Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Toscana - 2.1MJ

Italy, April 30-May 3, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - April 30: Livorno - Livorno, 91.5km

Results

1 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                       2.12.47 (41.346 km/h)
2 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                         
3 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
4 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                          
5 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                       0.02
6 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie                                 0.48
7 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                   1.03
8 Michele Viola (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                              1.34
9 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                    
10 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
11 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                            
12 Alberto Petitto (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                              
13 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                         
14 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                  
15 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                  
16 Mattia BenincÓ (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                               
17 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick              
18 Antonio Picariello (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            
19 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       
20 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                      
21 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
22 Luca Maritan (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                        
23 Simone Antonini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                  
24 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
25 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
26 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                         
27 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                              
28 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                        
29 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
30 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia                                                    
31 Louis Sebastian Vaiti Wilhelm (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick    
32 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                              
33 Alexandr Adami (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica        
34 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
35 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    
36 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                        
37 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                      
38 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
39 Klaudio Pjetrushaj (Alb) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica    
40 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica         
41 Fabio Nappa (Ger) German National Team                                         
42 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
43 Philip Lindau (Swe) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                   
44 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                      
45 Simone Mattio (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                       
46 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg                                                   
47 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                  
48 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                               
49 Antonio Nibali (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                   
50 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            
51 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                    
52 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            
53 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                   
54 Niels Van Laer (Bel) National Team Belgium                                     
55 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia                                                   
56 Alex Turrin (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                  
57 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                          
58 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                         
59 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                
60 Eros Brait (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                          
61 Mattia Mosole (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                          
62 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                          
63 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                  
64 Alessio Mustone (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                              
65 Fabio Ortenzi (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                         
66 Alessandro Risaliti (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  
67 Michele Tatto (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
68 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                      
69 Ezio Cola (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                             
70 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) German National Team                                 2.11
71 Andrea Fedeli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                      
72 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                       
73 Fracois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie                                           
74 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
75 Federico Pontieri (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                  
76 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                           2.39
77 Sergejs Lepers (Lat) Latvia                                                    
78 Alessandro Forner (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        
79 Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia                                                    
80 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                  
81 Emils Liepins (Lat) Latvia                                                     
82 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia                                                     
83 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                     
84 Maximilian Canessa (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                           
85 Matteo Zambon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                          
86 Davide Marinucci (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                      
87 Giulio Scopetani (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             
88 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                       
89 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg                                              
90 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                          
91 Cristian Oberto (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                       
92 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                   
93 Nicol˛ Tosciri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica        
94 Nicola Franzoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                
95 Carlo Follador (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                               
96 Adriano Brogi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                
97 Dario Vieceli (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                       
98 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                
99 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                 
100 Federico Politano (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica     
101 Fabrizio Fantini (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                            
102 Gabriele Pomatto (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                   
103 Daniele Pase (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                
104 Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia                                                     
105 Nicola Nanna (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       
106 Alfredo Ligotti (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                    
107 Alessandro Giani (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica      
108 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                  
109 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                               
110 Rutger Roelands (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                            
111 Davide Cecchini (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                    
112 Florim Samuel Burlacescu (Rom) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick        
113 Felix Spensberger (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                             3.16
114 Francesco Bassani (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                           
115 Simone Fruini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi               3.40
116 Luca Cavraro (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                          
117 Gianluca Miliani (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        
118 Manuel Venturini (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                           
119 Michele Turri (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica         
120 John William Dubart (Bel) Team Wallonie                                       
121 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                 
122 Dario Pal¨ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                            
123 Cesare Nieri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica         
124 Luca Omega (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                         
125 Giammarco Pinchera (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                      
126 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                                                    
127 Dejan Maric (Srb) Serbia                                                      
128 Simone Camilli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                    
129 Riccado Tomba (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                               
130 Gianenrico Tostato (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                    
131 Eduard Stojanov (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                          
132 Giacomo Puccetti (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick                
133 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            
134 Lorenzo Quarta (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
135 Mattia Mario Testa (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                   
136 Romano Licheri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                     
137 Federico Cecchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             
138 Bruno Nappini (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                        
139 Alex Tesone (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                         3.45
140 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                               
141 Svetislav Blaogojevic (Srb) Serbia                                        3.46
142 Jordan Tamisier (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                   
143 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                        
144 Cristopher Machelutti (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                  3.48
145 Andrea Azzarone (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                     4.40
146 Nicola Antonello (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                    5.06
147 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg                                                 
148 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                           6.11
149 Gianni Bellini (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
150 Mattia Paoletto (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                     7.24
151 Enrico SantagÓ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                        
152 Luca Cigni (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                          12.18
DNF Anthony Devissi (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                   
DNF Igor Gardinazzi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                          
DNF Donato d'Alessandro (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                     
DNS Tassillo Fricke (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                   

General classification after stage 1

1 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                       2.12.47
2 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                         
3 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
4 Jorne Carolous (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                          
5 Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                       0.02
6 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie                                 0.48
7 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia                                                   1.03
8 Michele Viola (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                              1.34
9 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                    
10 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
11 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                            
12 Alberto Petitto (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                              
13 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                         
14 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                                  
15 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                  
16 Mattia BenincÓ (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                               
17 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick              
18 Antonio Picariello (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            
19 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       
20 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                      
21 Tim Wellens (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
22 Luca Maritan (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                        
23 Simone Antonini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                  
24 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
25 Zico Waeytens (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
26 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) German National Team                                         
27 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                              
28 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                        
29 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
30 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia                                                    
31 Louis Sebastian Vaiti Wilhelm (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick    
32 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie                                              
33 Alexandr Adami (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica        
34 Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                
35 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                    
36 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                        
37 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                      
38 Martijn Debaene (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                             
39 Klaudio Pjetrushaj (Alb) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica    
40 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica         
41 Fabio Nappa (Ger) German National Team                                         
42 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) National Team Belgium                                      
43 Philip Lindau (Swe) Glud & Marstrand Festina                                   
44 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia                                                      
45 Simone Mattio (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                       
46 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg                                                   
47 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                  
48 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                               
49 Antonio Nibali (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi                   
50 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            
51 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                    
52 Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                            
53 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                   
54 Niels Van Laer (Bel) National Team Belgium                                     
55 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia                                                   
56 Alex Turrin (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                  
57 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                          
58 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                                         
59 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                                
60 Eros Brait (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                          
61 Mattia Mosole (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                          
62 Rudy Lorenzon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                          
63 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                  
64 Alessio Mustone (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                              
65 Fabio Ortenzi (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                         
66 Alessandro Risaliti (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                  
67 Michele Tatto (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                                
68 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                      
69 Ezio Cola (Ita) MX5 - A.S.D.C. Cepagatti - Euro 90                             
70 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) German National Team                                 2.11
71 Andrea Fedeli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                      
72 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                       
73 Fracois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie                                           
74 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                            
75 Federico Pontieri (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                  
76 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                           2.39
77 Sergejs Lepers (Lat) Latvia                                                    
78 Alessandro Forner (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        
79 Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia                                                    
80 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                                  
81 Emils Liepins (Lat) Latvia                                                     
82 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia                                                     
83 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                     
84 Maximilian Canessa (Ita) A.S.D. Guazzolini - Coratti                           
85 Matteo Zambon (Ita) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                          
86 Davide Marinucci (Ita) Veloclub Notaresco                                      
87 Giulio Scopetani (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             
88 Nicol˛ Rocchi (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                       
89 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg                                              
90 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                          
91 Cristian Oberto (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                       
92 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                   
93 Nicol˛ Tosciri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica        
94 Nicola Franzoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                
95 Carlo Follador (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                               
96 Adriano Brogi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                                
97 Dario Vieceli (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                       
98 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                                
99 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi                                 
100 Federico Politano (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica     
101 Fabrizio Fantini (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                            
102 Gabriele Pomatto (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                   
103 Daniele Pase (Ita) MX1 - V.Veneto Cieffe Forni                                
104 Jani Music (Slo) Slovenia                                                     
105 Nicola Nanna (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                       
106 Alfredo Ligotti (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                    
107 Alessandro Giani (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica      
108 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg                                                  
109 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                               
110 Rutger Roelands (Bel) Kon Balen BC                                            
111 Davide Cecchini (Ita) Vigor - Cycling Team                                    
112 Florim Samuel Burlacescu (Rom) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick        
113 Felix Spensberger (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                             3.16
114 Francesco Bassani (Ita) Moro - Scott - Bicycle Line                           
115 Simone Fruini (Ita) MX8 - Stabbia Iperfinish Pratese Grassi               3.40
116 Luca Cavraro (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                          
117 Gianluca Miliani (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                        
118 Manuel Venturini (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                           
119 Michele Turri (Ita) Mountan Bike Club Garfagnana A.S. Dilettantistica         
120 John William Dubart (Bel) Team Wallonie                                       
121 Di Stefano Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                 
122 Dario Pal¨ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                            
123 Cesare Nieri (Ita) G.S. Elettr. Brotini Ass. Sportiva Dilettantistica         
124 Luca Omega (Ita) Vc G. Bianchin - Marchiol - Pizzolon                         
125 Giammarco Pinchera (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                      
126 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                                                    
127 Dejan Maric (Srb) Serbia                                                      
128 Simone Camilli (Ita) MX6 - G.S. U. Signori                                    
129 Riccado Tomba (Ita) Italia Nuova Borgo Panigale                               
130 Gianenrico Tostato (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                    
131 Eduard Stojanov (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                          
132 Giacomo Puccetti (Ita) MX7 - A.C. Pedale Via Nova Madigan Dick                
133 Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes                            
134 Lorenzo Quarta (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
135 Mattia Mario Testa (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                   
136 Romano Licheri (Ita) Castanese - Piemonte                                     
137 Federico Cecchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                             
138 Bruno Nappini (Ita) Esperia Rolfo V.I.                                        
139 Alex Tesone (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                         3.45
140 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                               
141 Svetislav Blaogojevic (Srb) Serbia                                        3.46
142 Jordan Tamisier (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                   
143 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) MX4 - Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello                        
144 Cristopher Machelutti (Ita) U.S. Arianna                                  3.48
145 Andrea Azzarone (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                     4.40
146 Nicola Antonello (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                    5.06
147 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg                                                 
148 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Cebion Wurttemberg                           6.11
149 Gianni Bellini (Ita) G.S. Big Hunter Fil                                      
150 Mattia Paoletto (Ita) A.S.D. Postumia                                     7.24
151 Enrico SantagÓ (Ita) Conscio Sile Team                                        
152 Luca Cigni (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                          12.18
DNF Anthony Devissi (Fra) Mixed 2 - Pomme - AIX                                   
DNF Igor Gardinazzi (Ita) A.S.D. Cycling Team Nial Nizzo                          
DNF Donato d'Alessandro (Ita) MX3 - Cicli Protek Farnese Vini                     
DNS Tassillo Fricke (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team