Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

9th Tour de Korea - 2.2

Korea, June 5-14, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 7 - June 11: Gu-mi - Dan-yang, 174.9 km

Results

1 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                     4.19.22 (40.483 km/h)
2 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design             
3 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Neotel                                         
4 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Nordland-Hamburg                                
5 Sung Baek Park (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design           0.06
6 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team                                
7 David Pell (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                         
8 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan County                                   
9 Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University                      
10 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team                       
11 Hyun Do Jo (Kor) Gapyeong County                                       
12 Won Jae Lee (Kor) Sangmu                                               
13 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                           
14 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design          
15 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                         
16 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                           
17 James Perry (RSA) Team Neotel                                          
18 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                          
19 Christian Leben (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg                                 
20 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                           
21 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                               
22 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                      
23 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                    
24 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                       
25 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                        
26 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team                                 
27 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                  0.11
28 Moon Gyoon Jung (Kor) Euijeongbu County                            1.33
29 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Euijeongbu County                                 
30 Nolan Hofmann (RSA) Team Neotel                                    1.36
31 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                              
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team        
33 Jun Oh Gwon (Kor) Geumsan County                                       
34 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                         
35 Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Geumsan County                                    
36 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                      
37 Hyung Min Choi (Kor) Geumsan County                                    
38 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                        1.39
39 Ying Hon Ronald Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                  2.33
40 Eun Seob Shin (Kor) Korea National Sports University               3.06
41 Ji Hun Yu (Kor) KSPO                                                   
42 Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Sangmu                                             
43 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Team Neotel                                         
44 Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gapyeong County                                    
45 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gapyeong County                                  
46 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team                            
47 Dae Eon Kim (Kor) Korea National Sports University                     
48 Huei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team                    
49 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design               
50 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                     
51 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                              
52 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team                        
53 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Neotel                                     
54 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team                                 
55 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Sangmu                                            
56 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan National Team                     3.33
57 Chol Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO                                          5.23
58 Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University                     
59 Azizbea Abdurahimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                 5.33
60 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                                
61 Tae Gyun Kim (Kor) Sangmu                                              
62 Jung Hoon Park (Kor) Gapyeong County                                   
63 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg                                    
64 Woo Ram Jung (Kor) Geumsan County                                      
65 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                            
66 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                       
67 Wong, Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                               
68 Franck Terwel (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg                                   
69 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team                   
70 Low, Ji Wen (Sin) LeTua Cycling Team                                   
71 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Japan National Team                               
72 James Langedyk (Aus) Nordland-Hamburg                                  
73 Rhohhei Komori (Jpn) Japan National Team                               
74 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                            
75 Andrew Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                        
76 Do Hyung Kim (Kor) Euijeongbu County                                   
77 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO                                                
78 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Team Neotel                                       
79 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                       
80 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                 6.24
81 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team                    7.41
82 Bon Jae Gu (Kor) Korea National Sports University                  7.46
83 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO                                         11.24
84 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                    
85 Yeong Wook Kim (Kor) Geumsan County                               11.31
86 Razif, Mohd Salleh Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team                  13.27
87 Anton Diganov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                           
88 Ji Hoon Park (Kor) Korea National Sports University                    
89 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Geofco Team                                   
90 Toyohiro Oka (Jpn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                      
91 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design             
92 Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Malaysia National Team                      
93 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                         
94 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team             13.33
95 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                  13.35
96 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                      
97 Najmee Wan Mohammed (Mas) Malaysia National Team                       
DNS Jefferson Soissons (Bel) Geofco Team                                  
DNS Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Geofco Team                                       
DNS Vincent Hurtell (Fra) Geofco Team                                     
DNS Michael Blanchy (Bel) Geofco Team                                     
DNS Oliver Stock (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg                                   
DNS Ng, Yong Li (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team                                  
DNS Anuawar, Ahmad Nawawi (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team                        
DNS Azeman, Muhammad Hafiz (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team                       
DNS Md Yusoff, Mohd Lutfee (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team                       
DNS Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team                       
DNS Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team                     
DNS Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design          
DNS Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Malaysia National Team                 
DNS Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                         
DNS Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                        
DNS Seok Jun Lee (Kor) Gapyeong County                                    
DNS Baek Yoon Jung (Kor) Gapyeong County                                  
DNS Jung Hyun Yoo (Kor) Euijeongbu County                                 
DNS Jin Won Kang (Kor) Euijeongbu County                                  
DNS Hee Kyung Hwang (Kor) Euijeongbu County                               
DNS Joo Yong Lee (Kor) Sangmu                                             
DNS Jong Jin Jung (Kor) Sangmu                                            
DNS Ho Sik Yun (Kor) KSPO                                                 
DNS Jae Wan Jung (Kor) KSPO                                               
 
Teams
 
1 EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design                            12.58.18
2 Savings and Loans Cycling Team                                          
3 Seoul Cycling                                                       0.11
4 Team Neotel                                                         1.30
5 Kazakhstan National Team                                            1.36
6 Geumsan County                                                      3.06
7 Japan National Team                                                     
8 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                                          
9 Nordland-Hamburg                                                    5.27
10 Uzbekistan National Team                                           5.33
11 Hong Kong, China Team                                                  
12 Korea National Sports University                                   6.06
13 Gapyeong County                                                        
14 Sangmu                                                                 
15 Chinese Taipei National Team                                           
16 Polygon Sweet Nice Team                                            7.03
17 Euijeongbu County                                                  8.27
18 KSPO                                                              13.50
19 Malaysia National Team                                            16.08
19 Malaysia National Team                                                 
 
General Classification after Stage 7
 
1 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                        22.45.28
2 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Neotel                                     0.07
3 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design         0.11
4 David Pell (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                     0.23
5 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                        
6 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                   0.24
7 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                        1.24
8 Jun Oh Gwon (Kor) Geumsan County                                    1.49
9 Sung Baek Park (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design           1.58
10 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team                           2.33
11 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                       2.36
12 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                  2.40
13 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                    4.01
14 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design      4.05
15 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                      4.20
16 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team                       
17 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                           
18 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team                                 
19 James Perry (RSA) Team Neotel                                          
20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    4.27
21 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                4.40
22 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                          7.01
23 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design           7.20
24 Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Sangmu                                             
25 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Team Neotel                                     7.57
26 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Nordland-Hamburg                           8.07
27 Won Jae Lee (Kor) Sangmu                                           8.32
28 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                         
29 Christian Leben (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg                             8.40
30 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                       8.52
31 Hyung Min Choi (Kor) Geumsan County                                8.55
32 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                     9.43
33 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                  9.51
34 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO                                           10.00
35 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                  10.15
36 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Sangmu                                       10.49
37 Huei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team               11.32
38 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team                                 
39 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Neotel                                11.52
40 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team                   12.17
41 Hyun Do Jo (Kor) Gapyeong County                                  12.24
42 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Euijeongbu County                            13.15
43 Wong, Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                          13.21
44 Low, Ji Wen (Sin) LeTua Cycling Team                              13.59
45 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan National Team                    15.04
46 Woo Ram Jung (Kor) Geumsan County                                 17.39
47 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                       18.30
48 Nolan Hofmann (RSA) Team Neotel                                   18.53
49 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                       19.34
50 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team               19.58
51 Yeong Wook Kim (Kor) Geumsan County                               22.06
52 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                         22.15
53 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                22.18
54 Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Geumsan County                               22.23
55 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Team Neotel                                  23.00
56 Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gapyeong County                               23.56
57 Ji Hun Yu (Kor) KSPO                                              24.20
58 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team                       25.12
59 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team                   25.53
60 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg                               26.12
61 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Japan National Team                          26.20
62 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan County                             27.43
63 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                       27.45
64 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                28.34
65 Do Hyung Kim (Kor) Euijeongbu County                              29.19
66 Ying Hon Ronald Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                 30.00
67 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                  30.02
68 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                           30.29
69 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                  30.42
70 Eun Seob Shin (Kor) Korea National Sports University              30.43
71 Dae Eon Kim (Kor) Korea National Sports University                30.46
71 Dae Eon Kim (Kor) Korea National Sports University                     
72 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                 31.00
73 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team             31.27
74 Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University                32.09
75 James Langedyk (Aus) Nordland-Hamburg                             33.06
76 Franck Terwel (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg                              33.30
77 Jung Hoon Park (Kor) Gapyeong County                              33.54
78 Andrew Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                   34.31
79 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gapyeong County                             35.09
80 Toyohiro Oka (Jpn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                 39.29
81 Tae Gyun Kim (Kor) Sangmu                                         41.52
82 Bon Jae Gu (Kor) Korea National Sports University                 44.30
83 Rhohhei Komori (Jpn) Japan National Team                          44.33
84 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO                                         44.49
85 Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University                46.32
86 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                    47.27
87 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team              47.50
88 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design        49.11
89 Moon Gyoon Jung (Kor) Euijeongbu County                           50.23
90 Najmee Wan Mohammed (Mas) Malaysia National Team                  51.24
91 Anton Diganov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      53.05
92 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Geofco Team                            1.01.30
93 Azizbea Abdurahimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team              1.03.20
94 Chol Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO                                       1.03.29
95 Razif, Mohd Salleh Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team                1.04.17
96 Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Malaysia National Team               1.14.30
97 Ji Hoon Park (Kor) Korea National Sports University             1.32.17
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                      16 pts
2 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          11
3 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO                                                7
4 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling                                      6
5 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                            6
6 Wong, Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team                               6
7 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design            6
8 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                           6
9 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design               4
10 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gapyeong County                                 4
11 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                         4
12 David Pell (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                       4
13 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Neotel                                       4
14 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Nordland-Hamburg                              4
15 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team                     2
16 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team                  2
17 Hyung Min Choi (Kor) Geumsan County                                   2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Savings and Loans Cycling Team                                  68.18.55
2 EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design                                4.05
3 Seoul Cycling                                                       4.33
4 Team Neotel                                                         7.37
5 Hong Kong, China Team                                              15.17
6 Japan National Team                                                15.35
7 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team                                     16.07
8 Geumsan County                                                     16.41
9 Kazakhstan National Team                                           18.20
10 Chinese Taipei National Team                                      20.41
11 Sangmu                                                            23.51
12 Uzbekistan National Team                                          24.28
13 Nordland-Hamburg                                                  40.16
14 Polygon Sweet Nice Team                                           47.00
15 Euijeongbu County                                                 53.03
16 KSPO                                                              53.33
17 Malaysia National Team                                            57.09
18 Gapyeong County                                                 1.00.56
19 Korea National Sports University                                1.16.02