
81 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                 3.44
82 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport                  3.45
83 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio                           3.47
84 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom            3.48
85 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                       3.48
86 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis                            3.48
87 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio                                3.49
88 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco                   3.51
89 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin               3.52
90 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step                    3.52
91 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         3.52
92 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                        3.54
93 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom            3.54
94 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                    3.55
95 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    4.01
96 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service         4.01
97 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali                      4.04
98 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step                4.06
99 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport                   4.07
100 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                      4.08
101 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                           4.09
102 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                            4.10
103 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             4.11
104 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour                            4.12
105 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                  4.13
106 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                 4.13
107 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour                          4.14
108 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             4.14
109 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport                 4.15
110 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom           4.16
111 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour                     4.18
112 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   4.18
113 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step                 4.19
114 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                          4.20
115 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites                  4.21
116 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole                 4.24
117 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                4.26
118 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                    4.27
119 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                           4.27
120 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour                      4.30
121 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites                  4.34
122 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                 4.34
123 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                     4.35
124 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour                            4.38
125 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                           4.38
126 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin                        4.39
127 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step                 4.39
128 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        4.41
129 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                4.42
130 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    4.43
131 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      4.43
132 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour                            4.43
133 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                      4.47
134 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour                             4.48
135 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin                 4.49
136 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  4.49
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco                       4.49
138 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        4.50
139 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                         4.56
140 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                5.00
141 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance              5.00
142 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin                   5.03
143 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio                         5.04
144 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin                 5.05
145 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service                 5.05
146 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                          5.07
147 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                       5.12
148 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                    5.16
149 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     5.16
150 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     5.18
151 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     5.20
152 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  5.21
153 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour                       5.21
154 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com          5.22
155 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               5.23
156 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           5.23
157 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              5.24
158 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com            5.24
159 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             5.25
160 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      5.25
161 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    5.26
162 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski          5.27
163 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom        5.27
164 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport                    5.32
165 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                             5.33
166 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                 5.34
167 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                    5.35
168 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      5.38
169 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance             5.45
170 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      5.52
171 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com                     5.54
172 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali                         5.58
173 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                          6.03
174 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      6.09
175 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                           6.09
176 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole               6.14
177 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    6.16
178 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                6.29
179 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                           6.34
180 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 6.38
181 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                 6.45
182 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole                   6.49
 
Larmor-Plage - km 46
 
1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                55.19
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                  0.05
3 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                     0.08
4 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski              0.17
5 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin                     0.28
6 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step                    0.33
7 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                               0.38
8 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          1.25
9 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport                          1.29
10 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali                          1.30
11 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service              1.33
12 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali                        1.39
13 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                             1.48
14 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin                 2.00
15 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                               2.02
16 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    2.03
17 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service                    2.08
18 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service       2.17
19 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                          2.20
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          2.22
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                          2.23
22 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                    2.24
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 2.29
24 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                    2.29
25 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          2.30
26 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                      2.33
27 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com                   2.34
28 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         2.41
29 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                          2.41
30 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                         2.42
31 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service                   2.43
32 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                     2.46
33 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.47
34 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                              2.53
35 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                        2.57
36 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                               3.01
37 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali                        3.01
38 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          3.02
39 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali                      3.03
40 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                           3.04
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            3.05
42 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                      3.07
43 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                    3.08
44 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin                    3.09
45 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         3.11
46 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com                     3.15
47 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                             3.15
48 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                        3.17
49 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour                          3.19
50 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom                3.26
51 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour                    3.28
52 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         3.38
53 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com                         3.44
54 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour                          3.48
55 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                        3.49
56 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                3.49
57 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites                    3.53
58 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      3.55
59 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                            3.58
60 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites                 3.59
61 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          3.59
62 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour                     4.00
63 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                       4.01
64 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                    4.02
65 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali                        4.06
66 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                          4.08
67 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service                 4.09
68 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                           4.10
69 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali                         4.10
70 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                 4.13
71 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                              4.20
72 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  4.23
73 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service         4.23
74 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio                           4.24
75 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour                 4.26
76 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          4.26
77 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport                  4.30
78 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio                                4.31
79 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                      4.32
80 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                   4.35
81 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali                      4.40
82 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin               4.44
83 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         4.49
84 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis                            4.51
85 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco                   4.52
86 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                           4.54
87 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour                             4.55
88 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                    4.56
89 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom            5.02
90 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom            5.02
91 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali                      5.03
92 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour                           5.07
93 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport                  5.08
94 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                       5.10
95 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  5.11
96 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              5.12
97 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites                    5.13
98 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step                    5.14
99 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport                   5.15
100 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                           5.15
101 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                            5.15
102 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service        5.17
103 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step               5.23
104 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom           5.23
105 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                      5.23
106 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                  5.25
107 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             5.28
108 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   5.28
109 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   5.31
110 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole                 5.35
111 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        5.35
112 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour                     5.36
113 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                     5.36
114 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                5.37
115 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                       5.40
116 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites                  5.42
117 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin                        5.46
118 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                      5.57
119 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                           5.57
120 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step                 5.58
121 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                           5.58
122 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour                      6.00
123 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                    6.00
124 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour                            6.01
125 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service                 6.01
126 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites                  6.02
127 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        6.02
128 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour                            6.03
129 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco                       6.07
130 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin                 6.11
131 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    6.11
132 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  6.12
133 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.14
134 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin                   6.16
135 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                 6.17
136 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  6.18
137 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     6.19
138 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin                 6.20
139 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                          6.21
140 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                         6.21
141 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio                         6.22
142 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                           6.24
143 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                6.24
144 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                6.24
145 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski          6.26
146 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance              6.27
147 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step                 6.31
148 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      6.32
149 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour                             6.40
150 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             6.40
151 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                       6.43
152 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     6.44
153 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      6.46
154 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           6.52
155 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com          6.53
156 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com            6.59
157 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                    6.59
158 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     7.02
159 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                    7.03
160 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               7.03
161 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom        7.03
162 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 7.04
163 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                 7.04
164 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              7.05
165 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                             7.06
166 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    7.10
167 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                          7.12
168 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour                       7.20
169 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport                    7.22
170 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com                     7.23
171 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance             7.24
172 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali                         7.26
173 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  7.27
174 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      7.42
175 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole               7.45
176 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    7.59
177 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                           8.02
178 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                 8.06
179 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      8.08
180 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole                   8.17
181 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                8.24
182 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                           8.32
 
Lorient (finish) - km 52.0
 
1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca              1.02.19
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                  0.11
3 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                     0.18
4 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski              0.19
5 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step                    0.25
6 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin                     0.25
7 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                               0.50
8 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport                          1.33
9 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali                           1.34
10 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         1.38
11 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service              1.41
12 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali                        1.56
13 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                             2.08
14 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    2.14
15 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service                    2.20
16 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin                 2.21
17 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                               2.23
18 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service       2.34
19 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                          2.35
20 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                          2.36
21 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                    2.41
22 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          2.43
23 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          2.44
24 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                    2.45
25 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                      2.47
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 2.50
27 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com                   2.54
28 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                          2.56
29 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.57
30 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                     2.59
31 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         3.04
32 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                         3.07
33 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                              3.13
34 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service                   3.14
35 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                        3.14
36 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                           3.18
37 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                               3.21
38 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com                     3.27
39 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          3.28
40 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin                    3.30
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            3.31
42 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali                        3.33
43 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali                      3.33
44 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         3.36
45 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                    3.40
46 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                      3.40
47 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                        3.44
48 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                             3.53
49 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour                          3.53
50 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom                3.56
51 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour                    3.56
52 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         3.56
53 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com                         4.05
54 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour                          4.16
55 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                4.17
56 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                       4.19
57 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites                 4.23
58 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                        4.23
59 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites                    4.25
60 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                            4.27
61 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour                     4.30
62 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                    4.32
63 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali                        4.36
64 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                           4.37
65 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                          4.38
66 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          4.39
67 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                 4.40
68 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  4.40
69 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali                         4.40
70 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service                 4.42
71 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                              4.43
72 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                            4.50
73 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      4.51
74 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                      4.55
75 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour                 4.56
76 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          4.58
77 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service         5.02
78 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin               5.05
79 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport                  5.06
80 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio                           5.07
81 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                   5.08
82 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali                      5.14
83 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio                                5.18
84 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         5.21
85 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis                            5.22
86 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour                             5.25
87 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   5.31
88 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco                   5.32
89 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport                  5.38
90 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                    5.38
91 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                           5.39
92 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour                           5.39
93 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali                      5.42
94 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom            5.45
95 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport                   5.46
96 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                             5.49
97 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  5.49
98 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom            5.53
99 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites                    5.53
100 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                  5.55
101 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             5.56
102 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             5.58
103 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step               6.00
104 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                     6.01
105 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service        6.03
106 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom           6.03
107 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step                   6.03
108 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                           6.04
109 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step                 6.06
110 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                      6.10
111 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   6.13
112 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                      6.14
113 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                6.14
114 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin                        6.19
115 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole                 6.22
116 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service                 6.24
117 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour                     6.25
118 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        6.35
119 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour                            6.36
120 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour                            6.37
121 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                       6.38
122 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour                             6.38
123 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin                 6.40
124 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                6.40
125 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                      6.43
126 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   6.43
127 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                           6.44
128 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites                  6.44
129 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour                      6.46
130 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        6.48
131 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step                 6.48
132 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  6.57
133 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin                   6.58
134 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance              6.59
135 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                           7.03
136 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  7.03
137 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     7.04
138 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      7.05
139 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    7.05
140 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                         7.07
141 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites                  7.08
142 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski          7.08
143 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                7.09
144 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                    7.10
145 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                 7.12
146 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             7.16
147 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio                         7.17
148 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      7.17
149 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco                       7.18
150 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      7.19
151 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                          7.19
152 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin                 7.20
153 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                    7.37
154 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     7.38
155 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                       7.44
156 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                          7.44
157 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com          7.48
158 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           7.50
159 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              7.52
160 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               7.54
161 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                             7.58
162 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com            7.58
163 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                    8.00
164 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     8.00
165 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites                 8.04
166 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    8.08
167 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom        8.10
168 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance             8.15
169 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com                     8.24
170 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour                       8.24
171 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali                         8.32
172 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport                    8.35
173 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole               8.39
174 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      8.46
175 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                 8.58
176 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                           8.59
177 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole                   9.01
178 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    9.04
179 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                      9.10
180 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                9.27
181 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 9.38
182 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                           9.48

© Cyclingnews.com 2002

 

back to top