Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Vuelta a Bolivia - 2.2

Bolivia, November 2-9, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 6 - November 7: Vila Vila - El Alto Cruz Papal, 162 km

Results

1 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                   3.47.38 (42.700 km/h)
2 Jhonny Burgos (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                                     
3 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes                             
4 Montaño Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                  3.10
5 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                        
6 Raul Huera (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                          
7 Quispe Jorge (Per) Romero 33                                             
8 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                                     
9 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol                                          
10 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                                        
11 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                             3.12
12 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                 3.48
13 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek                                         
14 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                              
15 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                       
16 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro                                            
17 Alcides Viera (Bra) Dataro                                              
18 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                  
19 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                  
20 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                         
21 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile National Team                                
22 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                    
23 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                              
24 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos Trek                                  
25 Niño Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon                                       
26 Arnold Zapata (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                                    
27 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                      
28 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                        
29 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                      
30 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                    
31 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                 
32 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                          
33 Javier Zapata (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                              
34 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                               
35 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                      
36 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek                                        
37 Jose Casteblanco (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                  
38 Jose Alfredo Medina (Chi) Chile National Team                           
39 Jorge Giancinti (Arg) Argentina National Team                           
40 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                                  
41 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                             
42 Alvaro Manrrique (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                                 
43 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile National Team                               4.54
44 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Equipo Villazon                              5.09
45 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                                  
46 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                                             
47 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca                           
48 Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                                  
49 Imar Ramirez (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore                       
50 Henry Yujra (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Maniac 52-1                        
51 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team                             
52 Julio Cesar Garces (Chi) Chile National Team                            
53 Grover Ventura (Per) Romero 33                                          
54 Hossmel Quispe (Per) Romero 33                                          
55 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team                             
56 Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Energysol                                         
57 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina National Team                         
58 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                     
59 Mendes. Daizon (Bra) Dataro                                         5.37
60 Waldo Pinto (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                        6.36
61 Belisario Mamani (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes                       6.40
62 Ruben Velasquez (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                                  
63 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                         
64 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Equipo Villazon                              
65 Deybi Reque (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                        8.26
66 Cesar Mucha (Per) Romero 33                                             
67 Boris Campos (Chi) Pio Rico Z Sport                                 9.35
68 Elias Pereyra (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                        
69 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                                         
70 Jhony Merk Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                  12.57
71 Juan Carlos Moreno (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca                  13.06
72 Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol                                      19.44
73 Ricardo Tapia (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol                        
74 Jose Balderrama (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol                      
75 Rimer Mamani (Bol) Energysol                                            
76 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                          
77 Marco Alcon (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                           
78 Javier Lindner (Arg) Argentina National Team                            
79 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                          
80 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                        
81 Guido Garcia (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                                     
 
General classification after stage 6
 
1 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                   23.10.05
2 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                              0.21
3 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                            0.22
4 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos Trek                                   
5 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                   
6 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                   
7 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                    0.38
8 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                           1.13
9 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina National Team                      1.25
10 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                                    1.40
11 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                   5.04
12 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                  5.35
13 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                 5.43
14 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                              
15 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                5.45
16 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek                                     5.46
17 Javier Zapata (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                          5.47
18 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                      
19 Niño Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon                                       
20 Arnold Zapata (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                                    
21 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek                                        
22 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                    
23 Jose Alfredo Medina (Chi) Chile National Team                           
24 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro                                            
25 Raul Huera (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                     5.54
26 Quispe Jorge (Per) Romero 33                                            
27 Jose Casteblanco (Col) Boyaca Colombia                              6.07
28 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                         6.38
29 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                                7.09
30 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team                         7.37
31 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile National Team                            9.27
32 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                             12.24
33 Montaño Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                12.45
34 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                15.05
35 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team                        16.29
36 Jorge Giancinti (Arg) Argentina National Team                      16.44
37 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                   18.21
38 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                    20.24
39 Alvaro Manrrique (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                            25.02
40 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Equipo Villazon                             25.07
41 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes                       26.36
42 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol                                    28.01
43 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                 29.09
44 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                    29.21
45 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                            31.31
46 Alcides Viera (Bra) Dataro                                         32.34
47 Hossmel Quispe (Per) Romero 33                                     33.35
48 Elias Pereyra (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                   38.34
49 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                                        39.00
50 Belisario Mamani (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes                      39.14
51 Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Energysol                                    39.48
52 Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol                                      42.51
53 Ruben Velasquez (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                             43.03
54 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Equipo Villazon                         43.51
55 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                                    44.21
56 Julio Cesar Garces (Chi) Chile National Team                       49.35
57 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                                    57.52
58 Jhonny Burgos (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                             1.02.37
59 Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                           1.03.30
60 Jhony Merk Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                1.07.59
61 Imar Ramirez (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore                1.10.38
62 Grover Ventura (Per) Romero 33                                   1.13.18
63 Boris Campos (Chi) Pio Rico Z Sport                              1.16.26
64 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                           1.19.07
65 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile National Team                            1.19.54
66 Guido Garcia (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                              1.20.13
67 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca                    1.20.51
68 Marco Alcon (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                    1.22.02
69 Mendes. Daizon (Bra) Dataro                                      1.39.36
70 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                   1.43.04
71 Juan Carlos Moreno (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca                1.44.09
72 Deybi Reque (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                     1.46.57
73 Javier Lindner (Arg) Argentina National Team                     1.48.07
74 Waldo Pinto (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                     1.51.25
75 Rimer Mamani (Bol) Energysol                                     1.52.03
76 Cesar Mucha (Per) Romero 33                                      1.56.59
77 Henry Yujra (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Maniac 52-1                 1.58.18
78 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                 2.07.38
79 Ricardo Tapia (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol                 2.16.17
80 Jose Balderrama (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol               2.21.16
81 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                   2.27.56
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team                            26 pts
2 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                         20
3 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina National Team                        11
4 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                              8
5 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                      7
6 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                       5
7 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                         5
8 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                                 5
9 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                              4
10 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                                       3
11 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team                            3
12 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                                        3
13 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                   2
14 Montaño Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                    2
15 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                1
16 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek                                        1
17 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                            1
18 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                                     12 pts
2 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes                             11
3 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                      10
4 Niño Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon                                       9
5 Nestor Bernal (Col) Casa Real - Campos De Solana                        8
6 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                  7
7 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon                                      6
8 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                                             5
9 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                             4
10 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                 3
11 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador                              2
12 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia                                1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Boyaca Colombia                                                  69.30.43
2 Tecos Trek                                                           5.25
3 Equipo Villazon                                                      5.43
4 Casa Real - Campos De Solana                                         7.09
5 Espoli Ecuador                                                      10.50
6 Seleccion Argentina                                                 12.49
7 Cortez Genex Los Andes                                              23.23
8 Pio Rico Z Sport                                                    23.37
9 Seleccion Nacional De Chile                                         36.43
10 Andalucia Tarija                                                   58.58
11 Sinchi Wayra                                                     1.06.27
12 Energysol                                                        1.10.13
13 Romero 33                                                        1.18.42
14 Dataro                                                           2.04.41
15 Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                                      3.45.43
16 Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                                       5.00.34