Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Toscana - 2.1 Jr - 2.1MJ

Italy, April 30-May 3, 2009

2008 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - April 30: Livorno - Livorno, 91.5km
  • Stage 2 - May 1: Stabbia - Stabbia, 109km
  • Stage 3 - May 2: Massa - Massa, 96.6km
  • Stage 4 - May 3: Rosignano Marittimo - Rosignano Marittimo , 102.9km
  • Stage - : ,

Start list

Mixed 2                                               German National Team
 
1 Anthony Maldonado (Fra)                             5 Simon Nuber (Ger)
2 Anthony Devissi (Fra)                               6 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger)
3 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Fra)                              7 Ron Pfeifer (Ger)
4 Jordan Tamisier (Fra)                               8 Fabio Nappa (Ger)
 
Luxembourg                                            Latvia
 
9 Bob Jungels (Lux)                                   13 Andzs Flaksis (Lat)
10 Alex Kirsch (Lux)                                  14 Sergejs Lepers (Lat)
11 Philippe Reuland (Lux)                             15 Emils Liepins (Lat)
12 Sean Wraight (Lux)                                 16 Artis Pujats (Lat)
 
Serbia                                                Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
 
17 Jovan Zekavica (Srb)                               21 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel)
18 Dejan Maric (Srb)                                  22 Florent Serry (Bel)
19 Nikola Kozomara (Srb)                              23 Loic Pestiaux (Bel)
20 Svetislav Blaogojevic (Srb)                        24 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel)
 
Slovenia                                              National Team Belgium
 
25 Jure Bitenc (Slo)                                  29 Dieter Bouvry (Bel)
26 Jan Polanc (Slo)                                   30 Jasper Stuyven (Bel)
27 Jani Music (Slo)                                   31 Niels Van Laer (Bel)
28 Simon Pavlin (Slo)                                 32 Zico Waeytens (Bel)
 
Avia Cycling Team                                     Team Wallonie
 
33 Tim Wellens (Bel)                                  37 John William Dubart (Bel)
34 Dylan Teuns (Bel)                                  38 Quentin Borcy (Bel)
35 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)                              39 Fracois Meurisse (Bel)
36 Jorne Carolous (Bel)                               40 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel)
 
Glud & Marstrand Festina                              Quest Ralph Denk Team
 
41 Sebastian Lander (Den)                             45 Tassillo Fricke (Ger)
42 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den)                          46 Cornelius Rettner (Ger)
43 Philip Lindau (Swe)                                47 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)
44 Asbjorn Andersen (Den)                             48 Felix Spensberger (Ger)
 
Team Cebion Wurttemberg                               Kon Balen BC
 
49 Alexander Krieger (Ger)                            53 Martijn Debaene (Bel)
50 Sandro Melchien (Ger)                              54 Michiel Janssen (Bel)
51 Mario Vogt (Ger)                                   55 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel)
52 Michael Schweizer (Ger)                            56 Rutger Roelands (Bel)
 
Mixed 1                                               Castanese - Piemonte
 
57 Mattia BenincÓ (Ita)                               61 Luca Olivieri (Ita)
58 Andrea Dal Col (Ita)                               62 Romano Licheri (Ita)
59 Carlo Follador (Ita)                               63 Nicola Nanna (Ita)
60 Daniele Pase (Ita)                                 64 Alfredo Ligotti (Ita)
 
A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                        Veloclub Notaresco
 
65 Luca Cigni (Ita)                                   69 Davide D'agostino (Ita)
66 Eduard Stojanov (Ita)                              70 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita)
67 Igor Gardinazzi (Ita)                              71 Marco D'urbano (Ita)
68 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita)                            72 Davide Marinucci (Ita)
 
Mixed 3                                               Mixed 4
 
73 Alex Tesone (Ita)                                  77 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita)
74 Giammarco Pinchera (Ita)                           78 Mattia Mosole (Ita)
75 Donato D'alessandro (Ita)                          79 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul)
76 Andrea Azzarone (Ita)                              80 Matteo Zambon (Ita)
 
Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                           A.S.D. Postumia
 
81 Michele Tatto (Ita)                                85 Nicola Antonello (Ita)
82 Alessio Rossi (Ita)                                86 Alessandro Forner (Ita)
83 Alex Turrin (Ita)                                  87 Mattia Paoletto (Ita)
84 Francesco Bassani (Ita)                            88 Gianluca Miliani (Ita)
 
Vigor - Cycling Team                                  Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon
 
89 Davide Cecchini (Ita)                              93 Eros Brait (Ita)
90 Luca Maritan (Ita)                                 94 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita)
91 Simone Mattio (Ita)                                95 Dario Vieceli (Ita)
92 Gabriele Pomatto (Ita)                             96 Luca Omega (Ita)
 
Mixed 5                                               Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale
 
97 Ezio Cola (Ita)                                    101 Alberto Petitto (Ita)
98 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita)                             102 Alessio Mustone (Ita)
99 Fabio Ortenzi (Ita)                                103 Fabrizio Fantini (Ita)
100 Graziano Di Luca (Ita)                            104 Riccado Tomba (Ita)
 
Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                    Conscio Sile Team
 
105 Matteo Draperi (Ita)                              109 Dario Pal¨ (Ita)
106 Mattia Mario Testa (Ita)                          110 Gianenrico Tostato (Ita)
107 Bruno Nappini (Ita)                               111 Luca Cavraro (Ita)
108 Cristian Oberto (Ita)                             112 Enrico SantagÓ (Ita)
 
A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                           G.S. Big Hunter Fil
 
113 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita)                         117 Gianni Bellini (Ita)
114 Emanuel Roberti (Ita)                             118 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita)
115 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita)                     119 Lorenzo Quarta (Ita)
116 Maximilian Canessa (Ita)                          120 Alessandro Risaliti (Ita)
 
S.S. Aquila                                           G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi
 
121 Adriano Brogi (Ita)                               125 Mirko Casali (Ita)
122 Riccardo Ricci (Ita)                              126 Matteo Cremoni (Ita)
123 Giulio Scopetani (Ita)                            127 Nicola Franzoni (Ita)
124 Federico Cecchi (Ita)                             128 Andrea Poli (Ita)
 
U.S. Arianna                                          G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica
 
129 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita)                          133 Alexandr Adami (Ita)
130 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita)                            134 Cesare Nieri (Ita)
131 Manuel Venturini (Ita)                            135 Klaudio Pjetrushaj (Alb)
132 Cristopher Machelutti (Ita)                       136 Nicol˛ Tosciri (Ita)
 
Mixed 6                                               Mixed 7
 
137 Andrea Fedeli (Ita)                               141 Salvatore Guastella (Ita)
138 Federico Pontieri (Ita)                           142 Louis Sebastian Vaiti Wilhelm (Ita)
139 Francesco Sileoni (Ita)                           143 Giacomo Puccetti (Ita)
140 Simone Camilli (Ita)                              144 Florim Samuel Burlacescu (Rom)
 
Mixed 8                                               Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
 
145 Simone Antonini (Ita)                             149 Eugenio Bani (Ita)
146 Simone Fruini (Ita)                               150 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita)
147 Antonio Nibali (Ita)                              151 Antonio Picariello (Ita)
148 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita)                              152 Michele Viola (Ita)
 
Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica     
 
153 Alessandro Giani (Ita)                            
154 Federico Politano (Ita)                           
155 Raffaele Bacci (Ita)                              
156 Michele Turri (Ita)                               

Past winners

2008 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 
2007 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart
2006 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Dutch National Team
2005 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland 
2004 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) G.S. Schumacher Slowup W  
2003 Roman Kreliziger (Ger) G.S. Schumacher Wetzikon
2002 Miha Svab (Slo) KK Sava Kranj Slovenia                   
2001 Mathieu Boiche (Fra)
2000 Kevin De Wert (Bel)
1999 Fabrizio Fracassa (Ita)
1998 Eduard Kivichev (Rus)
1997 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) 
1996 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) 
1995 Mirko Lauria (Ita)
1994 Tadej Valjavec (Slo)
1993 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)

 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com