Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Tour home
Preview
Photos
Live coverage
Start list
Stages & results
News
Map & profiles
Tour diaries
Features & tech
FAQ
Tour history

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift


90th Tour de France - July 5-27, 2003

Stages listing     Start List    Live coverage    Results     Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 12 - Friday, July 18: Gaillac - Cap' Découverte, TT, 47 km

Starting in the tiny Tarn village of Gaillac, Stage 12 finishes in the theme park of Cap 'Decouverte, converted from an open-pit coalmine that has become a popular vacation destination in Europe! Generally flat, and not too technical, Armstrong will be looking to don his habitual Maillot Jaune before the weekend mountain stages.

Profile


© AFP

Start List

10:46    Hans De Clercq (Lotto Domo)
10:48    Nick Gates (Lotto Domo)
10:50    Alessandro Bertolini (Alessio)
10:52    Raffaele Ferrara (Alessio)
10:54    Paolo Fornaciari (Saeco)
10:56    Marco Milesi (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
10:58    Dario Andriotto (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
11:00    Torsten Schmidt (Gerolsteiner)
11:02    Robbie McEwen (Lotto Domo)
11:04    Robert Hunter (Rabobank)
11:06    Remmert Wielinga (Rabobank)
11:08    Daniel Becke (Team Bianchi)
11:10    Samuel Dumoulin (Jean Delatour)
11:12    Andrej Hauptman (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
11:14    Thomas Liese (Team Bianchi)
11:16    Uwe Peschel (Gerolsteiner)
11:18    Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (ONCE-Eroski)
11:20    Fabrizio Guidi (Team Bianchi)
11:22    Julian Usano (Kelme-Costa Blanca)
11:24    Danilo Di Luca (Saeco)
11:26    Frédéric Finot (Jean Delatour)
11:28    Inigo Cuesta (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
11:30    Christophe Mengin (FDJeux.com)
11:32    David Munoz (Kelme-Costa Blanca)
11:34    Jean-Patrick Nazon (Jean Delatour)
11:36    Dario  Cioni (Fassa Bortolo)
11:38    Paolo Bossoni (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
11:40    Davide Bramati (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
11:42    Marc Wauters (Rabobank)
11:44    Baden Cooke (FDJeux.com)
11:46    Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
11:48    Leon Van Bon (Lotto Domo)
11:50    Nicolas Jalabert (Team CSC)
11:52    Pierrick Fedrigo (Credit Agricole)
11:54    Bradley McGee (FDJeux.com)
11:56    Anthony Geslin (Brioches La Boulangere)
11:58    Thomas Voeckler (Brioches La Boulangere)
12:00    Erik Zabel (Team Telekom)
12:02    Rene Haselbacher (Gerolsteiner)
12:04    Romans Vainsteins (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
12:06    Koos Moerenhout (Lotto Domo)
12:08    Maryan Hary (Brioches La Boulangere)
12:10    Médéric Clain (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
12:12    Christophe Oriol (Ag2R Prevoyance)
12:14    Laszlo Bodrogi (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
12:16    Christophe Edaleine (Jean Delatour)
12:18    Servais Knaven (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
12:20    Sandy Casar (FDJeux.com)
12:22    Fred Rodriguez (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
12:24    Vicente Garcia Acosta (iBanesto.com)
12:26    Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
12:28    Stuart O'grady (Credit Agricole)
12:30    Juan Antonio Flecha (iBanesto.com)
12:32    Walter Beneteau (Brioches La Boulangere)
12:34    Franck Renier (Brioches La Boulangere)
12:36    Damien Nazon (Brioches La Boulangere)
12:38    Christophe Brandt (Lotto Domo)
12:40    Philippe Gaumont (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
12:42    Carlos Da Cruz (FDJeux.com)
12:44    Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
12:46    Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
12:48    Jakob Piil (Team CSC)
12:50    Victor Hugo Pena (US Postal-Berry Floor)
12:52    Cédric Vasseur (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
12:54    Nicolas Portal (Ag2R Prevoyance)
12:56    Unai Etxebarria (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
12:58    Bekim Christensen (Team CSC)
13:00    Mario Aerts (Team Telekom)
13:02    Pavel Padrnos (US Postal-Berry Floor)
13:04    Vjatceslav Ekimov (US Postal-Berry Floor)
13:06    Andrea Peron (Team CSC)
13:08    Marzio Bruseghin (Fassa Bortolo)
13:10    Steve Zampieri (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
13:12    Rik Verbrugghe (Lotto Domo)
13:14    Nicolas Vogondy (FDJeux.com)
13:16    Marcus Zberg (Gerolsteiner)
13:18    Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
13:20    Yuriy Krivtsov (Jean Delatour)
13:22    Salvatore Commesso (Saeco)
13:24    David Canada (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
13:26    Alberto Lopez Munain (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
13:28    Mikel Artetxe (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
13:30    Axel Merckx (Lotto Domo)
13:32    Ludovic Turpin (Ag2R Prevoyance)
13:34    Floyd Landis (US Postal-Berry Floor)
13:36    René Andrle (ONCE-Eroski)
13:38    Benoit Poilvet (Credit Agricole)
13:40    Pablo Lastras (iBanesto.com)
13:42    David Latasa (Kelme-Costa Blanca)
13:44    Patrice Halgand (Jean Delatour)
13:46    Serge Baguet (Lotto Domo)
13:48    Andy Flickinger (Ag2R Prevoyance)
13:50    Rolf Aldag (Team Telekom)
13:52    Nicolas Fritsch (FDJeux.com)
13:54    Vladimir Miholjevic (Alessio)
13:56    Nicki Sorensen (Team CSC)
13:58    Aitor Garmendia (Team Bianchi)
14:00    Leonardo Bertagnolli (Saeco)
14:02    Gilberto Simoni (Saeco)
14:04    Luca Paolini (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
14:06    Mikel Pradera (ONCE-Eroski)
14:08    Andrea Noe (Alessio)
14:10    Gerrit Glomser (Saeco)
14:12    Santiago Botero (Team Telekom)
14:14    Franco Pellizotti (Alessio)
14:16    Michaël Blaudzun (Team CSC)
14:18    Jérôme Pineau (Brioches La Boulangere)
14:20    Xabier Zandio (iBanesto.com)
14:22    Kurt Van De Wouwer (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
14:24    Vladimir Karpets (iBanesto.com)
14:26    Isidro Nozal (ONCE-Eroski)
14:28    Matthias Kessler (Team Telekom)
14:30    Jorg Ludewig (Saeco)
14:32    Udo Bölts (Gerolsteiner)
14:34    George Hincapie (US Postal-Berry Floor)
14:36    Angel Casero (Team Bianchi)
14:38    Paolo Bettini (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
14:40    Davide Rebellin (Gerolsteiner)
14:42    Inigo Chaurreau (Ag2R Prevoyance)
14:44    Guido Trentin (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
14:46    José Enrique Gutierrez (Kelme-Costa Blanca)
14:48    Laurent Brochard (Ag2R Prevoyance)
14:50    Fabio Sacchi (Saeco)
14:52    Stephane Goubert (Jean Delatour)
14:54    Giuseppe Guerini (Team Telekom)
14:56    David Moncoutie (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
14:58    Michael Rogers (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
15:00    Daniele Nardello (Team Telekom)
15:02    Javier Pascual Llorente (Kelme-Costa Blanca)
15:04    Marcos Serrano (ONCE-Eroski)
15:06    Laurent Lefevre (Jean Delatour)
15:08    David Etxebarria (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
15:10    Mikel Astarloza (Ag2R Prevoyance)
15:12    Juan Miguel Mercado (iBanesto.com)
15:14    Alexandre Botcharov (Ag2R Prevoyance)
15:16    Massimiliano Lelli (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
15:18    Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
15:20    Evgeni Petrov (iBanesto.com)
15:22    José Azevedo (ONCE-Eroski)
15:24    José Luis Rubiera (US Postal-Berry Floor)
15:26    Félix Garcia Casas (Team Bianchi)
15:28    Laurent Dufaux (Alessio)
15:30    Ivan Parra (Kelme-Costa Blanca)
15:32    Sylvain Chavanel (Brioches La Boulangere)
15:34    Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
15:36    Didier Rous (Brioches La Boulangere)
15:38    David Plaza (Team Bianchi)
15:40    Peter Lüttenberger (Team CSC)
15:42    David Millar (Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone)
15:44    Jorg Jaksche (ONCE-Eroski)
15:46    Pietro Caucchioli (Alessio)
15:48    Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
15:50    Richard Virenque (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
15:52    Georg Totschnig (Gerolsteiner)
15:54    Manuel Beltran (US Postal-Berry Floor)
15:56    Christophe Moreau (Credit Agricole)
15:58    Roberto Laiseka (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
16:00    Denis Menchov (iBanesto.com)
16:02    Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
16:04    Roberto Heras (US Postal-Berry Floor)
16:06    Ivan Basso (Fassa Bortolo)
16:08    Jan Ullrich (Team Bianchi)
16:10    Tyler Hamilton (Team CSC)
16:12    Francisco Mancebo (iBanesto.com)
16:14    Iban Mayo (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
16:16    Alexandre Vinokourov (Team Telekom)
16:18    Lance Armstrong (US Postal-Berry Floor)

Cyclingnews' live coverage of the 90th Tour de France is powered by