Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Australian National MTB Championships - CN

Mount Stromlo, Australia, January 26-28, 2007

2006 results     Schedule     Preview    Past winners

Schedule

  • Race 1 - January 26: XC: Super Master/Master/Veteran/Sports(A&B)/U19/U17/U15 Women
  • Race 2 - January 26: XC: Super Master/Master/U17/U15 Men
  • Race 3 - January 26: XC: Expert/Sport(A&B) Men
  • Race 4 - January 26: Mountain Cross
  • Race 5 - January 27: XC: Veteran/U19 Men
  • Race 6 - January 27: XC: Elite/U23 Women
  • Race 7 - January 27: XC: Elite/U23 Men
  • Race 8 - January 27: Observed Trials
  • Race 9 - January 28: XC Short Course: Elite Men
  • Race 10 - January 28: XC Short Course: Open Women
  • Race 11 - January 28: XC Short Course: Sport/U19 Men
  • Race 12 - January 28: Downhill: Group B
  • Race 13 - January 28: Downhill: Group A

Preview

Coming!

Past winners

     XC Men            XC Women        DH Men            DH Women          Dual Men          Dual Women

2006  Sid Taberlay      Dellys Starr    Nathan Rennie     Tracey Hannah
2005  Chris Jongewaard  Emma Colson     Mick Hannah       Sabrina Jonnier
2004  Sid Taberlay      Lisa Mathison   Sam Hill          Tracey Hannah
2003  Josh Fleming      Lisa Mathison   Sam Hill          Tai-Lee Muxlow
2002  Sid Taberlay      Mary Grigson    Chris Kovarik     Tai-Lee Muxlow    Chris Kovarik
2001  Paul Rowney       Mary Grigson    Chris Kovarik     Tai-Lee Muxlow    Jared Rando       Donna Hadfield
2000  Paul Rowney       Mary Grigson    Chris Kovarik     Donna Hadfield    Grant Day         Katrina Miller
1999  Paul Rowney       Mary Grigson    Joel Panozzo      Tai-Lee Muxlow 
1998  Rob Woods         Mary Grigson    Michael Ronning   Katrina Miller    Nathan Rennie     Suzanne Cengia
1997  Cadel Evans       Hanneke Geysen  Michael Ronning   Rachael Grundy    Miles Davis       Katrina Miller
1996  Cadel Evans       Alex Alty       Scott Sharples    Katrina Miller    Craig Fisher      Caroline Haas
1995  John Gregory      Janine Fayaets  Michael Ronning   Caroline Haas     Craig Fisher      Caroline Haas
1994  Rob Eva           Meg Carrigan    Scott Sharples    Bronwyn Battersby 
1993  Rob Eva           Janine Fayaets  Rob Eva           Bronwyn Battersby 
1992  Rob Eva           Robyn Harris    John Tomac (USA)  Rachael Bruce
1991  Vincent Flanagan  Robyn Harris    Ewen Gellie       Rachael Bruce     Robert Langlands  Nicole Dutton
1990  Scott Steward     Robyn Harris    Pete Smith        Rachael Bruce
1989  Graham Allbon     Megan Warthold  Ben Monroe        Robyn Harris
1988  Werner Wohlrab    Karen Wells     Ewen Gellie       Robi Van Nooten

 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com