Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Grand Prix du Portugal - 2.Ncup

Portugal, March 30-April 1, 2007

Main Page    Results   Next Stage

Stage 1 - March 30: Felgueiras - Felgueiras, 165.2 km

Results

1 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Italy                 3.59.08 (41.450 km/h)
2 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Denmark                        
3 Ben Gasteuer (Lux) Luxembourg                        
4 Diego Milan (Spa) Spain                              
5 Maxin Belkov (Rus) Russian Federation                
6 Troels Winter (Den) Denmark                          
7 Ruslan Sambris (Mda) International Team          0.16
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) France                       0.18
9 Derik Zampedri (Ita) Italy                       0.25
10 Andrey Reshetnikov (Rus) Russian Federation         
11 Andre Steensen (Den) Denmark                        
12 Maxime Bouet (Fra) France                           
13 Samuel Coelho (Por) Portugal A                      
14 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Italy                      
15 Abdelka Belmokhtar (Alg) International Team         
16 Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark                          
17 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Germany                   
18 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands                  
19 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Netherlands                       
20 Enrico Zen (Ita) Italy                              
21 Jose Mendes (Por) Portugal A                        
22 Argen De Baat (Ned) Netherlands                     
23 Alesandr Pliuschin (Mda) International Team         
24 Nélson Rocha (Por) Portugal A                       
25 Nicolai Schwarz (Ger) Germany                       
26 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                        
27 Javier Chacon (Spa) Spain                           
28 Marcio Neves (Por) Portugal A                       
29 Haijun Ma (Chn) International Team                  
30 John Devine (USA) United States Of America          
31 Peter Stetina (USA) United States Of America        
32 Rik Fransen (Ned) Netherlands                       
33 Egon Vankessel (Ned) Netherlands                    
34 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Italy                         
35 Jose Herrada (Spa) Spain                            
36 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russian Federation        
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands                 
38 Caleb Fairly (USA) United States Of America         
39 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Germany                        
40 Egon Silin (Rus) Russian Federation                 
41 Mickael Larpe (Fra) France                          
42 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian Federation                
43 Craig Lewis (USA) United States Of America          
44 Ruben Martinez (Spa) Spain                          
45 Viktor Renang (Swe) Sweden                          
46 Svab Gasper (Slo) Slovenia                          
47 Chad Beyer (USA) United States Of America           
48 Thomas Brigaud (Fra) France                         
49 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal A                     
50 Viktor Folkesson SWC Sweden                         
51 Victor Rodrigues (Por) Portugal A                   
52 Huyn Joo (Kor) International Team                   
53 Lasis Normunds (Lat) Latvia                         
54 Julien El Fares (Fra) France                        
55 Tiago Machado (Por) Portugal A                      
56 Edgar Pinto (Por) Portugal A                        
57 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg                      
58 Jesus Lopez (Spa) Spain                             
59 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia                           
60 Pudans Herberts (Lat) Latvia                    2.58
61 Michael Wolf (USA) United States Of America     3.00
62 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Germany                         
63 Dimitry Sokolov (Rus) Russian Federation            
64 Niki Östergaard (Den) Denmark                       
65 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) Luxembourg                    
66 Brice Feillu (Fra) France                           
67 Joäo Benta (Por) Portugal A                     3.09
68 André Peixoto (Por) Portugal A                      
69 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Denmark                        
70 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg                4.51
71 Claudio Apolo (Por) Portugal A                      
72 Daliver Ospina (Col) International Team         6.56
73 Rafael Valls (Spa) Spain                        7.25
74 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany                    7.40
75 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg                  14.20
76 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Sweden                      
77 Marcio Barbosa (Por) Portugal A                     
78 Mattias Westling (Swe) Sweden                       
79 Malenders Arturs (Lat) Latvia                  17.51
80 Roze Artis (Lat) Latvia                        19.59
81 Veinbergs Toms (Lat) Latvia                         
82 Florian Frohn (Ger) Germany                    20.09
83 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia                       20.35
84 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Slovenia                       
85 Nazym Bakirci (Tur) Turkey                     59.17
86 Serhat Sert (Tur) Turkey                            
87 Sekuk Turkcetin (Tur) Turkey                   59.19
88 Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkey                           
 
Points
 
1 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Italy                      25 pts
2 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Denmark                      20
3 Ben Gasteuer (Lux) Luxembourg                      16
4 Diego Milan (Spa) Spain                            13
5 Maxin Belkov (Rus) Russian Federation              10
6 Troels Winter (Den) Denmark                         8
7 Ruslan Sambris (Mda) International Team             6
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) France                          4
9 Derik Zampedri (Ita) Italy                          2
10 Andrey Reshetnikov (Rus) Russian Federation        1

Mountains
 
Alto Lagares - Cat 4, km 84 90
 
1 Tiago Machado (Por) Portugal A                      3 pts
2 Alesandr Pliuschin (Mda) International Team         2
3 Argen De Baat (Ned) Netherlands                     1
 
Teams
 
1 Denmark                                      11.57.49
2 Italy                                            0.25
3 Russian Federation                                   
4 Spain                                                
5 International Team                               0.41
6 France                                           0.43
7 Netherlands                                      0.50
8 Germany                                              
9 Portugal                                             
10 United States Of America                            
11 Sweden                                              
12 Portugal                                        3.34
13 Luxembourg                                      4.19
14 Slovenia                                       21.00
15 Latvia                                         21.30