Home
Competitive Cyclist
New Sun Nutrition
Craft USA
Seven
X-treme Cycling
Nutra Fig
Cervelo
Maxxis
PSI

GP Ouest France-Plouay - CDM & ProT

France, August 26-27, 2006

Start lists: Women - Men

Women's World Cup GP Plouay

Bigla Cycling Team                      Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 
 
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita)                   11 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu)
2 Monica Holler (Swe)                   12 Sigrid Corneo (Ita)
3 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita)                 13 Olivia Gollan (Aus)
4 Nicole Brändli (Swi)                  14 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa)
5 Andrea Graus (Aut)                    15 Miho Oki (Jpn)
6 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz)                16 Milena Pirola (Ita)
 
AA-Drink Cycling Team                   Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 
 
21 Nathalie Bates (Aus)                 31 Maja Adamsen (Den)
22 Angela Brodtka (Ger)                 32 Mette Fischer Andersen (Den)
23 Sandra Missbach (Ger)                33 Lise Christensen (Den)
24 Theresa Senff (Ger)                  34 Trine Hansen (Den)
25 Corine Hierckens (Bel)               35 Volha Hayeva (Blr)
26 Suzanne De Goede (Ned)               36 Elena Raffaelli (Ita)
 
Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango      Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 
 
41 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa)     51 Annette Beutler (Swi)
42 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa)              52 Loes Gunnewijk (Ger)
43 Agurtzane Elorriaga (Spa)            53 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe)
44 Emma Johansson (Swe)                 54 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned)
45 Iosune Murillo Elkano (Spa)          55 Amber Neben (USA)
46 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa)        56 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den)
 
Elk Haus Nö                             Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 
 
61 Katharina Blum (Ger)                 71 Katherine Bates (Aus)
62 Helen Kelly (Aus)                    72 Claudia Häusler (Ger)
63 Chrisabel Prischl (Aut)              73 Regina Schleicher (Ger)
64 Karin Ruso (Aut)                     74 Anke Wichmann (Ger)
65 Patricia Schwager (Swi)              75 Oenone Wood (Aus)
66 Isabella Wieser (Aut)                76 Trixi Worrack (Ger)
 
Fenixs - Colnago                        Giant Pro Cycling 
 
81 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)            91 Lang Meng (Chn)
82 Olga Slyusareva (Rus)                92 Xiong Ying Ruan (Chn)
83 Natalia Boyarskova (Rus)             93 Yong Li Liu (Chn)
84 Tatiana Antosuina (Rus)              94 Na Zhao (Chn)
85 Liane Balher (Ger)                   95 Yun Mei Wu (Chn)
86 Johanna Buick (NZl)                  96 Yanxia Jiang (Chn)
 
Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 
 
101 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel)             111 Karin Aune (Swe)
102 Siobhan Dervan (Irl)                112 Francesca Castrucci (Ita)
103 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)              113 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol)
104 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)               114 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)
105 Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel)           115 Rosane Kirch (Bra)
106 Grace Verbeke (Bel)                 116 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra)
 
Saccarelli Emu Marsciano                Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 
 
121 Monia Baccaille (Ita)               131 Veronica Andreasson (Swe)
122 Chiara Rozzini (Ita)                132 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
123 Anna Farina (Ita)                   133 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita)
124 Silvia Mancini (Ita)                134 Silvia Parietti (Ita)
125 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex)        135 Luisa Tamanini (Ita)
126 Alessia Quarta (Ita)                136 Diana Ziliute (Ltu)
 
A.S. Team F.R.W                         T-Mobile Professional Cycling 
 
141 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)              151 Judith Arndt (Ger)
142 Martina Corazza (Ita)               152 Ina Teutenberg (Ger)
143 Kettj Manfrin (Ita)                 153 Kimberly Anderson (USA)
144 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita)              154 Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA)
145 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu)        155 Amy Moore (Can)
146 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita)              156 Magali Le Floch (Fra)
 
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line       Univega Pro Cycling Team 
 
161 Tania Belvederesi (Ita)             171 Nicole Cooke (GBr)
162 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa)             172 Priska Doppmann (Swi)
163 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)               173 Christiane Soeder (Swi)
164 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa)             174 Sarah Düster (Ger)
165 Katia Longhin (Ita)                 175 Emma Rickards (Aus)
166 Fabiana Luperini (Ita)              176 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
 
Vienne Futuroscope                      Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois 
 
181 Sonia Bazire (Fra)                  191 Béatrice Thomas (Fra)
182 Mélanie Bravard (Fra)               192 Sophie Creux (Fra)
183 Karine Gautard (Fra)                193 Fanny Riberot (Fra)
184 Marina Jaunatre (Fra)               194 Magali Mocquery (Fra)
185 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra)              195 Alna Burato (Fra)
186 Nikki Egyed (Fra)                   196 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra)
 
Les Pruneaux D'agen                     Italian national team
 
201 Alexandra Rannou (Fra)              211 Vera Carrara (Ita)
202 Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra)     212 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)
203 Nadia Theuil (Fra)                  213 Laura Bozzolo (Ita)
204 Céline Nivet (Fra)                  214 Federica Balestri (Ita)
205 Sylvie Fragniere (Fra)              215 Alice Marmorini (Ita)
206 Toni Bradshaw (NZl)                 216  (Ita)
 
French national team                    Spanish national team
 
221 Jeannie Longo (Fra)                 231 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa)
222 Maryline Salvetat (Fra)             232 Anna Henestora Roca (Spa)
223 Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra)         233 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)
224 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)            234 Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Spa)
225 Hélène Marcouyre (Fra)              235 Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa)
226 Mathilde Boullay (Fra)              236 Belén Lopez Morales (Spa)
 
South African national team             Belgian national team
 
241 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA)         251 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel)
242 Lynette Van Vuuren Jansen (RSA)     252 Sofie Goor (Bel)
243 Anriette Schoeman (RSA)             253 Karen Steurs (Bel)
244 Chrissie Viljoen (RSA)              254 Catherine Delfosse (Bel)
245 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA)               255 Evy Van Damme (Bel)
246 Anke Erlank (RSA)                   256 Loes Sels (Bel)
 
Lithuanian national team                Polish national team
 
261 Daiva Tuslaide (Ltu)                271 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)
262 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu)           272 Monika Krawczyk (Pol)
263 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu)              273 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol)
264 Edita Unguryte (Ltu)                274 Paulina Brzezna (Pol)
265 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu)            275 Karolina Konieczna (Pol)
266 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu)         276 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol)
 
Canadian national team                  
 
281 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can)            
282 Alex Wrubleski (Can)                
283 Erinne Willock (Can)                
284 Leigh Hobson (Can)                  
285 Anne Samplonius (Can)               
286 Gina Grain (Can)                    

Men's ProTour GP Ouest France

Discovery Channel                    AG2R Prevoyance
 
1 José Azevedo (Por)                 11 Christophe Moreau (Fra)
2 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)               12 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)
3 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)           13 Renaud Dion (Fra)
4 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)             14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
5 Trent Lowe (Aus)                   15 John Gadret (Fra)
6 Matthew White (Aus)                16 Simon Gerrans (Aus)
7 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)            17 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)        18 Carl Naibo (Fra)
 
Gerolsteiner                         Quick Step - Innergetic
 
21 Thomas Fothen (Ger)               31 Serge Baguet (Bel)
22 Frank Hoj (Den)                   32 Nick Nuyens (Bel)
23 David Kopp (Ger)                  33 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
24 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)           34 Hubert Schwab (Swi)
25 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)              35 Guido Trenti (USA)
26 Peter Wrolich (Aut)               36 John Wall (Irl)
27 Beat Zberg (Swi)                  37 Cédric Vasseur (Fra)
28 Markus Zberg (Swi)                38 José Rujano (Ven)
 
Credit Agricole                      Team CSC
 
41 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)          51 Allan Johansen (Den)
42 William Bonnet (Fra)              52 Andrea Peron (Ita)
43 Julian Dean (NZl)                 53 Andy Schleck (Lux)
44 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)             54 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
45 Patrice Halgand (Fra)             55 Luke Roberts (Aus)
46 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)           56 Michael Blaudzun (Den)
47 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)                57 Frank Schleck (Lux)
48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)         58 Jakob Piil (Den)
 
Euskaltel - Euskadi                  Bouygues Telecom
 
61 Joseba Albizu (Spa)               71 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
62 Benat Albizuri (Spa)              72 Yohann Gène (Fra)
63 Iker Flores (Spa)                 73 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)
64 Ivan Mayoz (Spa)                  74 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra)
65 Alan Perez (Spa)                  75 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)
66 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa)             76 Didier Rous (Fra)
67 Unaï Uribarri (Spa)               77 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
68 Andoni Aranaga (Spa)              78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
 
Astana-Würth Team                    Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
81 Carlos Abellan (Spa)              91 Christophe Rinero (Fra)
82 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)          92 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra)
83 Koen De Kort (Bed)                93 Manuele Mori (Ita)
84 Daniel Navarro (Spa)              94 Guido Trenti (USA)
85 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa)        95 Riccardo Ricco (Ita)
86 José Joaquim Rojas (Spa)          96 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
87 Eladio Sanchez (Spa)              97 Aaron Olsen (USA)
88 Ivan Santos (Spa)                 98 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)
 
Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       T-Mobile Team
 
101 Alexei Markov (Rus)              111 Michael Rogers (Aus)
102 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa)        112 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr)
103 Imanol Erviti (Spa)              113 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
104 Francisco Perez (Spa)            114 Frantisek Rabon (Cze)
105 Mikel Pradera (Spa)              115 Kim Kirchen (Lux)
106 Mathieu Perget (Fra)             116 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
107 Nicolas Portal (Fra)             117 Steffen Wesemann (Swi)
108 Vicente Reynes (Spa)             118 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)
 
Phonak Hearing Systems               Française des Jeux
 
121 Martin Elmiger (Swi)             131 Sandy Casar (Fra)
122 Robert Hunter (RSA)              132 Mickael Delage (Fra)
123 Patrick MacCarty (USA)           133 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)
124                                  134 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
125 Victor Hugo Pena (Col)           135 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
126 Grégory Rast (Swi)               136 Christophe Mengin (Fra)
127 Michael Schär (Swi)              137 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra)
128 Johann Tschopp (Swi)             138 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)
 
Davitamon-Lotto                      Lampre-Fondital
 
141 Mario Aerts (Bel)                151 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
142 Tom Steels (Bel)                 152 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
143 Cadel Evans (Aus)                153 Matteo Bono (Ita)
144 Nick Gates (Aus)                 154 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
145 Nico Mattan (Bel)                155 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)
146 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)           156 Giuliano Figueras (Ita)
147 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)         157 Patxi Javier Vila (Spa)
148 Henk Vogels (Aus)                158 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
 
Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone     Team Milram
 
161 Stéphane Auge                    171 Simone Cadamuro (Ita)
162 Frédéric Bessy (Fra)             172 Mirko Celestino (Ita)
163 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)           173 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)
164 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)               174 Andry Grivko (Ukr)
165 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)            175 Michele Gobbi (Ita)
166 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra)             176 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)
167 Maxime Monfort (Bel)             177 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
168 Cristian Moreni (Ita)            178 Elia Rigotto (Ita)
 
Liquigas-Bianchi                     Rabobank
 
181 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)            191 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
182 Patrick Calcagni (Swi)           192 Jan Boven (Ned)
183 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)           193 Mathew Hayman (Aus)
184 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)          194 Marc De Maar (Ned)
185 Marco Milesi (Ita)               195 Kai Reus (Ned)
186 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)            196 Roy Sentjens (Ned)
187 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)           197 Niels Scheuneman (Ned)
188 Stefano Zanini (Ita)             198 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)
 
Agributel                            Unibet.com
 
201 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra)            211 Johan Coenen (Bel)
202 Benoît Sinner (Fra)              212 Baden Cooke (Aus)
203 Cédric Coutouly (Fra)            213 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)
204 Stéphane Bergès (Fra)            214 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)
205 Christophe Laurent (Fra)         215 Angel Castresana (Spa)
206 Stéphane Ravaleu (Fra)           216 Luis Pasamontes (Spa)
207 Benoît Salmon (Fra)              217 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra)
208 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu)        218 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)