Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

6 Giorni di Cremona - 6D3

Italy, February 6-11, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 5 - February 10:

Results

Elimination Madison
 
1 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                               
2 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                   
3 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                               
4 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                 
5 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                        
6 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (Assiprime)                         
7 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                      
8 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                 
9 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)           
10 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (ALU Tecno)                        
11 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)           
12 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                   
 
All-in scratch race
 
1 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (ALU Tecno)                         
2 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                    
3 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)            
4 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                        
5 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)           
6 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (Assiprime)                         
7 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                 
8 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                               
9 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                      
10 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                  
11 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                              
12 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                
 
Madison
 
1 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                             12 pts
2 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                  9
3 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                       6
4 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                4
5 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                2
 
One lap behind
6 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                               
7 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)           
8 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (Assiprime)                         
9 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)            
 
Two laps behind
10 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                     
11 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (ALU Tecno)                        
 
One-lap time trial
 
1 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (ALU Tecno)                  0.10.72
2 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                        0.10.86
3 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)          0.10.88
4 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)    0.10.91
5 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)            0.11.13
6 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)          0.11.29
7 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)     0.11.43
8 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)             0.11.49
9 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (Ferri)                      0.11.54
10 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)              0.11.75
 
80-lap points race
 
1 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                    15 pts
2 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (Alu Tecno)                       14
 
One lap behind
3 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                      13 pts
4 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                 11
5 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                             11
6 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)          10
7 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                  10
8 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                9
9 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (Assiprime)                        8
10 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                             6
11 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)               2
12 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)         1
 
Standings after night five
 
1 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)              179 pts
2 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                177
3 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                            171
4 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                     168
 
Two laps behind
5 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (Assiprime)                      140 pts
6 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)              116
 
Three laps behind
7 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                            120 pts
 
Seven laps behind
8 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (ALU Tecno)                       79 pts
9 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                    37
 
Nine laps behind
10 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)         63 pts
11 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)        37
 
Twenty-three laps behind
12 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                 31 pts
 
U23 points race
 
1 Danilo Besagni (Cadeo)                                           30 pts
2 Luca Mangiarotti (Team Bianchi Gemat)                            30
3 Marino Pavan (Cremonese Arvedi)                                  30
4 Luca Rinadi (Valdarno)                                           24
5 Silvio Trabucco (Marchiol)                                       23
6 Giorgio Bocchiola (Casati NGC Perrel)                            16
7 Piero Baffi (Cremonese Arvedi)                                   16
8 Alex Andreina (Feralpi)                                          12
9 Manuel Cazzaro (Ciclismo 2000)                                   10
10 Mirko Nosotto (Casati NGC Perrel)                                5
11 Cristian Rossi (Aspiratri Otelli)                                5
12 Sebastian Dal Capello (Cremonese Arvedi)                         4
13 Alfredo De Maio (Team Bianchi Gemat)                             4
14 Giacomo Notari (Parmense)                                        1
15 Riccardo Biasio (Marchiol)                                        
16 Massimiliano Novo (Feralpi)                                       
 
U23 standings after night five
 
1 Manuel Cazzaro (Ciclismo 2000)                                   38 pts
2 Giorgio Bocchiola (Casati NGC Perrel)                            34
3 Piero Baffi (Cremonese Arvedi)                                   29
4 Luca Mangiarotti (Team Bianchi Gemat)                            18
5 Alfredo De Maio (Team Bianchi Gemat)                             17
6 Danilo Besagni (Cadeo)                                           15
7 Marino Pavan (Cremonese Arvedi)                                  14
8 Luca Rinadi (Valdarno)                                           14
9 Mirko Nosotto (Casati NGC Perrel)                                14
10 Alex Andreina (Feralpi)                                         12
11 Silvio Trabucco (Marchiol)                                      10
12 Riccardo Biasio (Marchiol)                                       6
13 Stefano Grignani (Cadeo)                                         4