Home  Tech    Features    Road    MTB    Cyclocross    Track    News    Photos     Feedback   

Home

Live Report

Results

Route detail

Photos

21st Clasica San Sebastian - CDM

Spain, August 11, 2001

Route in detail

Alt. Locality                           km      km     Time schedule (km/h)
(m)                                    gone    to go     38      40      42

10   San Sebastián                      Neutral        11:25   11:25   11:25
     Alderdi-Eder (Ayto.)
10   El Diario Vasco                     0      227    11:30   11:30   11:30
50   Incorporacion N-1                   1.6    225.4
65   Cruce N-1/N-634                     4      223    11:36   11:36   11:35
30   Usurbil                             7      220    11:41   11:40   11:40
20   Aginaga                             11     216    11:47   11:46   11:45
10   Orio                                17     210    11:56   11:55   11:54
70   Alto De Orio - Cat. 3               19     208    12:00   11:58   11:57
10   Zarautz - Sprint                    22     205    12:04   12:03   12:01
30   Getaria                             26.5   200.5  12:11   12:09   12:07
250  Alto De Garate - Cat. 2             29.3   197.7  12:16   12:13   12:11
50   Aizarnazabal                        36     191    12:26   12:24   12:21
70   Iraeta                              40     187    12:33   12:30   12:27
100  Zestoa                              41     186    12:34   12:31   12:28
120  Azpeitia - Sprint                   50     177    12:48   12:45   12:41
140  Azkoitia                            54     173    12:55   12:51   12:47
375  Alto De Azkarate - Cat. 2           59.3   167.7  13:03   12:58   12:54

80   Elgoibar                            67     160    13:15   13:10   13:05
120  Maltzaga                            70     157    13:20   13:15   13:10
205  Soraluce (Variante)                 73.3   153.7  13:25   13:19   13:14
200  Bergara                             81     146    13:37   13:31   13:25
230  Cruce De San Prudencio              86.5   140.5  13:46   13:39   13:33
325  Oñati (Variante)                    94     133    13:58   13:51   13:44
574  Alto De Udana - Cat. 2              101.5  125.5  14:10   14:02   13:55
480  Legazpia                            106    121    14:17   14:09   14:01
430  Urretxu                             110    117    14:23   14:15   14:07
440  Zumarraga (Variante)                111    116    14:25   14:16   14:08
265  Ormaiztegi                          119    108    14:37   14:28   14:20
230  Beasain                             124.5  102.5  14:46   14:36   14:27
225  Ordizia                             127    100    14:50   14:40   14:31
230  Itsasondo - Start feed zone         129    98     14:53   14:43   14:34
     Legorreta - End feed zone           132    95     15:00   14:48   14:37
185  Ikaztegieta                         135    92     15:03   14:52   14:42
155  Alegia (Salida A N-1)               137    90     15:06   14:55   14:45
     Bentaundi                           141    86     15:09   14:58   14:48
135  Tolosa - Sprint                     143    84     15:15   15:04   14:54
130  Anoeta                              147    80     15:22   15:10   15:00
125  Irura                               147.5  79.5   15:23   15:11   15:01
150  Billabona                           149.6  77.4   15:26   15:14   15:03
120  Andoain (N-1) (Cruce De Bazkardo)   155.2  71.8   15:35   15:22   15:11
100  Urnieta                             159.8  67.2   15:42   15:29   15:18
     Hernani (Variante Nueva)            161    66     15:45   15:34   15:23
190  Ventas De Astigarraga               169    58     15:56   15:43   15:31
130  Oiartzun                            174.6  52.4   16:05   15:51   15:39
170  Gurutze-Berri                       176.7  50.3   16:09   15:55   15:42
30   Rotonda Hotel Urdanibia             180    47     16:14   16:00   15:47
90   Alto De Gaintxurizketa              182.4  44.6   16:18   16:03   15:50
10   Lezo - Sprint                       186.5  40.5   16:24   16:09   15:56
465  Alto De Jaizkibel - Cat. 1          195.5  36.5   16:38   16:23   16:09
10   Ondarribia                          205.3  21.7   16:48   16:32   16:18
10   Rotonda Mendelu-Zubimusu            207.3  19.7   16:57   16:40   16:26
20   Irun-Letxunborro                    208.2  18.8   16:58   16:42   16:27
20   Irun (Rotonda Urdanibia)            211.5  15.5   17:00   16:45   16:29
170  Alto De Gurutze - Cat. 3            213.5  13.5   17:08   16:51   16:36
80   Oiartzun - Sprint                   215.5  11.5   17:11   16:54   16:39
     Renteria (Larzabal)                 217.5  9.5    17:14   16:56   16:41
15   Variante Renteria                   218.5  8.5    17:16   16:59   16:43
10   Pasai Antxo                         221.5  5.5    17:21   17:03   16:47
10   Herrera                             223.4  3.6    17:24   17:06   16:50
50   Alto De Miracruz                    224.3  2.7    17:25   17:07   16:51
10   Avenida Navarra                     225.7  1.3    17:27   17:09   16:53
10   Zurriola Playa                      226    1      17:28   17:10   16:54
10   Donostia-Boulevard                  227    0      17:30   17:12   16:55 

back to top