Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


DauphinÚ LibÚrÚ
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

45th Romanian Cycling Tour - 2.2

Romania, June 7-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 6 - June 13: Valenii de Munte - Braila, 195.7km

Results

1 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                             4.41.54 (41,717 km/h)
2 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
3 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
4 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team
5 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
6 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom
7 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896
8 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline
9 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
10 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
11 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
12 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
13 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage
14 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg
15 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline
16 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon
17 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
18 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
19 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team
20 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
21 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
22 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team
23 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg
24 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline
25 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
26 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon
27 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896
28 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team
29 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
30 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage
31 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
32 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
33 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
34 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
35 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
36 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
37 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
38 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
39 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
40 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
41 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896
42 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896
43 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
44 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom
45 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
46 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
47 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team
48 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
49 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
50 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team
51 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage
52 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline
53 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
54 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                   0.49
55 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                               1.18
56 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline                                           2.18
57 Indrit Xhumra (Alb) Albanian National Team                               6.32
DNF Ergi Peraj (Alb) Albanian National Team

Points

1 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                                  25 pts
2 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    20
3 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                     16
4 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                                   14
5 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    12
6 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom                                         10
7 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                              9
8 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                            8
9 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                    7
10 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                 6
11 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                        5
12 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                     4
13 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                                  3
14 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                          2
15 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline                                            1

Teams

1 P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                    14.05.32
2 Italian National Team
3 Profiline                                                                 0.10
4 Asito Cycling Team
5 Dinamo Secrom
6 Cycling Club Bourgas
7 Hemus 1896
8 Saxonia Team Stadler
9 Olimpic Team Autoconstr
10 Mirage
11 Tusnad Cycling Team
12 Loire et Sillon                                                          0.59
13 Albanian National Team                                                   6.42

General classification after stage 6

1 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                   24.21.23
2 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                4.35
3 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896                                       4.43
4 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                           5.59
5 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                  6.01
6 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team                               7.15
7 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                    8.01
8 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                        8.39
9 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                              8.47
10 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                  9.37
11 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                  10.03
12 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 10.33
13 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                        12.10
14 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage                                          12.29
15 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                               13.15
16 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                13.31
17 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                       13.57
18 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                        15.49
19 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 16.15
20 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              16.38
21 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                           18.06
22 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                      18.07
23 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                              19.11
24 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team                                 19.44
25 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                 19.48
26 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              20.03
27 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                  20.04
28 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                               20.43
29 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                              21.48
30 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                              22.25
31 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    23.12
32 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                  23.14
33 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline                                        24.18
34 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                24.25
35 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                        25.12
36 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team                             25.28
37 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                    25.38
38 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896                                        26.46
39 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom                                     28.43
40 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline                                            29.06
41 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia                                29.40
42 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom                                     30.09
43 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                              31.52
44 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team                              32.36
45 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline                                              32.37
46 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage                                           32.57
47 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg                                        40.17
48 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team                                40.36
49 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                   41.38
50 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                             43.28
51 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                              44.30
52 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon                                         57.34
53 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                             58.37
54 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                             1.00.58
55 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                1.09.11
56 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline                                        1.10.04
57 Indrit Xhumra (Alb) Albanian National Team                            1.16.17

Points classification

1 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    81 pts
2 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                     60
3 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                             58
4 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                                  57
5 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896                                         47
6 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                           47
7 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                         43
8 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    37
9 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                  36
10 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom                                        36
11 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                     33
12 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                       32
13 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team                                 27
14 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                         26
15 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                                 25
16 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                                  23
17 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team                                16
18 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team                                16
19 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                  15
20 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                               12
21 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                    10
22 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                        9
23 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                                  9
24 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                     8
25 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                   7
26 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                 6
27 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                      5
28 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                            5
29 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                     4
30 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                                  4
31 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                            4
32 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896                                            3
33 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline                                                3
34 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                            2
35 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                               2
36 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                      2
37 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline                                            2

Teams classification

1 P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                    73.17.50
2 Hemus 1896                                                                8.30
3 Asito Cycling Team                                                       13.32
4 Dinamo Secrom                                                            27.37
5 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                                               30.01
6 Saxonia Team Stadler                                                     30.14
7 Cycling Club Bourgas                                                     30.43
8 Profiline                                                                37.54
9 Mirage                                                                   41.29
10 Italian National Team                                                   43.21
11 Tusnad Cycling Team                                                     54.09
12 Albanian National Team                                                  54.11
13 Loire et Sillon                                                       1.53.05