Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Grand Prix du Portugal - 2.Ncup

Portugal, March 30-April 1, 2007

Stage List    Start List

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - March 30: Felgueiras - Felgueiras, 165.2 km
  • Stage 2 - March 31: Felgueiras - Lixa, 159.5 km
  • Stage 3 - April 1: Felgueiras - Alto Srta. Quiteria, 139.2 km

Start list

Sweden                              Portugal A
 
1 Sebastian Balck (Swe)             11 Tiago Machado (Por)
2 Viktor Folkesson (Swe)            12 Victor Rodrigues (Por)
3 Fredrik Johansson (Swe)           13 Edgar Pinto (Por)
4 Viktor Renang (Swe)               14 Jose Mendes (Por)
5 Filip Rudenstam (Swe)             15 Ricardo Vilela (Por)
6 Mattias Westling (Swe)            16 Nélson Rocha (Por)
 
Russia                              Germany
 
21 Dimitry Sokolov (Rus)            31 Alexander Gottfried (Ger)
22 Egon Silin (Rus)                 32 Florian Frohn (Ger)
23 Maxin Belkov (Rus)               33 Stefan Schäfer (Ger)
24 Andrey Reshetnikov (Rus)         34 Sebastian Hans (Ger)
25 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)        35 Nicolai Schwarz (Ger)
26 Alexey Esin (Rus)                36 Sören Hofmann (Ger)
 
Spain                               Luxembourg
 
41 Diego Milan (Spa)                51 Ben Gasteuer (Lux)
42 Javier Chacon (Spa)              52 Cyrille Heymans (Lux)
43 Jesus Lopez (Spa)                53 Frank Appelbaum (Lux)
44 Rafael Valls (Spa)               54 Carlo Kirsch (Lux)
45 Jose Herrada (Spa)               55 Tom Wecker (Lux)
46 Ruben Martinez (Spa)             56 Nico Schinker (Lux)
 
Latvia                              Slovenia
 
61 Lasis Normunds (Lat)             71 Bajt Dejan (Slo)
62 Pudans Herberts (Lat)            72 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo)
63 Roze Artis (Lat)                 73 Marko Hlebanja (Slo)
64 Veinbergs Toms (Lat)             74 Blaz Jarc (Slo)
65 Malenders Arturs (Lat)           75 Svab Gasper (Slo)
66 Trautmanis Martins (Lat)         76 Jure Zagar (Slo)
 
France                              Denmark
 
81 Cyril Gautier (Fra)              91 Andre Steensen (Den)
82 Mickael Larpe (Fra)              92 Thomas Kvist (Den)
83 Julien El Fares (Fra)            93 Niki Östergaard (Den)
84 Brice Feillu (Fra)               94 Jonas Jörgensen (Den)
85 Thomas Brigaud (Fra)             95 Kasper Jebjerg (Den)
86 Maxime Bouet (Fra)               96 Troels Winter (Den)
 
United States of America            Italy
 
101 Craig Lewis (USA)               111 Ermanno Capelli (Ita)
102 John Devine (USA)               112 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita)
103 Chad Beyer (USA)                113 Francesco Ginanni (Ita)
104 Michael Wolf (USA)              114 Derik Zampedri (Ita)
105 Caleb Fairly (USA)              115 Simone Ponzi (Ita)
106 Peter Stetina (USA)             116 Enrico Zen (Ita)
 
International Team                  Netherlands
 
121 Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg)     131 Argen De Baat (Ned)
122 Huyn Joo (Kor)                  132 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
123 Daliver Ospina (Col)            133 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned)
124 Haijun Ma (Chn)                 134 Egon Vankessel (Ned)
125 Alesandr Pliuschin (Mda)        135 Rik Fransen (Ned)
126 Ruslan Sambris (Mda)            136 Yvo Kusters (Ned)
 
Turkey                              Portugal B
 
141 Behcet Usta (Tur)               151 Claudio Apolo (Por)
142 Nazym Bakirci (Tur)             152 Marcio Barbosa (Por)
143 Serhat Sert (Tur)               153 André Peixoto (Por)
144 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)             154 Marcio Neves (Por)
145 Sekuk Turkcetin (Tur)           155 Samuel Coelho (Por)
146 Ugur Marmara (Tur)              156 Joäo Benta (Por)