Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Results and Reports for Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Peel CC
Southern Veterans
Balmoral
Mt Baw Baw Classic
Illawarra Cycle Club
Adelaide CC
Southern Vets CC

Central Coast CC
VLCC
Latrobe CC
Balmoral CC
RBCC

Track
Bundaberg Amateur CC
Central Coast CC

MTB
Launceston MBC
TORC
CORC #8

BMX
ACT BMX Champs

Midland Cycling Club

Perth, Western Australia, November 12, 2005

Results

C grade 5 lap handicap
 
1 T.Staines                                     
2 L.Vitler                                      
3 G.Marter                                      
 
B grade 10 lap handicap
 
1 A.Carpenter                                   
2 J McCallum                                    
3 J.Allen                                       
 
A grade 12 lap handicap
 
1 J.Veljacich                                   
2 T.Francis                                     
3 J.Burrell                                     
 
Sprint Queen
 
 M.Anderson                                     
 
Sprint King
 
 J. van der Togt                                
 
C grade 3 lap
 
1 G.Marter                                      
2 L.Vitler                                      
3 T.Staines                                     
 
B grade 4 lap
 
1 A.Carpenter                                   
2 M.Anderson                                    
3 J.Bissett                                     
 
A grade 5 lap
 
1 J.Veljacich                                   
2 S.Kent                                        
3 C.Pallett                                     
 
10 yr old derby
 
1 G.Marter                                      
2 L.Vitler                                      
 
11-13 Girls derby
 
1 M.Anderson                                    
2 J.Allen                                       
3 J.Baldey                                      
 
11-13 boys derby
 
1 D.Bloor                                       
2 J.Bissett                                     
3 J.Gooche                                      
 
14-15 girls derby
 
1 C.Pallett                                     
2 S.Kent                                        
 
14-15 boys derby
 
1 J.van der Togt                                
2 M.Freiberg                                    
3 A.Carpenter                                   
 
16 over girls derby
 
1 R.MacPherson                                  
2 J.Tomic                                       
3 J.McCallum                                    
 
16 over boys derby
 
1 J.Veljacich                                   
2 T.Francis                                     
3 J.Burrell                                     
 
C grade Elimination
 
1 G.Marter                                      
2 L.Vitler                                      
3 T.Staines                                     
 
B grade Elimination
 
1 A.Carpenter                                   
2 M.Anderson                                    
3 J.Allen                                       
 
A grade Elimination
 
1 J.Veljacich                                   
2 T.Francis                                     
3 R.MacPherson                                  
 
C grade 10lap Motor Pace
 
1 G.Marter                                      
2 L.Vitler                                      
3 T.Staines                                     
 
B grade 20 lap Point Score
 
1 A.Carpenter                                   
2 J.McCallum                                    
3 M.Anderson                                    
 
A grade 40 lap Point Score
 
1 J.Veljacich                                   
2 J.Burrell                                     
3 M.Freiberg                                     

Local results 2004

January

February

March

April

May

June

July 

August 

September 

October 

November 

December