Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Toscana - 2.1 Jr - 2.1MJ

Italy, April 30-May 3, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 2: Massa - Massa, 96.6km

Results

1 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                 2.16.53
2 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                              
3 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                               0.04
4 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                        
5 Alessandro Forner (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                         
6 Simone Camilli (Ita) Mixed 6                                                    
7 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                   
8 Michele Viola (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                  
9 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
10 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                            
11 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia                                                    
12 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
13 Rutger Roelands (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
14 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                         
15 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                        
16 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                         
17 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Mixed 4                                                    
18 Carlo Follador (Ita) Mixed 1                                                   
19 Simone Mattio (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                       
20 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Mixed 5                                                 
21 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                             
22 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                        
23 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    
24 Louis Sebastian Vaiti Wilhelm (Ita) Mixed 7                                    
25 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                             
26 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                
27 Simone Fruini (Ita) Mixed 8                                                    
28 Simone Antonini (Ita) Mixed 8                                                  
29 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
30 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie                                    
31 Alex Turrin (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                  
32 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Mixed 8                                                   
33 Mattia BenincÓ (Ita) Mixed 1                                                   
34 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                
35 Adriano Brogi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                
36 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Mixed 2                                                
37 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg                                                   
38 Michele Tatto (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
39 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                         
40 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                    
41 Emils Liepins (Lat) Latvia                                                     
42 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                      
43 Fracois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie                                           
44 Cesare Nieri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica          
45 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                     
46 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            
47 Federico Pontieri (Ita) Mixed 6                                                
48 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita) Mixed 4                                                    
49 Felix Spensberger (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                  
50 Nicola Franzoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                
51 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                       
52 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
53 Alessandro Risaliti (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  
54 Luca Maritan (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                        
55 Fabio Ortenzi (Ita) Mixed 5                                                    
56 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                  
57 Klaudio Pjetrushaj (Alb) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica    
58 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
59 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                 
60 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) German National Team                                     
61 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                          
62 Ezio Cola (Ita) Mixed 5                                                        
63 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                   
64 Antonio Picariello (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            
65 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            
66 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Fra) Mixed 2                                                 
67 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) Mixed 7                                              
68 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
69 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                              
70 Francesco Bassani (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                            
71 Daniele Pase (Ita) Mixed 1                                                     
72 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Mixed 8                                                   
73 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Mixed 5                                                 
74 Eros Brait (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                          
75 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
76 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                          
77 Alessandro Giani (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica       
78 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                   
79 Fabio Nappa (Ger) German National Team                                         
80 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                      
81 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                
82 Davide Cecchini (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                     
83 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica         
84 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
85 Luca Omega (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                      3.14
86 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                
87 Andrea Azzarone (Ita) Mixed 3                                                  
88 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg                                                  
89 Gianluca Miliani (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                         
90 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            3.20
91 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
92 Cristian Oberto (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                       
93 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                        
94 Manuel Venturini (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                        6.43
95 Dario Pal¨ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                             
96 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia                                                   
97 Luca Cavraro (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                           
98 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                      
99 Davide Marinucci (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                      
100 Svetislav Blaogojevic (Srb) Serbia                                            
101 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Mixed 4                                                  
102 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                                                    
103 John William Dubart (Bel) Team Wallonie                                       
104 Alexandr Adami (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica       
105 Nicol˛ Tosciri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica       
106 Giammarco Pinchera (Ita) Mixed 3                                              
107 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                        
108 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg                                             
109 Mattia Paoletto (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                         
110 Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia                                                   
111 Sergejs Lepers (Lat) Latvia                                                   
112 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                              
113 Matteo Zambon (Ita) Mixed 4                                                   
114 Federico Cecchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             
115 Federico Politano (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica     
116 Dario Vieceli (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                      
117 Giacomo Puccetti (Ita) Mixed 7                                                
118 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Mixed 1                                                  
119 Florim Samuel Burlacescu (Rom) Mixed 7                                        
120 Romano Licheri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                 6.50
121 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                         
122 Cristopher Machelutti (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                      
123 Nicola Nanna (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       
124 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                             
125 Lorenzo Quarta (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
126 Andrea Fedeli (Ita) Mixed 6                                                   
127 Maximilian Canessa (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                          
128 Gianni Bellini (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
129 Alfredo Ligotti (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                    
130 Giulio Scopetani (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                            
131 Philip Lindau (Swe) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                  
132 Niels Van Laer (Bel) National Team Belgium                                    
DNF Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia                                                    
DNF Nicola Antonello (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        
DNF Alberto Petitto (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                             
DNF Alessio Mustone (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                             
DNF Fabrizio Fantini (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                            
DNF Gianenrico Tostato (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                    
DNF Francesco Sileoni (Ita) Mixed 6                                               
 
General Classification after Stage 3
 
1 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                  4.55.02
2 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                  0.36
3 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                          
4 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                              
5 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                       0.38
6 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie                                 1.24
7 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                         1.34
8 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                          
9 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                   
10 Simone Antonini (Ita) Mixed 8                                                  
11 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                              
12 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
13 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            
14 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                          
15 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                  1.39
16 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                        1.41
17 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Mixed 2                                            2.10
18 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       
19 Michele Viola (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                 
20 Mattia BenincÓ (Ita) Mixed 1                                                   
21 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Mixed 8                                                   
22 Alberto Petitto (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                              
23 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
24 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) Mixed 7                                              
25 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                        
26 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Mixed 5                                                 
27 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia                                                    
28 Antonio Picariello (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            
29 Louis Sebastian Vaiti Wilhelm (Ita) Mixed 7                                    
30 Simone Mattio (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                       
31 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Mixed 4                                                    
32 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
33 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia                                                   
34 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg                                                   
35 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
36 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
37 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                              
38 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Mixed 8                                                   
39 Eros Brait (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                          
40 Niels Van Laer (Bel) National Team Belgium                                     
41 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                         
42 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                    
43 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                      
44 Fabio Nappa (Ger) German National Team                                         
45 Alex Turrin (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                  
46 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    
47 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                      
48 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita) Mixed 4                                                    
49 Alexandr Adami (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica        
50 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                
51 Alessandro Risaliti (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  
52 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                               
53 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                        
54 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                  
55 Philip Lindau (Swe) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                   
56 Ezio Cola (Ita) Mixed 5                                                        
57 Klaudio Pjetrushaj (Alb) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica    
58 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) Mixed 6                                                
59 Luca Maritan (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                        
60 Fabio Ortenzi (Ita) Mixed 5                                                    
61 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
62 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
63 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Mixed 5                                                 
64 Michele Tatto (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
65 Alessio Mustone (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                              
66 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
67 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                   2.47
68 Fracois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie                                           
69 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) German National Team                                     
70 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
71 Andrea Fedeli (Ita) Mixed 6                                                    
72 Federico Pontieri (Ita) Mixed 6                                                
73 Emils Liepins (Lat) Latvia                                                 3.15
74 Rutger Roelands (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
75 Carlo Follador (Ita) Mixed 1                                                   
76 Nicol˛ Tosciri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica        
77 Davide Marinucci (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                      
78 Maximilian Canessa (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                           
79 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                
80 Alessandro Forner (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        
81 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                          
82 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                       
83 Cristian Oberto (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                       
84 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia                                                     
85 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Fra) Mixed 2                                                 
86 Adriano Brogi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                
87 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                 
88 Daniele Pase (Ita) Mixed 1                                                     
89 Fabrizio Fantini (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                             
90 Alessandro Giani (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica       
91 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                   
92 Alfredo Ligotti (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                     
93 Giulio Scopetani (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             
94 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                
95 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica         
96 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                               3.28
97 Felix Spensberger (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                              3.52
98 Francesco Bassani (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                            
99 Simone Fruini (Ita) Mixed 8                                                4.16
100 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                 
101 John William Dubart (Bel) Team Wallonie                                       
102 Simone Camilli (Ita) Mixed 6                                                  
103 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            
104 Manuel Venturini (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                           
105 Federico Cecchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             
106 Giacomo Puccetti (Ita) Mixed 7                                                
107 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                           4.21
108 Svetislav Blaogojevic (Srb) Serbia                                        4.22
109 Cristopher Machelutti (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                  4.24
110 Sergejs Lepers (Lat) Latvia                                               4.30
111 Matteo Zambon (Ita) Mixed 4                                                   
112 Nicola Franzoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                               
113 Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia                                               4.33
114 Federico Politano (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica     
115 Nicola Nanna (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       
116 Florim Samuel Burlacescu (Rom) Mixed 7                                        
117 Davide Cecchini (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                    
118 Gianluca Miliani (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                    4.54
119 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                5.06
120 Cesare Nieri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica         
121 Luca Omega (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                     5.31
122 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                                                    
123 Lorenzo Quarta (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  5.34
124 Romano Licheri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                     
125 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Mixed 4                                              5.37
126 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg                                             5.42
127 Andrea Azzarone (Ita) Mixed 3                                             6.34
128 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg                                         6.42
129 Gianni Bellini (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  7.19
130 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Mixed 1                                              7.21
131 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                    7.25
132 Dario Vieceli (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                  9.07
133 Nicola Antonello (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                    9.43
134 Luca Cavraro (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                     10.08
135 Giammarco Pinchera (Ita) Mixed 3                                              
136 Gianenrico Tostato (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                    
137 Dario Pal¨ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                            
138 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                          10.14
139 Mattia Paoletto (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                    12.04