Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Results and Reports for Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Peel CC
Southern Veterans
Balmoral
Mt Baw Baw Classic
Illawarra Cycle Club
Adelaide CC
Southern Vets CC

Central Coast CC
VLCC
Latrobe CC
Balmoral CC
RBCC

Track
Bundaberg Amateur CC
Central Coast CC

MTB
Launceston MBC
TORC
CORC #8

BMX
ACT BMX Champs

Combined Club Track League #4

Speed Dome, Midvale, WA, December 20, 2002

Results

A Grade
 
15 Lap Motor Pace
 
1 Darren Harry
2 James Bennett
3 Paul Measey
4 Daniel Vogels
 
Keirin Final
 
1 Darren Harry
2 Leigh Sunderland
3 Carlo Barendilla
4 Steven Evans
 
30 lap Points Race
 
1 Ed Hollands
2 BJ Miles
3 Steven Evans
4 Daniel Vogels
 
A & B Combined 
 
Elimination
 
1 Daniel Vogels
2 David James
3 Michael Whyte
4 Keith Evans
 
B Grade
 
12 Lap Scratch Race
 
1 Cameron Meyer
2 Michael Brammer
3 Scott Sunderland
4 Kerry Cohen
 
Derby Final 
 
1 Cameron Meyer 
2 Scott Sunderland
3 Chris Rouse 
4 Duane Johansen 
 
20 lap points
 
1 Scott Sunderland 
2 Cameron Meyer
3 Craig Cocking
4 Travis Meyer
 
C Grade
 
12 lap Motor Pace
 
1 Genevieve Warriner
2 Chris Neal
3 Fran Watson
4 Jodie Craig
 
6 lap Handicap
 
1 Jodie Craig
2 Genevieve Warriner
3 Chris Neal
4 Fran Watson
 
10 lap Points Race
 
1 Genevieve Warriner
2 Chris Neal
3 Fran Watson
4 Jodie Craig
 
Masters
 
12 lap Scratch Race
 
1 Bill Darby
2 Steph Ratcliffe
3 Phil Nichols
4 Terry Skinner
 
6 Lap Handicap
 
1 Bob Barnes
2 Kevin Logan
3 Bill Darby 
4 Amanda O'Connor
 
20 Lap Points Race 
 
1 Steph Ratcliffe
2 Bill Darby
3 Terry Skinner
4 David BeBee
 
Under 17 B Grade
 
10 lap Motor Pace
 
1 Mark Nixon
2 Justine Horsley
3 Renae Horsley
4 Emily Wood
Previous Australian Results