13,'min'=>15, 'refresh'=>300); // IN GMT $refresh[2]=array('hr'=>13,'min'=>45, 'refresh'=>120); // IN GMT $refresh[3]=array('hr'=>15,'min'=>15, 'refresh'=>0); // IN GMT //add new $refresh rows as you like in chronological order. Set refresh => 0 for no refresh line // foreach (array_keys($refresh) as $r) { // foreach not available in PHP3! Have to do it like this reset ($refresh); while (list(, $r) = each ($refresh)) { if (time() > gmmktime($r[hr], $r[min], 0, $m, $d, $y)) $delay=$r[refresh]; }; if ($delay) { return ("\n"); } else { return(''); }; }; ?>
 
Home  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   Cyclocross   Track   News   Images    Feedback 

Home

Preview
Past Winners

News

 

Men's results
Women's results

Start list
Live coverage

Map Overview

 

Photos

 

2001 results

 

2002 World Cup

Milan - San Remo
Ronde Van
Vlaanderen

Paris - Roubaix
Liege - Bastogne - Liege


Extran
Pearl Izumi
Litespeed
Lemond Bikes
Speedplay

37th Amstel Gold Race - (CDM)

Netherlands, April 28, 2002

Start list

Final

Rabobank                                  Mapei-Quick Step
 
1 Michael Boogerd (Ned)                   11 Paolo Bettini (Ita)
2 Jan Boven (Ned)                         12 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa)
3 Bram De Groot (Ned)                     13 Fabian De Waele (Bel)
4 Karsten Kroon (Ned)                     14 Stefano Zanini (Ita)
5 Marc Lotz (Ned)                         15 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)
6 Geert Verheyen (Bel)                    16 Daniele Nardello (Ita)
7 Marc Wauters (Bel)                      17 Andrea Tafi (Ita)
8 Markus Zberg (Swi)                      18 Luca Paolini (Ita)
 
Lotto-Adecco                              Fassa Bortolo
 
21 Peter Van Petegem (Bel)                31 Michele Bartoli (Ita)
22 Mario Aerts (Bel)                      32 Ivan Basso (Ita)
23 Serge Baguet (Bel)                     33 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
24 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)                  34 Kim Kirchen (Lux)
25 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned)                 35 Nicola Loda (Ita)
26 Christophe Brandt (Bel)                36 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
27 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel)                 37 Roberto Petito (Ita)
28 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)               38 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
 
Domo-Farm Frites                          Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
 
41 Dave Bruylandts (Bel)                  51 Peter Farazijn (Bel)
42 Enrico Cassani (Ita)                   52 Claude Lamour (Fra)
43 Servais Knaven (Ned)                   53 Nico Mattan (Bel)
44 Tomas Konecny (Cze)                    54 Chris Peers (Bel)
45 Johan Museeuw (Bel)                    55 Jo Planckaert (Bel)
46 Axel Merckx (Bel)                      56 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita)
47 Fred Rodriguez (USA)                   57 Guido Trentin (Ita)
48 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)                 58 CÚdric Vasseur (Fra)
 
Team Telekom                              iBanesto.com
 
61 Rolf Aldag (Ger)                       71 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)
62 Udo B÷lts (Ger)                        72 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol)
63 Jens Heppner (Ger)                     73 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
64 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger)                 74 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)
65 Matthias Kessler (Ger)                 75 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa)
66 Andreas Klier (Ger)                    76 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
67 Steffen Wesemann (Ger)                 77 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa)
68 Erik Zabel (Ger)                       78 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa)
 
Alessio                                   Team Coast
 
81 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita)                91 Niki Aebersold (Swi)
82 Laurent Dufaux (Swi)                   92 Anton Chantyr (Rus)
83 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita)                 93 Bekim Christensen (Den)
84 Martin Hvastija (Slo)                  94 Mauro Gianetti (Swi)
85 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)                    95 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)
86 Cristian Moreni (Ita)                  96 Rolf Huser (Swi)
87 Dario Pieri (Ita)                      97 Thorsten Rund (Ger)
88 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz)                  98 Daniel Becke (Ger)
 
Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo              US Postal Service
 
101 Gabriele Colombo (Ita)                111 Lance Armstrong (USA)
102 Massimo Giunti (Ita)                  112 David Clinger (USA)
103 Martin Derganc (Slo)                  113 George Hincapie (USA)
104 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita)              114 Floyd Landis (USA)
105 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)               115 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)
106 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa)  116 JosÚ Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa)
108 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa)         117 Christian Vandevelde (USA)
                                          118 Matthew White (Aus)
 
Saeco-Longoni Sport                       Kelme-Costa Blanca
 
121 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)                  131 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)
122 Igor Astarloa (Spa)                   132 JosÚ Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa)
123 Mirko Celestino (Ita)                 133 Antonio Tauler (Spa)
124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)              134 JosÚ Angel Vidal Martinez (Spa)
125 Biagio Conte (Ita)                    135 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)
126 Torsten Nitsche (Ger)                 136 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)
127 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
128 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)
 
Phonak Hearing Systems                    Team CSC Tiscali
 
141 Roger Beuchat (Swi)                   151 Geert Van Bondt (Bel)
142 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut)               152 Tristan Hoffman (Ned)
143 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger)              153 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel)
144 Martin Elmiger (Swi)                  154 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
145 Bert Grabsch (Ger)                    155 Danny Jonasson (Den)
146 Daniel Schnider (Swi)                 156 Bjarke Nielsen (Den)
147 Massimo Strazzer (Ita)                157 Jakob Piil (Den)
148 Sven Teutenberg (Ger)                 158 Martin Rittsel (Swe)
 
Gerolsteiner                              Tacconi Sport
 
161 Gianni Faresin (Ita)                  171 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
162 Federico Morini (Ita)                 172 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
163 Ellis Rastelli (Ita)                  173 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
164 Davide Rebellin (Ita)                 174 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
165 Ronny Scholz (Ger)                    175 Diego Ferrari (Ita)
166 Marcel Strauss (Swi)                  176 Mauro Radaelli (Ita)
167 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)                  177 Mauro Gerosa (Ita)
168 Peter Wrolich (Aut)                   178 Andrej Hauptman (Slo)
 
Lampre-Daikin                             Index Alexia
 
181 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu)                191 Dario Andriotto (Ita)
182 Marco Serpellini (Ita)                192 Bo Hamburger (Den)
183 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)           193 Eddy Serri (Ita)
184 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel)                194 Daniele Righi (Ita)
185 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)              195 Mauro Zinetti (Ita)
186 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol)                 196 Corrado Serina (Ita)
187 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr)             197 Antonio Salomone (Ita)
188 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)                198 Mario Manzoni (Ita)
 
Jean Delatour                             Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
 
201 Laurent Brochard (Fra)                211 Bert Hiemstra (Ned)
202 Gilles Bouvard (Fra)                  212 Vincent Van Der Kooy (Ned)
203 Cyril Dessel (Fra)                    213 Bram Schmitz (Ned)
204 Christophe Edaleine (Fra)             214 Corey Sweet (Aus)
205 Joona Laukka (Fin)                    215 Jan Van Velzen (Ned)
206 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)                  216 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned)
207 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)                 217 Bart Voskamp (Ned)
208 Eddy Seigneur (Fra)                   218 Pieter Vries (Ned)
 
Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   Palmans-Collstrop
 
221 Rolf Sorensen (Den)                   231 Thierry De Groote (Bel)
222 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita)                  232 Roger Hammond (GBr)
223 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)                233 Eric De Clercq (Bel)
224 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)               234 Bart Leysen (Bel)
225 Michel Van Haecke (Bel)               235 Erwin Thijs (Bel)
226 Marc Streel (Bel)                     236 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel)
                                          237 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)
                                          238 Peter Wuyts (Bel)
 
EDS-Fakta
 
241 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
242 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
243 Lennie Kristensen (Den)
244 RenÚ Joergensen (Den)
245 Michael Skelde (Den)
246 Allan Johansen (Den)
247 Bj÷rnar Vest÷l (Nor)
248 Manu L'hoir (Bel)

back to top