Home
Competitive Cyclist
Speedplay
Orbea USA
Zero Gravity
Hed Cycling
Javelin Bicycles
Ridley from Sinclair Imports
Upland Sports Group

Herald Sun Tour - 2.1

Australia, October 9-15, 2005

Start list

Amore & Vita                        Française des Jeux				
 				
1 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)             11 Baden Cooke (Aus)				
2 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu)            12 Matt Wilson (Aus)				
3 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr)       13 Mark Renshaw (Aus)				
4 Domenico Passuello (Ita)          14 Freddy Bichot (Fra)				
5 Kimmo Kananen (Fin)               15 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)				
6 Kacper Sowinski (Pol)             16 Richard Moffatt (Aus)				
7 Artur Krsezowiec (Pol)            17 Kieren Cameron (Aus)				
8 Mateusz Mroz (Pol)                18 Ashley Humbert (Aus)				
 				
AG2r Prévoyance                     Ireland				
 				
21 Simon Gerrans (Aus)              31 David McCann (Irl)				
22 Nicolas Portal (Fra)             32 Tommy Evans  (Irl)				
23 Andy Flickinger (Fra)            33 Conor Murphy  (Irl)				
24 Christophe Oriol (Fra)           34 Andrew Roche (Irl)			
25 Erki Putsep (Est)                35 Paul Healion (Irl)			
26 Joshua Wilson (Aus)              36 Andrew McQuaid (Irl)			
27 Mitchell Docker (Aus)            37 Padraig Marrey (Irl)			
28 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)          38 Eugene Moriarty (Irl)			
 			
Japan presented by Latrobe City     Shimano			
 			
41 Makoto Iilima (Jpn)              51 Tomoya Kano (Jpn)			
42 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn)             52 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn)			
43 Takumi Beppu (Jpn)               53 Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)			
44 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)            54 Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn)			
45 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)              55 Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn)			
46 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)            56 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn)			
47 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn)            57 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn)			
48 Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn)           58 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)			
 			
Bridgestone Anchor                  Jelly Belly - Pool Gel			
 			
61 Koji Fukishima (Jpn)             71 Danny Pate (USA)			
62 Shinichi Fukishima (Jpn)         72 KirkAlbers (USA)			
63 Kazuo Indue (Jpn)                73 AlexCandelario (USA)			
64 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)           74 Dave McCook (USA)			
65 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn)           75 Brice Jones (USA)			
66 Yusuke Shimizu (Jpn)             76 Matty Rice (Aus)			
67 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)              77 Ben Brooks (Aus)			
68 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn)           78 Caleb Manion (Aus)			
 			
Australia                           Colnago - Caravello			
 			
81 Mark Jamieson (Aus)              91 David Harrigan (Aus)			
82 Matthew Goss (Aus)               92 Peter McDonald (Aus)			
83 Peter Dawson (Aus)               93 Josh Marden (Aus)			
84 Sean Finning (Aus)               94 George Bunt (Aus)			
85 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus)          95 James Meadley (Aus)			
86 Stephen Wooldridge (Aus)         96 Trent Wilson (Aus)			
87 Mathew Rex (Aus)                 97 Robert Tighello (Aus)			
88 Peter Hatton (Aus)               98 Gordon McCauley (NZl)			
 			
Savings and Loans                   HLP/Superstore			
 			
101 Russell Van Hout  (Aus)         111 David McKenzie (Aus)			
102 Steven Cunningham (Aus)         112 Dominique Perras (Can)			
103 Joshua Collingwood (Aus)        113 Glen Mitchell (NZl)			
104 Peter Muiler (Aus)              114 Karl Menzies (Aus)			
105 Chris Jongewaard (Aus)          115 Richard England (Aus)			
106 Adrian Laidler  (Aus)           116 Jai Crawford  (Aus)			
107 Anthony Challinor  (Aus)        117 Andy Naylor (Aus)			
108 Sean Sullivan (Aus)             118 Phil Thuaux (Aus)			
 			
VIS Jayco                           Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest			
 			
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus)           131 Glen Chadwick (Aus)			
122 David Kemp (Aus)                132 Cameron Jennings (Aus)			
123 Simon Clarke  (Aus)             133 Leigh Palmer (Aus)			
124 Hilton Clarke Jnr. (Aus)        134 Daniel Newham (Aus)			
125 Johnny Clarke (Aus)             135 Kane Oakley (Aus)			
126 Patrick Shaw (Aus)              136 Cody Stevenson (Aus)			
127 Brad Norton (Aus)               137 Jeremy Venell (NZl)			
128 Matt Lloyd (Aus)                138 Bernard Sulzeberger (Aus)			
 			
MG Xpower p/b Bigpond               Davitamon-Lotto			
 			
141 Robert McLachlan (Aus)          151 Nick Gates (Aus)			
142 Shaun Higgerson (Aus)           152 Henk Vogels (Aus)			
143 Stuart Shaw (Aus)               153 Nick Sanderson (Aus)			
144 Troy Glennan (Aus)              154 Jason Phillips (Aus)			
145 Tony Mann (Aus)                 155 Ryan Sullivan (Aus)			
146 Aaron Strong (Aus)              156 Michael Sims (Aus)			
147 Darren Lapthorne (Aus)          157 Bradley Mills (Aus)			
148 Jarron Poad (Aus)               158 Peter Milostic (Aus)			
 			
Netherlands                         Recycling.co.uk/Litespeed			
 			
161 Floris Goesinnen (Ned)          171 Evan Oliphant (GBr)			
162 Huub Duyn (Ned)                 172 Dean Downing (GBr)			
163 Wouter Mol (Ned)                173 Russell Downing (GBr)			
164 Thijs Poelstra (Ned)            174 Shaun Snodden (GBr)			
165 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned)          175 Ben Greenwood (GBr)			
166 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)         176 Kristian House (GBr)			
167 Frank Kwanten (Ned)             177 Jason McIntyre (GBr)			
168 Marcel Lamberts (Ned)           178 Rhys Pollock (Aus)