Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from the USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Road
Jacksonville Classic
Penney Farms Road Race
Port of Catoosa Spring Crit
Jefferson Cup Road Race
Spin City Criterium
Spin City Circuit Race
OBRA Banana Belt Road Racing Series #2

Washington Cup #2
Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race
Ronde Ohop Circuit Race
Jack Frost Time Trial
UCSD Boulevard Road Race

JAR Tour of the Bahamas
RMR #2
CU criterium

Track
Bob Hansing Cup #1

MTB

 

Pork Chop Cross

St. Cloud, MN, Sunday October 19, 2003

Results

A Race, 60 minutes
 
A1 Men
 
1 Paul Ellis (Bianchi/GP)              20 pts
2 Lance Beuing                         17
3 Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/GP)          15
4 Dan Swanson (Flat City)              13
5 Terry Boenken                        11
6 Chris Edin (Bicycle Sports)          10
7 Harry Anderson (Ski Hut)              9
8 Aric Hareland (MoEx)                  8
9 Fred Feirn (Salsa)                    7
10 Pete Hanna (Bianchi/GP)              6
 
A2 Men
 
1 Derek Laan (Alan)                    20
2 Kevin Kralston (Kenwood)             17
3 Tim Norrie (Salsa)                   15
4 Tom Cory (Salsa)                     13
5 Bjorn Selander (Alan)                11
6 Charlie Jacobs                       10
7 Brian Mohrlant (Metrix)               9
8 Mike Weisptenning (AUC)               8
9 Ross Fraboni (Ski Hut)                7
10 Dave Dingman (Bianchi/GP)            6
 
A3 Men
 
1 Scott Robertson (Birchwood)          20
2 Charlie Townsend (Bianchi/GP)        17
3 Tom McDonald (Kenwood)               15
4 Jason McDonald                       13
5 Tim Boyle (Make Shift)               11
6 Paul Schoening (Alan)                10
 
B Race, 45 minutes
 
B1 Men
 
1 Cory Gross (Flat City)               20 pts
2 Tim Brandvold                        17
3 Matt Meuyres (Flat City)             15
4 James McManus (Tonka/MCT)            13
5 Jon Jensen (unattached)              11
6 Slater Crosby (Flanders/MBRC)        10
7 Kolyn Kirkham (Eriks)                 0
8 Jon Friedell (Kenwood)                9
9 John Struchynski                      8
10 Sean Burns (unattached)              7
11 Sean Poetter (Flat City)             6
12 Aaron Piddle (unattached)
13 Tyler Johnson (MNJRC)
14 Raleigh Loresh (unattached)
15 Scott Roe (Tonka/MCT)
16 Mark Mliner (Bianchi/GP)
17 Tom Scherber (Salsa)
18 Adam Rice
19 John O'Brien (unattached)
20 Mark Schwartz (unattached)
21 Patrick Lemieux (MNJRC)
22 John Coleman (unattached)
23 Eric Zimmerman (Sports Hut)
24 Mark Flatley
25 Kevin Schaefer
 
B2 Men
 
1 Dan Meyer (Bicycle Chain/LSC)        20
2 Mike Lyner (Bicycle Chain/LSC)       17
3 George Szymansky (Bicycle Chain/LSC) 15
4 Tom Bengel (unattached)              13
5 Steve Spragel (Bicycle Chain/LSC)    11
6 Robert Ogren (Kenwood)               10
7 Richard Spielberg (Tonka/MCT)         9
8 John Krawczak (Flat City)             8
 
B3 Women
 
1 Krystynn Kras (Cargill)              20
2 Beckie Alexander (Kenwood)           17
3 Ann Steuer (Gopher)                  15
4 Benita Warns (Bianchi/GP)            13
 
C Race, 30 minutes
 
C1 Men
 
1 Jeff Lewis (unattached)              20 pts
2 Jason Halt (Birchwood)               17
3 Matt McDonough (unattached)          15
4 Kolyn Kirkham (Eriks)                13
5 Dan Cleary (unattached)              11
6 Jason Lajon (unattached)             10
7 Reuben Wagenius                       9
8 John Adelman (unattached)             8
9 Michael Waatajan                      7
10 Tim Larson                           6
11 Paul Krafthefer
12 Ryan Hall (Dung Beetle)
13 Chad Meinart (unattached)
14 Mike Miziorko (Dung Beetle)
15 John Shepard (unattached)
16 Mark Graham
17 Chris Laumb (unattached)
18 Dan Peterson
19 Brad Beisel (unattached)
20 Ryan Newman
21 John Wehrman (Tonka/MCT)
22 Rem Laan (Gopher)
23 Jeff Gerhardt
24 Tim Dalton (unattached)
25 Marc Nevisnski (unattached)
 
C2 Women
 
1 Judy Geck                            20
2 Katy Pfannenstein                    17
3 Benita Warns (Bianchi/GP)            15
 
C3 Juniors
 
1 Neal Peterson (Gopher)               20
 
C4 Juniors
 
1 David Osterhouse                     20
2 Ron Larson                           17
 
C5 Single Speed
 
1 Kolyn Kirkham (Eriks)
2 Paul Krafthefer
3 Katy Pfannenstein

Previous results from the USA