Home
Competitive Cyclist
New Sun Nutrition
Craft USA
Seven
X-treme Cycling
Nutra Fig
Speedplay
Red Rose Imports
Hed Cycling

U.S. National Criterium Championships - NE

Downer’s Grove Village, Illinois, USA, August 19-20, 2006

Start list

Health Net Presented by Maxxis                         Navigators Insurance
 
2 Gordon Fraser (Can)                                  13 Ben Brooks (Aus)
3 Kyle Gritters (USA)                                  14 Siro Camponogara (USA)
4 Greg Henderson (NZl)                                 15 Hilton Clake (Aus)
5 Tim Johnson (USA)                                    16 Vassili Davidenko (USA)
6 Michael Jones (USA)                                  17 Oleg Grishkin (Rus)
7 Karl Menzies (Aus)                                   18 Valerly Kobzarenko (Ukr)
8 Kirk O'bee (USA)                                     19 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
9 Alberto Tiberio (Swi)                                20 Shawn Miline (USA)
10 Garrett Peltonen (USA)                              21 Chris Powers (USA)
                                                       22 Mark Walters (Can)
 
Jelly Belly Cycling Team                               Toyota United Cycling Team
 
24 Andrew Bajadali (USA)                               35 Ivan Dominguez (Cub)
25 Jeremy Powers (USA)                                 36 Ivan Stevic (SCG)
26 Alex Candelario (USA)                               37 Juan Haedo (Arg)
27 Dave Mccook (USA)                                   38 Mariano Friedick (USA)
28 Brice Jones (USA)                                   39 Tony Cruz (USA)
29 Kirk Albers (USA)                                   40 Sean Sullivan (Aus)
30 Corey Steinbrecker (USA)                            41 Chris Wherry (USA)
31 Matty Rice (Aus)                                    42 Sterling Magnell (USA)
32 Caleb Manion (Aus)                                  
 
Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Winery Cycling Team     AEG-Toshiba-Jetnetwork Pro Cycling Team
 
45 Mark Mccormack (USA)                                55 Emile Abraham (Tri)
46 Viktor Rapinski BIR                                 56 Chris Frederick (USA)
47 Davide Frattini (Ita)                               57 Nebojsa Jovanavic (SCG)
48 Jonathon Page (USA)                                 58 Eric Keim (USA)
49 Kyle Wamsley (USA)                                  59 Bruno Langlois (Can)
50 Gustavo Artacho (Arg)                               60 Hugh Moran (USA)
51 Tyler Wren (USA)                                    61 Keith Norris (USA)
52 Todd Herriott (USA)                                 62 Frank Travieso (Cub)
                                                       63 Greg Wolf (USA)
                                                       64 Yosvani Falcon (Cub)
 
TIAA Cref                                              Team Monex
 
67 Rahsann Bahati (USA)                                79 Hayden Godfrey (NZl)
68 Brad Huff (USA)                                     80 Christian Valenzuela (Mex)
69 Bryan Smith (USA)                                   81 Glenn Fant (USA)
70 Chad Hartley (USA)                                  82 Devon Vigus (USA)
71 Mike Friedman (USA)                                 83 Peter Femal (USA)
72 Steven Cozza (USA)                                  
73 Troy Wells (USA)                                    
74 Ian Macgregor (USA)                                 
75 Blake Caldwell (USA)                                
76 Taylor Tolleson (USA)                               
 
Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                   Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada
 
85 Jonathan Wirsing (USA)                              93 Jason Allen (NZl)
86 Zach Bell (Can)                                     94 Jesse Anthony (USA)
87 Josh Taylor (USA)                                   95 Martin Gilbert (Can)
88 Brad Viela (USA)                                    96 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)
89 Russ Langley (USA)                                  97 Pete Lopinto (USA)
90 Peter Penzell (USA)                                 98 Dominique Perras (Can)
                                                       99 Dan Schmatz (USA)
                                                       100 Jackson Stewart (USA)
                                                       101 Scott Zwizanski (USA)
 
Targetraining Cycling Team                             Jittery Joe's - Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team
 
104 Frank Pipp (USA)                                   113 Jeffery Hopkins (Aus)
105 Alejandro Acton (Arg)                              114 Trent Wilson (Aus)
106 Dustin Macburnie (Can)                             115 Austin King (USA)
107 Matt Shriver (USA)                                 116 Evan Elken (USA)
108 William Elliston (USA)                             117 Neil Shirley (USA)
109 Eneas Fryne (USA)                                  118 Peter Hatton (Aus)
110 Wes Hartman (USA)                                  119 Marc Anderson (USA)
 
Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling Team               VMG Racing
 
122 Adam Myerson (USA)                                 131 Spencer Beamer (USA)
123 Jon Hamblen (USA)                                  132 Alex Boyd (USA)
124 Mike Norton (USA)                                  133 Jared Faciszewski (USA)
125 Justin Spinelli (USA)                              134 Todd Henriksen (USA)
126 Todd Yezefski (USA)                                135 Rudy Robaina (USA)
127 Scott Edge (USA)                                   136 Lee Farmer (NZl)
128 Daniel  Holt (USA)                                 
 
Priority Health Cycling Team                           
 
139 Richard England (Aus)                              
140 Tommy Nankervis (Aus)                              
141 Jake Rytlewski (USA)                               
142 Ted King (USA)                                     
143 Rob King (USA)                                     
144 Glen Mitchell (NZl)