Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

44th Six Days of Bremen - 6D

Germany, January 10-15, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Race  

Race 6 - January 15:

Results

Derny race 2
 
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           5 pts
2 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                     4
3 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                             3
4 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                       2
5 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                            1
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                     
 
Derny race 1
 
1 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       5 pts
2 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     4
3 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                     3
4 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   2
5 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 1
6 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                 
 
Elimination
 
1 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                  
2 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                      
3 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner        
4 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                      
5 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                    
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                     
7 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                      
8 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                        
9 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                             
10 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                
11 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           
12 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                             
 
Goldsprint
 
1 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                20 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          12
3 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    10
4 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     8
5 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                6
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                    4
 
Time trial
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                              
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                            
3 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                 
4 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner        
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                        
6 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                      
 
Points
 
1 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    20 pts
2 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                   12
3 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    10
4 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                             8
5 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   6
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           4
7 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                      
8 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                 
9 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner        
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                       
11 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 
12 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                            
 
Lap Record
 
1 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    10 pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            10
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                       5
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           4
5 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     3
6 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 2
7 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                 
8 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                     
9 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                      
10 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       
11 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                            
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   
 
Sprints
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            11 pts
2 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    10
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          10
4 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                       9
5 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       7
6 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                     5
7 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                            4
8 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 4
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   3
10 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               2
11 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                    1
 
Final standings
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                           421 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                         419
3 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                   348
 
One lap down
 
4 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                          264
 
Three laps down
 
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                     275
 
10 laps down
 
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                  212
 
13 laps down
 
7 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier              217
8 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                   191
 
10 laps down
 
9 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck               217
 
18 laps down
 
10 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner    189
 
22 laps down
 
11 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                  219
 
24 laps down
 
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                153