Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

6 Giorni di Cremona - 6D3

Italy, February 6-11, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 4 - February 9:

Results

Elimination Madison
 
1 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                  
2 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                    
3 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                                
4 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                                
5 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                         
6 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (ALU Tecno)                          
7 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                  
8 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)             
9 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)            
10 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (Ferri)                             
11 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                    
12 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                      
 
One-lap time trial
 
1 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                 0.10.785
2 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (ALU Tecno)                  0.10.787
3 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)          0.10.860
4 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                        0.10.950
5 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)    0.11.150
6 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)          0.11.220
7 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)     0.11.360
8 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)             0.11.370
9 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                        0.11.410
10 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)           0.11.430
 
 
All-in scratch race
 
1 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                     
2 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                    
3 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (Ferri)                              
4 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)            
5 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                  
6 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                                
7 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (ALU Tecno)                          
8 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)             
9 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                         
10 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                               
11 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                 
12 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                      
 
 
Madison
 
1 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (ALU Tecno)                        15 pts
2 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                   9
3 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                 2
4 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                               2
5 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                        2
6 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                                
 
One lap behind
7 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                 3 pts
8 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)            1
9 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                      1
10 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (Ferri)                             
11 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)           
 
80-lap points race
 
1 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)           24 pts
2 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                     12
3 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                  11
4 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                 9
5 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (Ferri)                             8
6 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                        7
7 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                               6
8 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)                 4
9 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                               4
10 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                   3
11 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)           
12 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (ALU Tecno)                         
 
 
Standings after night four
 
1 Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Cremona Po)               157 pts
2 Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Gruppo Arvedi)                 139
3 Thomas Alberio / Elia Viviani (CMO Trading)                      135
4 Angelo Ciccone / Marc Hester (Rosti)                             124
 
One lap behind
5 Martin Blaha / Samuele Marzoli (Assiprime)                       116 pts
 
Three laps behind
6 Jozeph Zabka / Milan Kadlec (Consorzio Agrario CR)                98 pts
7 Vojtech Hacecky / Peter Lazar (ACEF)                              90
 
Six laps behind
8 Georg Tazreiter / Andreas Graf (ALU Tecno)                        55 pts
9 Sergey Lagkuti / Mikaylo Radionov (Pinarello)                     22
 
Eight laps behind
10 Benjamin Edmueller / Marcello Bertolo (Padana Impianti)          48 pts
11 Alessandro De Marchi / Alex Buttazzoni (Bianchessi Auto)         29
 
Twenty laps behind
12 Edoardo Costanzi / Angel Dario Colla (La Rocca)                  15 pts
 
U23 points race
 
1 Manuel Cazzaro (Ciclismo 2000)                                    37 pts
2 Giorgio Bocchiola (Casati NGC Perrel)                             35
3 Piero Baffi (Cremonese Arvedi)                                    29
4 Luca Rinadi (Valdarno)                                            26
5 Alex Andreina (Feralpi)                                           25
6 Alfredo De Maio (Team Bianchi Gemat)                              25
7 Riccardo Biasio (Marchiol)                                        24
8 Marino Pavan (Cremonese Arvedi)                                    8
9 Sebastian Dal Capello (Cremonese Arvedi)                           8
10 Mirko Nosotto (Casati NGC Perrel)                                 3
11 Luca Mangiarotti (Team Bianchi Gemat)                             3
12 Silvio Trabucco (Marchiol)                                         
13 Massimiliano Novo (Feralpi)                                        
14 Danilo Besagni (Cadeo)                                             
15 Stefano Grignani (Cadeo)                                           
16 Giacomo Notari (Parmense)                                          
 
U23 standings after night four
 
1 Manuel Cazzaro (Ciclismo 2000)                                    38 pts
2 Giorgio Bocchiola (Casati NGC Perrel)                             32
3 Piero Baffi (Cremonese Arvedi)                                    29
4 Alfredo De Maio (Team Bianchi Gemat)                              17
5 Mirko Nosotto (Casati NGC Perrel)                                 14
6 Alex Andreina (Feralpi)                                           12
7 Luca Mangiarotti (Team Bianchi Gemat)                              8
8 Luca Rinadi (Valdarno)                                             8
9 Marino Pavan (Cremonese Arvedi)                                    6
10 Silvio Trabucco (Marchiol)                                        6
11 Riccardo Biasio (Marchiol)                                        6
12 Stefano Grignani (Cadeo)                                          4