Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Road
Peel CC
Southern Veterans
Balmoral
Mt Baw Baw Classic
Illawarra Cycle Club
Adelaide CC
Southern Vets CC

Central Coast CC
VLCC
Latrobe CC
Balmoral CC
RBCC

Track
Bundaberg Amateur CC
Central Coast CC

MTB
Launceston MBC
TORC
CORC #8

BMX
ACT BMX Champs

Canberra CC ITT

Parkes Way, November 8, 2002

Results, Round 4

Men A, 40km
 
1 George Bunt            50.24
2 Simon Ross              0.38
3 Marc Willams            1.02
4 Anthony Millgate        3.13
5 Paul Scherl             3.57
6 Steve Isbel             4.14
7 Rod Pickering           5.10
8 Jonathon Donnely        5.34
9 Jim Godfrey             5.38
10 Will Hallahan          6.03
11 Tony Winter            8.26
12 Chris Darlington       9.07
13 John May              10.29
14 Mark Fountain         11.22
15 Michael Don           12.24
16 Vince Dunn            13.32
17 Hayden Kozlow         16.56
18 Nathan Finn           17.42
 
Men B, 20km
 
1 Sam Nelson             25.51
2 Raoul Luescher          0.17
3 Dave Wells              0.22
4 Michael Hanslip         0.24
5 Nick Boylan             1.14
6 Justin Neale            1.27
7 Les Ridsdale            1.49
8 Kevin Woods             1.55
9 Maurice Bellert         3.20
10 Adam Forsdyke          3.59
11 Warren McDonald        4.17
12 Fabio Calibria         4.48
13 Lewis Gough            5.56
14 Robert Marassovich     6.43
15 Ashleigh Adamson       7.02
 
Women, 20km
 
1 Margaret Hemsley       26.57
2 Cilla Ballard           0.44
3 Janine Ridsdale         1.17
4 Oenone Wood             1.47
5 Linda Cappello          4.25
6 Tania Churchill         6.16
7 Sian McDonald           7.30
8 Claire Perry            9.22
9 Victoria Smith         10.48 
 

Australian results from the past week

Road
St Kilda CC Criterium
Ipswich ACC Criterium #3
Footscray CC
Carnegie Caulfield CC
Illawarra CC
Randwick Botany CC
Mildura-Coomealla CC
Canberra CC
Western Australian Criterium Championships
Carnegie Caulfield Criterium
Eastern Suburbs Criterium
Canberra CC Summer Criterium Series #6

      

Complete Australian results for 2002