Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

13th Vattenfall Cyclassics - ProT

Germany, September 7, 2008

Past winners

2007
 
1 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital   229.1 kms in 5.21.05 (42.811 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        
3 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic       
 
2006
 
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank         243.2 kms in 5.30.02 (44.212 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        
3 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic       
 
2005
 
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step          250.5 kms in 6.00.59 (42 km/h)
2 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                                           
3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team                            
 
2004
 
1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis              250.3kms in 5.51.39 (42.71 km/h)
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
3 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre
 
2003
 

1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon  253 kms in 5.58.20 (42.396 km/h)
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
 
2002

 
1 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites      253 kms in 5.43.35 (44.216 km/h)
2 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco Longoni Sport
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
 
2001
 
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom    253 kms in 5.59.02 (41.945 km/h)
2 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
 
2000
 
1 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin    253 kms in 6.17.22 (39.90 km/h)
2 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
3 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

 

1999
 

1 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Polti          253 kms in 6.20.39 (39.88 km/h)
2 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Nurnberger
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola
 
1998

1 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank               253 kms in 6.09.31 (41.14 km/h)
2 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Asics
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar
 
1997
 
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom                 160 kms in 4.10.04 (38.38 km/h)
2 Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Mapei
3 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom
 

1996
 
1 Rossano Brasi (Ita) Team Polti            160 kms in 3.33.18 (45.00 km/h)
2 Bert Dietz (Ger) Telekom
3 Steffen Rein (Ger) Team Nürnberger
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com