Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Vuelta a Bolivia - 2.2

Bolivia, November 2-9, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 7a - November 8: Calacoto - San Pablo de Tiquina, 115 km

Results

1 Javier Zapata (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes             2.51.48 (40.163km/h)
2 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon                        0.15
3 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Colombia                          
4 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                    
5 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                    
6 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                             
7 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia                        
8 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia                        
9 Niņo Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon                             
10 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                      
11 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                           
12 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia                        2.01
13 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                              
14 Jose Casteblanco (Col) Boyaca Colombia                       
15 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                    
16 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Equipo Villazon                   2.13
17 Belisario Mamani (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes                
18 Quispe Jorge (Per) Romero 33                                 
19 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                         
20 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro                             2.35
21 Montaņo Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                      3.10
22 Raul Huera (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                              
23 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Casa Real - Campos De Solana          
24 Jose Alfredo Medina (Chi) Chile National Team            3.17
25 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                         3.29
26 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek                         3.35
27 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos Trek                       
28 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek                              
29 Jorge Giancinti (Arg) Argentina National Team            4.33
30 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team              7.20
31 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador              7.49
32 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                   8.43
33 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile National Team                10.20
34 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                    18.50
35 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol                         22.43
36 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                                  
37 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                      23.04
38 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Equipo Villazon                   
39 Arnold Zapata (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                         
40 Waldo Pinto (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                 
41 Alvaro Manrrique (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                      
42 Hossmel Quispe (Per) Romero 33                               
43 Alcides Viera (Bra) Dataro                                   
44 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes                 
45 Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol                                
46 Grover Ventura (Per) Romero 33                               
47 Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Energysol                              
48 Cesar Mucha (Per) Romero 33                                  
49 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                             
50 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                              
51 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team                  
52 Rimer Mamani (Bol) Energysol                                 
53 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana              
54 Julio Cesar Garces (Chi) Chile National Team                 
55 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                      
56 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                       
57 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana               
58 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya               
59 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                          
60 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro               
61 Jose Balderrama (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol      23.18
62 Jhonny Burgos (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                    23.40
63 Mendes. Daizon (Bra) Dataro                             24.08
64 Henry Yujra (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Maniac 52-1        24.44
65 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro        32.49
66 Imar Ramirez (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore       34.55
67 Deybi Reque (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya            36.27
68 Guido Garcia (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                          
69 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca           39.17
70 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile National Team                        
71 Ricardo Tapia (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol             
72 Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                       
73 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                         40.16
74 Marco Alcon (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro           48.17
75 Boris Campos (Chi) Pio Rico Z Sport                          
76 Jhony Merk Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro            
77 Elias Pereyra (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana             
78 Juan Carlos Moreno (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca       49.17
79 Javier Lindner (Arg) Argentina National Team                 
 
General classification after stage 7a
 
1 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia                26.02.27
2 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                   0.02
3 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia                    0.03
4 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                         0.18
5 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                0.54
6 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                 1.49
7 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos Trek                    3.23
8 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                          4.35
9 Javier Zapata (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                5.10
10 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                       5.16
11 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team               5.22
12 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon                       5.26
13 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Colombia                     5.27
14 Niņo Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon                        5.28
15 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia                        6.31
16 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                     7.24
17 Quispe Jorge (Per) Romero 33                             7.33
18 Jose Casteblanco (Col) Boyaca Colombia                   7.34
19 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro                             7.48
20 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Casa Real - Campos De Solana      8.19
21 Raul Huera (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                          8.30
22 Jose Alfredo Medina (Chi) Chile National Team                
23 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek                          8.47
24 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek                         8.48
25 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador             13.53
26 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team             14.23
27 Montaņo Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                     15.21
28 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile National Team                19.13
29 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                  20.33
30 Jorge Giancinti (Arg) Argentina National Team           20.43
31 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana          22.30
32 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                    25.25
33 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Equipo Villazon                  26.46
34 Arnold Zapata (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                    28.17
35 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                         30.48
36 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                     37.35
37 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team             38.59
38 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                        40.51
39 Belisario Mamani (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes           40.53
40 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana         42.54
41 Alvaro Manrrique (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                 47.32
42 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes            49.06
43 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol                         50.10
44 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                      51.39
45 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                 54.01
46 Alcides Viera (Bra) Dataro                              55.04
47 Hossmel Quispe (Per) Romero 33                          56.05
48 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                           1.01.09
49 Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Energysol                       1.02.18
50 Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol                         1.05.21
51 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Equipo Villazon            1.06.21
52 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                       1.06.51
53 Julio Cesar Garces (Chi) Chile National Team          1.12.05
54 Jhonny Burgos (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                  1.25.43
55 Elias Pereyra (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana      1.26.17
56 Grover Ventura (Per) Romero 33                        1.35.48
57 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                       1.37.34
58 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                1.41.37
59 Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                1.42.13
60 Imar Ramirez (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore     1.44.59
61 Jhony Merk Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro     1.55.42
62 Guido Garcia (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                   1.56.06
63 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile National Team                 1.58.37
64 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca         1.59.34
65 Mendes. Daizon (Bra) Dataro                           2.03.10
66 Boris Campos (Chi) Pio Rico Z Sport                   2.04.09
67 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro        2.05.34
68 Marco Alcon (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro         2.09.45
69 Waldo Pinto (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya          2.13.55
70 Rimer Mamani (Bol) Energysol                          2.14.33
71 Cesar Mucha (Per) Romero 33                           2.19.29
72 Henry Yujra (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Maniac 52-1      2.22.28
73 Deybi Reque (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya          2.22.50
74 Juan Carlos Moreno (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca     2.32.52
75 Javier Lindner (Arg) Argentina National Team          2.36.50
76 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro      2.39.53
77 Jose Balderrama (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol    2.44.00
78 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya        2.50.26
79 Ricardo Tapia (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol      2.55.00
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team                 26 pts
2 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana              20
3 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina National Team             11
4 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                   8
5 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                           7
6 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                   6
7 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia                            5
8 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana              5
9 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                      5
10 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia                      3
11 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                            3
12 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team                 3
13 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                             3
14 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                        2
15 Montaņo Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                         2
16 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                     1
17 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                           1
18 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek                             1
19 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                 1
20 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                      1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                           30 pts
2 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                  27
3 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia                      22
4 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                          22
5 Niņo Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon                           19
6 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia                      13
7 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon                           9
8 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                      6
9 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                                  5
10 Javier Zapata (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                  4
11 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                 4
12 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                   2
13 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek                            2
14 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                  1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Boyaca Colombia                                       78.06.52
2 Equipo Villazon                                           5.43
3 Espoli Ecuador                                           14.34
4 Tecos Trek                                               15.19
5 Seleccion Argentina                                      24.12
6 Cortez Genex Los Andes                                   25.06
7 Casa Real - Campos De Solana                             55.42
8 Seleccion Nacional De Chile                            1.12.39
9 Pio Rico Z Sport                                       1.13.29
10 Sinchi Wayra                                          1.53.51
11 Romero 33                                             2.06.18
12 Energysol                                             2.17.58
13 Andalucia Tarija                                      2.24.14
14 Dataro                                                2.53.43
15 Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                           5.29.08
16 Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                            6.22.24