Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Zesdaagse van Rotterdam - 6D

Netherlands, January 3-8, 2008

2007 results     Schedule     Preview    Start List     Past winners

Schedule

Start list

Professional Six Day

1 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)
2 Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger)
3 Robert Slippens / Danny Stam (Ned)
4 Peter Schep / Erik Zabel (Ned/Ger)
5 Gerd D÷rich / Steven De Neef (Ger/Bel)
6 Niki Terpstra /Jens Mouris (Ned)
7 Andreas Beikirch / Leif Lampater (Ger)
8 Jos Pronk / Matthe Pronk (Ned)
9 Marco Villa / Wim Stroetinga (Ita/Ned)
10 Marc Hester / Bas Giling (Den/Ned)
11 Bobby Traksel / Christian Lademann  (Ned/Ger)
12 Aart Vierhouten / Alexander Aeschbach (Ned/Swi)
13 Petr Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Cze)
14 Leon Van Bon / Dmitri De Fauw (Ned/Bel)

Koga Miyata Sprint Six Day

Chris Hoy (GBr)
Arnoud Tournant (Fra)
Graig MacLean (GBr)
Teun Mulder (Ned)
Tim Veldt (Ned)
Roberto Chiappa (Ita)
Ross Edgar (GBr) 
Yondi Schmidt (Ned)

Shimano Masters of Sprint

Theo Bos
Craig Maclean
Arnaud Tournant
Chris Hoy
Teun Mulder
Tim Veldt
Roberto Chiappa
Ross Edgar
Jan van Eijden
Yondi Schmidt
Patrick Bos
Jaimie van der Lugt

AA Drink Dames Four Day

1 Adrie Visser / Marianne Vos
2 Kirsten Wild / Marlijn Binnendijk
3 Sissy van Alebeek / Regina Bruins
4 Roxane Knetemann / Ellen van Dijk
5 Suzanne van Veen / Elise van Hage
6 Vera Koedooder / Charlotte Becker
7 Chantal Blaak / Maxime Groenewegen
8 Anne Eversdijk / Yvonne Baltus
9 Lianne Wagtho / Nina Kesler
10 Angela Brodtka / Tina Liebig
11 Amy Pieters / Lotte van Hoek

Pro UIV Six Day Talents Cup

1 Georg Tazreiter / Patrick Gelosky
2 Davy Tuytens / Tosh Van der Sande
3 Marek Mixa / Pavel Subrt
4 Jesper Měrkěv / Christian Ranneries
5 Jonathan Bellis / Ben Swift
6 Norman Dimde / Sebastian Faltin
7 Michael Vingerling / Nick St÷pler
8 Pim Ligthart / Jeff Vermeulen
9 Geert Jan Jonkman / Roy Pieters
10 IsmaŰl Kip / Dennis Kreder
11 Raymond Kreder / Michel Kreder
12 Maxime Bally / Loic Perizzolo
13 Jackie Simes IV / Tom Murray

Past winners

2007 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)
2006 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 2005 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)   Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com