Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

44th Six Days of Bremen - 6D

Germany, January 10-15, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 3 - January 12:

Results

Points race
 
AVM- Event-Cup
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                           20 pts
2 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                     12
3 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                  10
4 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                8
5 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           6
6 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    4
7 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           
9 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       
10 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    
11 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                    
12 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               
 
AVM- Event-Cup
 
1 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                   20 pts
2 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                   12
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                     10
4 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               8
5 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  6
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                   4
7 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           
9 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       
10 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    
11 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           
12 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            
 
 
Derny final
 
1 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  5 pts
2 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    4
3 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      3
4 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                2
5 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                    1
6 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                
 
Derny final
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            5 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          4
3 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           3
4 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                2
5 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      1
6 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                
 
Derny final
 
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          5 pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            4
3 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    3
4 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           2
5 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                   1
6 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                       
 
Elimination
 
1 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   
2 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                     
3 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                    
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           
5 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                             
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     
7 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 
8 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                     
9 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier                
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      
11 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      
12 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           
 
Derny race 2
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            5 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          4
3 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           3
4 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      2
5 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    1
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                    
 
Derny race 1
 
1 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                5 pts
2 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               4
3 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      3
4 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    2
5 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                    1
6 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   
 
Derny race
 
 
Team time trial
 
1 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                   20 pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                           12
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                         10
4 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               8
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      6
6 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      4
7 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     
8 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                            
9 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 
10 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                   
11 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  
 
Goldsprint
 
1 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                   20 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                         12
3 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                  10
4 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  8
5 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               6
6 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      4
 
Madison
 
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                         20 pts
2 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                   12
3 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                           10
4 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      8
5 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           6
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                    4
7 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 
8 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                    
9 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       
10 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               
11 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  
 
Madison
 
1 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                   20 pts
2 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                          12
3 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                           10
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          8
5 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               6
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                   4
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                       
8 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     
9 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                     
10 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      
11 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  
 
Lap Record
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                           10 pts
2 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    6
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      5
4 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               4
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          3
6 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                2
7 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     
8 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       
9 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                    
10 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    
11 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  
 
Lap record
 
1 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier              10 pts
2 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      6
3 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            5
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          4
5 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                3
6 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      2
7 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                    
8 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                     
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   
10 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    
11 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           
12 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                    
 
Team elimination
 
1 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner       
2 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                   
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                       
4 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                     
5 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                    
6 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                 
7 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                     
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                           
9 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                            
10 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            
11 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               
12 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    
 
Sprints
 
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                         11 pts
2 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck               10
3 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           8
4 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            7
5 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                    6
6 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               6
7 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                   5
8 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      4
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      3
10 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                 3
11 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                   2
12 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                   1
 
Sprints
 
1 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                   11 pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            9
3 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                    9
4 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           6
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          5
6 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      5
7 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner      5
8 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                    5
9 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               4
10 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                 4
11 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                  3
 
Sprints
 
1 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                   10 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                          9
3 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                           9
4 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier               8
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                      6
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                   6
7 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                            5
8 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck                4
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                  3
10 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                   2
11 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner     2
12 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                   2
 
Standings after night three
 
1 Robert Bartko (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) swb                          226 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Milram                        217
3 Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) TM Traffic                  212
 
Two laps down
 
4 Marco Villa (Ita) / Danny Stam (Ned) Nehlsen                         154
 
Three laps down
 
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) / Eric Mohs (Ger) Klöckner                    155
 
Six laps down
 
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Matthe Pronk (Ned) Radio Bremen                 114
 
Eight laps down
 
7 Dmitri De Fauw (Bel) / Andreas Müller (Ger) Weser Kurier             138
 
Nine laps down
 
8 Niki Terpstra (Ned) / Christian Bach (Ger) Citibank                   81
 
10 laps down
 
9 Christian Lademann (Ger) / Marc Hester (Den) Haake Beck              100
 
11 laps down
 
10 Guido Fulst (Ger) / Daniel Musiol (Ger) SUR/Döscher                 111
 
12 laps down
 
11 Andreas Kappes (Ger) / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Getränke Partner    97
 
13 laps down
 
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger) / Sebastian Frey (Ger) Dental Trade                87