Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

50th Olympia's Tour - 2.5

Netherlands, May 18-26, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous stage     Next stage

Stage 4 - May 22: Hoogeheiden - Tilburg, 150.3 km

Results

1 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko          3.26.18
2 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
3 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank
4 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                              0.02
5 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              0.22
6 Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
7 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
8 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
9 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
10 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
11 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ
12 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
13 Juliën Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
14 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
15 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië
16 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
17 Darko Mrvar (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië
18 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
19 Ronald Schčr (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                 0.27
20 Jannik Petersen (Den) Team AXA VVZ
21 Tom de Meyer (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
22 Stefan Slager (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
23 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
24 Miran Kelner (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië
25 David Orvalho (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
26 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank
27 Steven Peters (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
28 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
29 Germ Van De Burg (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
30 Tom Southam (GBr) National team Engeland
31 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië
32 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank
33 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank
34 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
35 John Sulkers (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
36 Philip West (GBr) National team Engeland                 11.44
37 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
38 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
39 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
40 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
41 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
42 Serguei Lazarev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
43 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                  11.47
44 Andrey Nefedov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
45 Glenn Bak (Den) National team Denemarken
46 Jens Peter Nielsen (Den) National team Denemarken
47 Stanislav Belov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
48 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
49 Dennis Kok (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
50 Robert van Plateringen (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
51 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
52 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
53 Dennis de Jong (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
54 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
55 Matthijs Delen (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
56 Kristian House (GBr) National team Engeland
57 Gerben van de Reep (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
58 Nic Brown (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
59 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
60 Kieran Page (GBr) National team Engeland
61 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
62 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) National team Denemarken
63 Pascal Arts (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
64 Lars Werenberg (Den) National team Denemarken
65 Martin Bekking (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
66 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
67 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
68 Jan-Hendrik Westra (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
69 Pieter Uytterhoeven (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
70 Anton Wouters (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
71 Lasse Siggaard (Den) National team Denemarken
72 Edgar Vermaas (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
73 Udo Mčller (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
74 Edwin Wielink (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
75 Henne van Zanten (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
76 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ
77 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië
78 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië
79 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Domo Farm Frites
80 Rasmus Dyring (Den) National team Denemarken
81 Pim Goos (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
82 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
83 Matic Strgar (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië
84 Thomas Grim Oredsson (Den) National team Denemarken
85 Frank Worm Hyrsting (Den) National team Denemarken
86 Caleb Manion (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
87 Dirk Aernouts (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam              12.01
88 Niek Voskamp (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
89 Arno Hartog (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
90 Bart Wolthuis (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
91 Patrick Koeman (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
92 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
93 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
94 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle            15.09.09
2 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                                0.07
3 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                              0.15
4 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko             0.17
5 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                                0.22
6 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam                0.23
7 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                   0.24
8 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.31
9 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              0.34
10 Germ Van De Burg (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                   0.37
11 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                      0.40
12 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank                               0.40
13 Darko Mrvar (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                   0.40
14 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                       0.44
15 Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                  0.45
16 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                           0.47
17 Jannik Petersen (Den) Team AXA VVZ                        0.47
18 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                     0.50
19 Miran Kelner (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                  0.52
20 Juliën Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                       0.56
21 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                     0.57
22 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                 0.58
23 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                    0.59
24 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                1.00
25 David Orvalho (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                1.04
26 Ronald Schčr (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                 1.09
27 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                1.26
28 Tom Southam (GBr) National team Engeland                  2.10
29 Stefan Slager (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                      2.36
30 Tom de Meyer (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam                4.34
31 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              4.37
32 John Sulkers (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                      4.52
33 Steven Peters (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                      6.30
34 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                   6.58
35 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                   11.53
36 Rasmus Dyring (Den) National team Denemarken             11.58
37 Philip West (GBr) National team Engeland                 11.59
38 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko            12.04
39 Kieran Page (GBr) National team Engeland                 12.05
40 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                 12.07
41 Lasse Siggaard (Den) National team Denemarken            12.08
42 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko              12.08
43 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                       12.09
44 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                 12.10
45 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                  12.10
46 Kristian House (GBr) National team Engeland              12.12
47 Gerben van de Reep (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle               12.13
48 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                    12.15
49 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                     12.15
50 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                     12.16
51 Lars Werenberg (Den) National team Denemarken            12.17
52 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                          12.18
53 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                  12.19
54 Pieter Uytterhoeven (Bel) Domo Farm Frites               12.24
55 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                   12.27
56 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                 12.30
57 Thomas Grim Oredsson (Den) National team Denemarken      12.33
58 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Bert Story-Piels             12.38
59 Frank Worm Hyrsting (Den) National team Denemarken       13.29
60 Jens Peter Nielsen (Den) National team Denemarken        13.33
61 Matthijs Delen (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                   13.36
62 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                 13.37
63 Matic Strgar (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                 13.39
64 Pim Goos (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam                   13.41
65 Serguei Lazarev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              15.28
66 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Domo Farm Frites                 16.09
67 Edwin Wielink (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team               16.11
68 Glenn Bak (Den) National team Denemarken                 16.13
69 Henne van Zanten (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team            16.14
70 Nic Brown (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam                  16.16
71 Bart Wolthuis (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                  16.29
72 Andrey Nefedov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus               16.58
73 Stanislav Belov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              17.16
74 Dirk Aernouts (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam              17.19
75 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) National team Denemarken         17.29
76 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                   17.31
77 Anton Wouters (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                     17.32
78 Robert van Plateringen (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team      17.35
79 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                  17.39
80 Caleb Manion (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam               17.41
81 Edgar Vermaas (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                  17.47
82 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              17.54
83 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                     18.01
84 Udo Mčller (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                      18.35
85 Dennis de Jong (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                 18.55
86 Jan-Hendrik Westra (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                20.01
87 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus          20.46
88 Pascal Arts (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team                 21.27
89 Arno Hartog (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                    21.32
90 Patrick Koeman (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                 22.00
91 Martin Bekking (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team              26.05
92 Niek Voskamp (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team                33.15
93 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus            35.26
94 Dennis Kok (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team                  42.29
 
Points classification
 
1 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                  45
2 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                     42
3 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                          36
4 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam                  34
5 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                         32
6 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                 29
7 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                    27
8 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                                  27
9 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko               25
10 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                      24
11 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                          19
12 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                      18
13 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                                 16
14 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                      16
15 Matic Strgar (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                    16
16 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               15
17 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                               14
18 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                        12
19 Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                    10
20 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                                  10
21 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                      9
22 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus                 8
23 Philip West (GBr) National team Engeland                     8
24 Miran Kelner (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                     8
25 Juliën Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                          7
26 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                  7
27 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                              7
28 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                              6
29 Germ Van De Burg (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                      6
30 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                        5
31 Rasmus Dyring (Den) National team Denemarken                 5
32 Darko Mrvar (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                      4
33 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                   2
34 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank                                  2
35 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                   1
36 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                         1
37 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                     1
38 Stanislav Belov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus                  1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle            15.09.09
2 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                                0.07
3 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                              0.15
4 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko             0.17
5 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                                0.22
6 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                   0.24
7 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.31
8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              0.34
9 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank                                0.40
10 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                       0.44
11 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                           0.47
12 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                     0.50
13 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                     0.57
14 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                 0.58
15 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                    0.59
16 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                1.00
17 David Orvalho (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                1.04
18 Ronald Schčr (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                 1.09
19 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                1.26
20 Tom Southam (GBr) National team Engeland                  2.10
21 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              4.37
22 John Sulkers (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                      4.52
23 Steven Peters (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                      6.30
24 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                   6.58
25 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                   11.53
26 Rasmus Dyring (Den) National team Denemarken             11.58
27 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko            12.04
28 Kieran Page (GBr) National team Engeland                 12.05
29 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                 12.07
30 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko              12.08
31 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                  12.10
32 Kristian House (GBr) National team Engeland              12.12
33 Gerben van de Reep (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle               12.13
34 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                    12.15
35 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                     12.15
36 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                  12.19
37 Pieter Uytterhoeven (Bel) Domo Farm Frites               12.24
38 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                   12.27
39 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                 12.30
40 Thomas Grim Oredsson (Den) National team Denemarken      12.33
41 Frank Worm Hyrsting (Den) National team Denemarken       13.29
42 Jens Peter Nielsen (Den) National team Denemarken        13.33
43 Matic Strgar (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                 13.39
44 Pim Goos (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam                   13.41
45 Serguei Lazarev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              15.28
46 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Domo Farm Frites                 16.09
47 Edwin Wielink (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team               16.11
48 Glenn Bak (Den) National team Denemarken                 16.13
49 Andrey Nefedov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus               16.58
50 Stanislav Belov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              17.16
51 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) National team Denemarken         17.29
52 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                   17.31
53 Anton Wouters (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                     17.32
54 Robert van Plateringen (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team      17.35
55 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                  17.39
56 Caleb Manion (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam               17.41
57 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus              17.54
58 Dennis de Jong (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                 18.55
59 Jan-Hendrik Westra (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                20.01
60 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus          20.46
61 Patrick Koeman (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                 22.00
62 Niek Voskamp (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team                33.15
63 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus            35.26
64 Dennis Kok (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team                  42.29
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                                   8
2 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                               5
3 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                                   4
4 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                 3
5 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam                   3
6 Juliën Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                           3
7 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                   2
8 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                          2
9 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom Slovenië                      2
10 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                      2
11 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                         2
12 Philip West (GBr) National team Engeland                     2
13 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                                   1
14 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                         1