Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

45th Romanian Cycling Tour - 2.2

Romania, June 7-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 7 - June 14: Braila - Constanta, 174.9km

Results

1 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                             4.08.05 (42.03 km/h)
2 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team
3 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                                0.30
4 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team
5 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
6 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team
7 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage
8 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
9 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
10 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline
11 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
12 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
13 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
15 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896
16 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
17 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896
18 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
19 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage
20 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon
21 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline
22 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
23 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon
24 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896
25 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
26 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg
27 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
28 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
29 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
30 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
31 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
32 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
33 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896
34 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
35 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team
36 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team
37 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom
38 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg
39 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
40 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
41 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
42 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
43 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
44 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
45 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
46 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
47 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team
48 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom
49 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
50 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                   1.15
51 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline
52 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
53 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage
54 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                    3.27
55 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline                                           4.12
DNF Indrit Xhumra (Alb) Albanian National Team
DNF Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline

Points

1 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                                  25 pts
2 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team                                 20
3 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                                  16
4 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                                   14
5 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    12
6 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team                                  10
7 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                                   9
8 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                         8
9 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                      7
10 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                           6
11 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                          5
12 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                            4
13 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                  3
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                            2
15 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                             1

Teams

1 Italian National Team                                                 12.24.25
2 Olimpic Team Autoconst                                                    1.20
3 Hemus 1896
4 Cycling Club Bourgas
5 Dinamo Secrom
6 Asito Cycling Team
7 P-NIVO Betonexpressz 2
8 Tusnad Cycling Team
9 Saxonia Team Stadler
10 Mirage                                                                   2.05
11 Profiline
12 Loire et Sillon

Final general classification

1 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                   28.29.58
2 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                4.35
3 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896                                       4.43
4 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                           5.59
5 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                  6.01
6 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team                               7.15
7 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                    8.01
8 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                        8.39
9 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                              8.47
10 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                  9.37
11 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                  10.03
12 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 10.33
13 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                        12.10
14 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage                                          12.29
15 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                               13.15
16 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                13.31
17 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                       13.57
18 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                        15.49
19 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 16.15
20 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              16.38
21 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                           18.06
22 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                      18.07
23 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                              19.11
24 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team                                 19.44
25 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                 19.48
26 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              20.03
27 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                  20.04
28 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                               20.43
29 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                              21.45
30 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                              21.48
31 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    23.12
32 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                  23.14
33 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                24.25
34 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team                             24.52
35 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                        25.12
36 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                    25.38
37 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896                                        26.46
38 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom                                     28.43
39 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline                                            29.06
40 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom                                     30.09
41 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia                                30.25
42 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                              31.48
43 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team                              32.36
44 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline                                              33.22
45 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage                                           33.42
46 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg                                        40.17
47 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team                                40.36
48 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                             43.28
49 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                              44.30
50 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                   44.35
51 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon                                         57.34
52 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                             58.37
53 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                             1.00.58
54 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                1.09.56
55 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline                                        1.13.46

Points classification

1 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    93 pts
2 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                                  73
3 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                     60
4 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                             59
5 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                           53
6 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896                                         47
7 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                         43
8 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    37
9 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                                   37
10 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team                                 37
11 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                 36
12 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team                                36
13 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom                                        36
14 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                     33
15 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                       32
16 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                                 29
17 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                         26
18 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                                 25
19 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                                 18
20 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                       17
21 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team                                16
22 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                  15
23 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                    15
24 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                               12
25 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                    10
26 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                            8
27 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                            7
28 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                   7
29 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                 6
30 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                      5
31 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                          5
32 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                     4
33 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                  3
34 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896                                            3
35 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline                                                3
36 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                            2
37 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                               2
38 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                      2

Teams classification

1 P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                    85.43.35
2 Hemus 1896                                                                8.30
3 Asito Cycling Team                                                       13.32
4 Dinamo Secrom                                                            27.37
5 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                                               30.01
6 Saxonia Team Stadler                                                     30.14
7 Cycling Club Bourgas                                                     30.43
8 Profiline                                                                38.39
9 Italian National Team                                                    42.01
10 Mirage                                                                  42.14
11 Tusnad Cycling Team                                                     54.09
12 Loire et Sillon                                                       1.53.50