Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

Track World Cup 07-08 Round 1 - CDM

Sydney, Australia, November 30-December 2, 2007

Start list

ASC Dukla Praha
Martin Blaha (Cze)
Milan Kadlec (Cze)

Ausra Gruodis
Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)

Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina
Sergiy Lagkutin (Ukr)
Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr)
Elizaveta Bochkaryova (Ukr)

Argentina
Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg)
Leandro Hernan Botasso (Arg)
Juan Esteban Curuchet (Arg)
Walter Fernando Perez (Arg)

Australia
Graeme Brown (Aus)
Mark French (Aus)
Mathew Hayman (Aus)
Leigh Howard (Aus)
Ben Kersten (Aus)
Brett Lancaster (Aus)
Shane Perkins (Aus)
Mark Renshaw (Aus)
Luke Roberts (Aus)
Belinda Goss (Aus)
Katie Mactier (Aus)
Kaarle Mcculloch (Aus)
Kerrie Meares (Aus)
Josephine Tomic (Aus)

Austria
Roland Garber (Aut)
Andreas Graf (Aut)

Azerbaijan
Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze)

Belgium
Kenny De Ketele (Bel)
Ingmar De Poortere (Bel)
Tim Mertens (Bel)
Steve Schets (Bel)
Stijn Steels (Bel)
Tom Steels (Bel)

Belarus
Yury Karzheneuski (Blr)
Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)
Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr)
Viktor Rapinski (Blr)
Yauhen Sobal (Blr)
Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
Aksana Papko (Blr)
Natallia Tsylinskaya (Blr)

Canada
Zachary Bell (Can)
Martin Gilbert (Can)
Ryan Mckenzie (Can)
Travis Smith (Can)
Gina Grain (Can)
Mandy Poitras (Can)
Tara Whitten (Can)

Catalunya
Itmar Esteban Herraiz (Spa)
Carlos Herrero (Spa)
Oriol Martinez (Spa)
Angel Sixto Garcia (Spa)
Helena Casas Roige (Spa)

Chile
Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi)
Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi)
Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (Chi)
Enzo Cesario Farias (Chi)
Luis Mancilla (Chi)
Gonzalo Miranda (Chi)
Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chi)
Paola Munoz (Chi)

China
Libin Chen (Chn)
Yong Feng (Chn)
Wei Li (Chn)
Feng Lin (Chn)
Teng Ma (Chn)
Yue Long Qu (Chn)
Li Wenhao (Chn)
Lei Zhang (Chn)
Shuang Guo (Chn)
Yan Li (Chn)
Jianling Wang (Chn)
Min Yang (Chn)
Lulu Zheng (Chn)

Cofidis
MickaŰl Bourgain (Fra)
Didier Henriette (Fra)
KÚvin Sireau (Fra)
Arnaud Tournant (Fra)

Colombia
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col)
Juan Arango (Col)
Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col)
Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)
Leonardo Narvaez Romero (Col)
Jairo Perez Suarez (Col)
Hernan Sanchez Castillo (Col)
Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col)
Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col)

Cody Racing Team
Michael Blatchford (USA)
Colby Pearce (USA)
Kennets Williams (USA)

Cuba
Julio Cesar Herrera Cabrera (Cub)
Ahmed Lopez (Cub)
Alexis Sotolongo (Cub)
Yoanka Gonzalez Perez (Cub)
Yumari Gonzalez Valdiuieso (Cub)
Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub)
Dalila Rodriguez (Cub)

Czech Republic
Tomas Babek (Cze)
Alois Kankovsky (Cze)
Petr Lazar (Cze)
Adam Ptacnik (Cze)
Denis Spicka (Cze)
Lada Kozlikova (Cze)
Jarmila Machacova (Cze)

Denmark
Michael Faerk Christensen (Den)
Casper Jorgensen (Den)
Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)
Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)
Michael Morkov (Den)
Alex Rasmussen (Den)
Trine Schmidt (Den)

Drapac Porsche Development Program
Mitchell Docker (Aus)
Travis Meyer (Aus)
Thomas Palmer (Aus)
Phillip Thuaux (Aus)
Tess Downing (Aus)
Lisa Friend (Aus)
Camille Pallett (Aus)

Spain
Alvaro Alonso Rubio (Spa)
Ruben Donet Gregori (Spa)
Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa)
Joan Llaneras Rosello (Spa)
Asier Maeztu Billelabeitia (Spa)
Salvador Melia Mangrinan (Spa)
Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa)
David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa)
Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa)
Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa)

Estonia
Daniel Novikov (Est)
Cespa - Euskadi
Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa)
Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa)

Finland
Matti Pajari (Fin)

Team Focus
Daniel Becke (Ger)
Henning Bommel (Ger)
Roger Kluge (Ger)
J÷rg Lehmann (Ger)
Frank Schulz (Ger)

France
Gregory Bauge (Fra)
MichaŰl D'almeida (Fra)
Damien Gaudin (Fra)
JÚr˘me Neuville (Fra)
Franšois Pervis (Fra)
Christophe Riblon (Fra)
Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)
Fabien Sanchez (Fra)
Sandie Clair (Fra)
Virginie Cueff (Fra)
Pascale Jeuland (Fra)
Cathy Moncassin Prime (Fra)
Clara Sanchez (Fra)

Great Britain
Mark Cavendish (GBr)
Edward Clancy (GBr)
Matthew Crampton (GBr)
Steven Cummings (GBr)
Chris Hoy (GBr)
Jason Kenny (GBr)
Chris Newton (GBr)
Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
Anna Blyth (GBr)
Rebecca Romero (GBr)

Germany
Robert Bengsch (Ger)
Carsten Bergemann (Ger)
Rene Enders (Ger)
Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
Leif Lampater (Ger)
Olaf Pollack (Ger)
Michael Seidenbecher (Ger)
Dana Gl÷ss (Ger)
Verena Joos (Ger)
Miriam Welte (Ger)

Giant Pro Cycling
Jinjie Gong (Chn)
Wei Li (Chn)
Fang Tian (Chn)
Yun Mei Wu (Chn)

Greece
Vasileros Galanis (Gre)
Athanasios Mantzouranis (Gre)
Vasileios Reppas (Gre)
Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)
Christos Volikakis (Gre)
Panagiotis Voukelatos (Gre)

Guatemala
Gabriel Alberto Pellecer Castro (Gua)
JosÚ Alberto Sochon Gudiel (Gua)
Paola Maria Salazar Rabbe (Gua)
Hong Kong - China
Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)
Kam-Po Wong (HKg)
Wan Yiu Wong (HKg)

Hong Kong Pro Cycling
King Wai Cheung (HKg)
Yahui Gao (Chn)
Qiming Wang (Chn)
Jiren Wei (Chn)

Team 100% Me
Jonathan Bellis (GBr)
Ben Swift (GBr)

Illes Balears
Miguel Alzamora Riera (Spa)
Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa)

Iran
Alireza Ahamadiashejerdi (Irn)
Farshid Fars Nejadian (Irn)
Behnam Khosroshahi (Irn)
Mahmoud Parash (Irn)
Abbass Saeidi Tanha (Irn)
Seyed Mostafa Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Irn)
Mehdi Sohrabi (Irn)
Hasaan Varposti (Irn)
Amir Zargari (Irn)
Ireland
Louise Moriarty (Irl)

Isd-Sport Donetsk
Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr)
Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr)

Italy
Roberto Chiappa (Ita)
Martino Marcotto (Ita)
Valentina Alessio (Ita)
Vera Carrara (Ita)
Silvia Castoldi (Ita)
Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)
Elisa Frisoni (Ita)
Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)

Jamaica
Ricardo Lynch (Jam)
Iona Wynter (Jam)

Japan
Toshiaki Fushimi (Jpn)
Makoto Iijima (Jpn)
Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Jpn)
Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)
Kiyofumi Nagai (Jpn)
Keiichi Omori (Jpn)
Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn)
Satomi Wadami (Jpn)

Kazakhstan
Andrey Bozhko (Kaz)
Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz)
Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz)

Korea
Dong Hyun Choi (Kor)
Lae Seon Choi (Kor)
Chan Jae Jang (Kor)
Sun Jae Jang (Kor)
Myeong Hyeon Lee (Kor)
Su Hyun Park (Kor)
Jae Teol Ryu (Kor)
Joon Yong Seo (Kor)
Jung Hwan Youm (Kor)
Seon Ha Ha (Kor)
Songhee Han (Kor)
Min Hye Lee (Kor)
Hyo Seong Noh (Kor)

Lithuania
Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu)
Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu)

Malaysia
Akmal Amrun (Mas)
Azizulhasni Awang (Mas)
Abd Nasir Junaidi (Mas)
Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos (Mas)
Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas)
Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas)
Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas)
Harrif Salleh (Mas)
Mohd Rizal Tisin (Mas)
Mustafa Fatehah (Mas)
Alias Noor Azian (Mas)
Leow Hoay Sim Uracca (Mas)

Moldovia
Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)

Mexico
Victor Garcia (Mex)
Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana (Mex)
Nancy Contreras Reyes (Mex)
Belem Guerrero Mendez (Mex)
Jessica Jurado (Mex)

Momentum Cycling
Jennie Reed (USA)

Moscow
Denis Dmitriev (Rus)
Kirill Filatov (Rus)
Evgeny Kovalev (Rus)
Ivan Kovalev (Rus)
Nikita Novikov (Rus)
Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus)
Alexey Shmidt (Rus)
Stoian Vasev (Rus)

Reyno De Navarra
Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa)

Netherlands
Theo Bos (Ned)
Levi Heimans (Ned)
Jenning Huizenga (Ned)
Jens Mouris (Ned)
Teun Mulder (Ned)
Peter Schep (Ned)
Robert Slippens (Ned)
Tim Veldt (Ned)
Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned)
Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)
Willy Kanis (Ned)
Adrie Visser (Ned)

New Zealand
Sam Bewley (NZl)
Edward Dawkins (NZl)
Westley Gough (NZl)
Justin Grace (NZl)
Timothy Gudsell (NZl)
Greg Henderson (NZl)
Hayden Roulston (NZl)
Marc Ryan (NZl)
Nathan Seddon (NZl)
Catherine Cheatley (NZl)
Natasha Hansen (NZl)
Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
Jocelyn Rastrick (NZl)
Alison Shanks (NZl)

Ouch Pro Cycling
Sarah Hammer (USA)

Philippines
Stephen Pelaez (Phi)
Apryl Eppinger (Phi)

Poland
Wojciech Dybel (Pol)
Kamil Kuczynski (Pol)
Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)
Rafal Poper (Pol)
Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol)
Tomasz Schmidt (Pol)
Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol)
Damian Zielinski (Pol)

Proman Racing Team
David Mccook (USA)
Kele Murdin (USA)
Shelley Olds (USA)

Www.Rad-Net.De
Robert Forstemann (Ger)
Matthias John (Ger)
Stefan Nimke (Ger)
Charlotte Becker (Ger)
Christin Muche (Ger)

South Africa
Morne Blignaut (RSA)

Russia
Sergey Borisov (Rus)
Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)
Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus)
Serguei Koutcherov (Rus)
Alexei Markov (Rus)
Sergey Polynskiy (Rus)
Alexander Serov (Rus)
Nikolay Trusov (Rus)
Swetlana Grankowskaja (Rus)
Oksana Grishina (Rus)
Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus)
Olga Slyusareva (Rus)
Anastasia Tchulkova (Rus)

Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)

South Bay Wheelmen
Neva Day (USA)
Christy King (USA)

Braveheartcyclingfund.Com
Kate Cullen (GBr)

Scienceinsport.Com
Ross Edgar (GBr)
Wendy Houvenaghel (GBr)
Victoria Pendleton (GBr)

Switzerland
Maxime Bally (Swi)
Loïc Perizzolo (Swi)
Dominique Stark (Swi)
Karin Thürig (Swi)

Slovakia
Jaroslav Jerabek (Svk)
Gabriel Jonasek (Svk)
Martin Liska (Svk)
Matej Slivovsky (Svk)
Jozef Zabka (Svk)

Sweden
Magnus Backstedt (Swe)

T-Mobile Track Team
Katherine Bates (Aus)

Team Toshiba
Ryan Bayley (Aus)
Jack Bobridge (Aus)
Peter Dawson (Aus)
Zakkari Dempster (Aus)
Daniel Ellis (Aus)
Mark Jamieson (Aus)
Shane Kelly (Aus)
Cameron Meyer (Aus)
Scott Sunderland (Aus)
Anna Meares (Aus)

Chinese Taipei
Huang Ting Ying (Tpe)

Trinidad And Tobago
Emile Abraham (Tri)
Christopher Sellier (Tri)

Team Slipstream Chipotle Powered By H30
Michael Friedman (USA)
Taylor Phinney (USA)

Ukraine
Yevgen Bolibrukh (Ukr)
Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr)
Roman Kononenko (Ukr)
Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr)
Maksym Polischyuk (Ukr)
Volodymyry Rybin (Ukr)
Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr)
Yuriy Tsyupyk (Ukr)
Andriy Vynokurov (Ukr)
Svetlana Galuk (Ukr)
Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr)
Lyubov Shulika (Ukr)

Uzbekistan Pro Cycling
Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb)

United States Of America
Adam Duvendeck (USA)
Charles Bradley Huff (USA)
Bobby Lea (USA)
Gideon Massie (USA)
Dotsie Bausch (USA)
Liz Carlson Reap (USA)
Rebecca Quinn (USA)

Uzbekistan
Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb)

Verducci Breakaway Racing
Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)
Jessie Maclean (Aus)

Venezuela
Herson Canelon (Ven)
Andris José Hernandez (Ven)
Cesar Marcano (Ven)
Richard Ochoa Quintero (Ven)
Angel Pulgar (Ven)
Danielys Garcia (Ven)
Angee Gonzalez (Ven)
Daniela Grelui Larreal (Ven)
Karelia Judith Machado Jaimes (Ven)