Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Grand Prix du Portugal - 2.Ncup

Portugal, March 28-30, 2008

2007 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - March 28: Felgueiras - Lixa, 148.7 km
  • Stage 2 - March 29: Penafiel - Penafiel, 111.8 km
  • Stage 3 - March 30: Felgueiras - Alto Stª Quitéria, 139.2 km

Start list

Portugal A                         Germany
 
1 Vitor Rodrigues (Por)            11 Dominik Nerz (Ger)
2 Marcio Barbosa (Por)             12 Michael Franzl (Ger)
3 Ricardo Vilela (Por)             13 Florian Frohn (Ger)
4 Joäo Benta (Por)                 14 Marcel Fischer (Ger)
5 Samuel Coelho (Por)              15 Sebastian Hans (Ger)
6 Alcides Almeida (Por)            16 Simon Geschke (Ger)
 
Italy                              Russia
 
21 Luca Barla (Ita)                31 Sergei Kolesnikov (Rus)
22 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita)        32 Andrey Kluvev (Rus)
23 Luca Dodi (Ita)                 33 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)
24 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita)         34 Egor Silin (Rus)
25 Leonardo Pinizzoto (Ita)        35 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)
26 Massimo Pirrera (Ita)           36 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)
 
Netherlands                        Luxembourg
 
41 Lars Vierhergen (Ned)           51 Ben Gastauer (Lux)
42 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)                53 Carlo Kirsch (Lux)
43 Wout Poels (Ned)                54 Kim Michely (Lux)
44 Arjen De Baat (Ned)             55 Cyrille Heymans (Lux)
45 Yvo Kusters (Ned)               56 Joel Zangerle (Lux)
46 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)        
 
Slovenia                           France
 
61 Andi Bajc (Slo)                 71 Cyril Bessy (Fra)
62 Dejan Bajt (Slo)                72 Jonathan Thire (Fra)
63 Blaz Furdi (Slo)                73 Antony Roux (Fra)
64 Rok Grilc (Slo)                 74 Jocelyn Bar (Fra)
65 Gasper Svab (Slo)               75 Damien Robert (Fra)
66 Marco Hlebanja (Slo)            76 Damien Branaa (Fra)
 
Denmark                            Slovakia
 
81 Andreas Frisch (Den)            91 Juraj Sagan (Svk)
82 Troels Vinter (Den)             92 Patrik Tybor (Svk)
83 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)         93 Jozef Palcák (Svk)
84 Thomas Kvist (Den)              94 Martin Haring (Svk)
85 Niki Östergaard (Den)           
86 Jakob Bering (Den)              
 
Finland/Israel                     Portugal B
 
101 Jussi Eskelinen (Fin)          111 Bruno Silva (Por)
102 Teemu Viholainen (Fin)         112 Henrique Casimiro (Por)
103 Niv Libner (Isr)               113 Daniel Mestre (Por)
104 Alon Geffen (Isr)              114 Marco Coelho (Por)
                                   115 Carlos Baltazar (Por)
                                   116 Ricardo Pereira (Por)
 
Japan                              Mixed
 
121 Kohei Uchima (Jpn)             131 Clinton Avery (NZl)
122 Masakazu Ito (Jpn)             132 Sergiu Cioban (Mda)
123 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)     133 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun)
124 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)           134 Mario Contreras (ESa)
125 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)         135 Jacques Van Resnburg (RSA)
126 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn)        136 Rein Taaramae (Est)
 
United States                      Spain
 
141 Brad Armstrong (USA)           151 Marcos Garcia (Spa)
142 Bjorn Selander (USA)           152 Rafael Valls (Spa)
143 Chris Barton (USA)             153 Salvador Guardiola (Spa)
144 Caleb Fairly (USA)             154 Pedro Merino (Spa)
145 Benjamin Bradshaw (USA)        155 Esteban Plaza (Spa)
146 Guy East (USA)                 156 Juan Lobato (Spa)

Past winners

2007 Victor Rodrigues (Por) Portugal A
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com