Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


DauphinÚ LibÚrÚ
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Toscana - 2.1 Jr - 2.1MJ

Italy, April 30-May 3, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 3: Rosignano Marittimo - Rosignano Marittimo , 102.9km

Results

1 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                2.27.54 (41.744 km/h)
2 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                            
3 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick                   
4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                          
5 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                             
6 Simone Antonini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                       
7 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                        
8 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                           
9 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                              
10 Gianluca Miliani (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                             
11 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie                                        
12 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                              
13 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
14 Simone Mattio (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                           
15 Antonio Nibali (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                       
16 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                          
17 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                                 
18 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                                
19 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                            
20 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                
21 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                              
22 Alex Turrin (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                      
23 Michele Viola (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                     
24 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                
25 Niels Van Laer (Bel) National Team Belgium                                         
26 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                                
27 Simone Camilli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                         
28 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                           
29 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                          
30 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                    
31 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                 
32 Mattia BenincÓ (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                   
33 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                          
34 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                        
35 Mattia Mosole (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                              
36 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                             
37 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia                                                    0.07
38 Fabio Ortenzi (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                             
39 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg                                                       
40 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                    
41 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                           
42 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                       
43 Adriano Brogi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                    
44 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                                  
45 Michele Tatto (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                    
46 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                      
47 Andrea Fedeli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                      0.11
48 Louis Sebastian Vaiti Wilhelm (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick        
49 Antonio Picariello (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                
50 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                    
51 Alessandro Risaliti (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
52 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                             
53 Alexandr Adami (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica            
54 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                                  
55 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                      
56 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                         
57 Luca Maritan (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                            
58 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            0.16
59 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica         0.18
60 Fabio Nappa (Ger) German National Team                                         0.20
61 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                   
62 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg                                                  0.23
63 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) National Team Belgium                                          
64 Ezio Cola (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                             0.28
65 Fracois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie                                           0.29
66 Felix Spensberger (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                      
67 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                   0.33
68 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                              
69 Emils Liepins (Lat) Latvia                                                         
70 Federico Politano (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica      0.38
71 Alessandro Giani (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica       0.42
72 Klaudio Pjetrushaj (Alb) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica    0.48
73 Rutger Roelands (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             1.28
74 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                1.36
75 Philip Lindau (Swe) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                       
76 Carlo Follador (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                               2.29
77 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg                                              2.32
78 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                      2.34
79 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                2.35
80 Simone Fruini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                    2.37
81 Maximilian Canessa (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                               
82 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    2.41
83 Nicola Franzoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    
84 Dario Vieceli (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                       2.43
85 Cristian Oberto (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                           
86 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                 
87 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                              
88 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                         2.45
89 Alessandro Forner (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                            
90 Dario Pal¨ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                                 
91 Andrea Azzarone (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                          2.49
92 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  2.51
93 Alfredo Ligotti (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                         
94 Eros Brait (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                              
95 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                             
96 Sergejs Lepers (Lat) Latvia                                                        
97 Federico Pontieri (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                      
98 Giacomo Puccetti (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick                 2.54
99 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      2.59
100 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                      
101 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                   
102 Daniele Pase (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                    
103 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                   
104 Lorenzo Quarta (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      3.07
105 Francesco Bassani (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                               
106 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                                
107 Romano Licheri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                         
108 Svetislav Blaogojevic (Srb) Serbia                                            4.17
109 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) German National Team                                    4.23
110 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia                                                      
111 Luca Omega (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                         4.33
112 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                               4.41
113 Nicola Nanna (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       4.47
114 Florim Samuel Burlacescu (Rom) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick        4.50
115 Davide Marinucci (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                         
116 John William Dubart (Bel) Team Wallonie                                       6.36
117 Matteo Zambon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                             
118 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                  
119 Federico Cecchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             6.44
120 Cesare Nieri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica             
121 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                                                    6.46
122 Giulio Scopetani (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                
123 Mattia Paoletto (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                         6.57
124 Nicol˛ Tosciri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica       6.59
125 Davide Cecchini (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                    7.02
126 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    
127 Gianni Bellini (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      7.54
128 Giammarco Pinchera (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                          
129 Cristopher Machelutti (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                          
NA Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia                                                        
NA Luca Cavraro (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                               
NA Manuel Venturini (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                                
 
Sprints

Rosignano Solvay
1 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                    5 pts
2 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                             3
3 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                             1
 
Rosignano Solvay
1 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                    5 pts
2 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                                  3
3 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                1
 
Mountains
 
Rosignano Marittimo
1 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                    6 pts
2 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                             4
3 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                             2
 
Rosignano Marittimo
1 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                             6 pts
2 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                    4
3 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                    2
 
Nibbiaia
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                                6 pts
2 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                                4
3 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                       2
 
Final General classification
 
1 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                      9.39.53
2 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      0.36
3 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                  
4 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                           1.11
5 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie                                     1.24
6 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                              1.30
7 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                   1.34
8 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                                 
9 Simone Antonini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                       
10 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                             
11 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                
12 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                              
13 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            1.41
14 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       2.10
15 Michele Viola (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                     
16 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                       
17 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                            
18 Mattia BenincÓ (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                   
19 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                          
20 Simone Mattio (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                           
21 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick                  
22 Mattia Mosole (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                              
23 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                             
24 Alex Turrin (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                      
25 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                        
26 Antonio Nibali (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                       
27 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                          
28 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                              
29 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                          
30 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                                
31 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                            
32 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                          
33 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                  2.17
34 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia                                                        
35 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg                                                       
36 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                    
37 Michele Tatto (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                    
38 Fabio Ortenzi (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                             
39 Louis Sebastian Vaiti Wilhelm (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick    2.21
40 Antonio Picariello (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                
41 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                                  
42 Alessandro Risaliti (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
43 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                      
44 Luca Maritan (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                            
45 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                    
46 Fabio Nappa (Ger) German National Team                                         2.30
47 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      2.33
48 Ezio Cola (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                             2.38
49 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                       2.47
50 Klaudio Pjetrushaj (Alb) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica    2.58
51 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            3.03
52 Fracois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie                                           3.16
53 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                       3.18
54 Adriano Brogi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                3.22
55 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                       
56 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                         3.27
57 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                3.46
58 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica             
59 Emils Liepins (Lat) Latvia                                                     3.48
60 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                       
61 Alessandro Giani (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica       3.57
62 Simone Camilli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                     4.16
63 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                4.21
64 Felix Spensberger (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                      
65 Rutger Roelands (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             4.43
66 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    4.51
67 Eros Brait (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                          5.01
68 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                5.09
69 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                          
70 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             5.17
71 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                         
72 Federico Pontieri (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                  5.38
73 Carlo Follador (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                               5.44
74 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                5.50
75 Alessandro Forner (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        6.00
76 Daniele Pase (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                 6.14
77 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                   6.27
78 Simone Fruini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                    6.53
79 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                             6.59
80 Francesco Bassani (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
81 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  7.07
82 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) German National Team                                     7.10
83 Nicola Franzoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                7.11
84 Gianluca Miliani (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                         8.04
85 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                              8.27
86 Niels Van Laer (Bel) National Team Belgium                                     8.56
87 Alexandr Adami (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica        9.00
88 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                               9.09
89 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg                                                  9.15
90 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                9.30
91 Cristian Oberto (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                       9.37
92 Andrea Fedeli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                      9.44
93 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                10.17
94 Philip Lindau (Swe) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                  10.32
95 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                     10.52
96 Davide Cecchini (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                    11.35
97 Federico Politano (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica     11.50
98 Cesare Nieri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica         12.15
99 Andrea Azzarone (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                         12.33
100 Maximilian Canessa (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                         12.38
101 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                        12.44
102 Alfredo Ligotti (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                   12.52
103 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia                                                 13.12
104 Luca Omega (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                        13.14
105 Sergejs Lepers (Lat) Latvia                                                  14.00
106 Giacomo Puccetti (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick               14.09
107 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                       14.15
108 Davide Marinucci (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                    14.44
109 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                       15.01
110 Svetislav Blaogojevic (Srb) Serbia                                           15.18
111 Romano Licheri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                    15.27
112 Lorenzo Quarta (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                          
113 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg                                            15.53
114 Florim Samuel Burlacescu (Rom) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick       16.02
115 Nicola Nanna (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                      16.06
116 Giulio Scopetani (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                           16.47
117 Nicol˛ Tosciri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica      16.53
118 John William Dubart (Bel) Team Wallonie                                      17.31
119 Federico Cecchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                            17.39
120 Matteo Zambon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                        17.45
121 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                              18.05
122 Dario Vieceli (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                     18.29
123 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                                                   18.56
124 Cristopher Machelutti (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                     19.04
125 Dario Pal¨ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                           19.32
126 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                             20.36
127 Gianni Bellini (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                     21.59
128 Giammarco Pinchera (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                     24.41
129 Mattia Paoletto (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        25.40
 
Points classification
 
1 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                     59 pts
2 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                        39
3 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                          38
4 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                            35
5 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                               31
6 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                           30
7 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                                30
8 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                25
9 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                          25
10 Simone Antonini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                    24
11 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick                16
12 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                     16
13 Michele Viola (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                   16
14 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                           16
15 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie                                      15
16 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                            13
17 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                            12
18 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                          12
19 Alessandro Forner (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                          12
20 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                                12
21 Simone Camilli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                       10
22 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                     9
23 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                         9
24 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                               8
25 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                         8
26 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                               6
27 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                     6
28 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                   6
29 Rutger Roelands (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                                6
30 Gianluca Miliani (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                            6
31 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia                                                       5
32 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                                4
33 Simone Mattio (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                          2
34 Antonio Nibali (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                      1
35 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                           1
36 Simone Fruini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                       1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                         12 pts
2 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                   10
3 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                                  7
4 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                             6
5 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                    5
6 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                    5
7 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                       5
8 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                              5
9 Alberto Petitto (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                                  4
10 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                            3
11 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                         3
12 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                     3
13 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                               1
14 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                            1
15 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                   1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                               28 pts
2 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                               24
3 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                               12
4 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                            10
5 Simone Antonini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                     10
6 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) German National Team                                         8
7 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                       8
8 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                    8
9 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                          6
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                        6
11 Eros Brait (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                             4
12 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                   4
13 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                           4
14 Felix Spensberger (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                     2
15 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             2
16 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                               2
17 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                      2
18 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                            2
19 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                         2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Avia Cycling Team                                                           36.26.39
2 Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                                      2.07
3 Belgium                                                                         2.24
4 Mx8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                                         2.36
5 Mx5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                                              3.26
6 German National Team                                                            4.14
7 Team Wallonie                                                                   4.23
8 Veloclub Notaresco 999                                                          4.39
9 Kon Balen BC                                                                    5.02
10 Glud & Marstrand Festina H.                                                    5.04
11 A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                                                    9.00
12 Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                                    9.24
13 Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                                    9.29
14 Luxembourg                                                                     9.46
15 Quest Ralph Denk Team                                                         12.29
16 Mx1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                                   16.18
17 Mx7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick                                       17.06
18 Mx6 - G.S. U. Signori                                                         17.16
19 Mx4 - Rinascita Ormelle Friuli                                                17.41
20 Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica                             17.53
21 Vigor - Cycling Team                                                          20.01
22 Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                                          21.05
23 G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                                     22.14
24 Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                                       23.04
25 G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica                            26.22
26 G.S. Big Hunter Fil - 3 Seanese                                               27.00
27 Latvia                                                                        30.05
28 Castanese - Piemonte                                                          32.08
29 S.S. Aquila                                                                   33.02
30 Serbia                                                                        36.10
31 U.S. Arianna                                                                  40.26
32 A.S.D. Postumia 73 Dino Livieri                                               43.47