Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

17th Tour de la Region de Lodz - 2.1 (Jr)

Poland, July 24-27, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - July 25: Zdunska Wola circuit, 99.6 km

Results

1 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                     2.26.16 (40.86 km/h)
2 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska           
3 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus               0.03
4 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         
5 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
7 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie               
8 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                            
9 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                             
10 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G               
11 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                         
12 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
13 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      
14 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                           
15 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis             
16 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                9.44
17 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   0.03
18 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
19 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                           
20 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      
21 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                
22 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska           
23 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G          
24 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                               
25 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz              
26 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           
27 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                       
28 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         
29 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                        
30 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            
31 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
32 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
33 Wojciech Poarlik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                          
34 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn         
35 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                    
36 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                        
37 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                          0.16
38 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         
39 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                  0.23
40 Martin Haas (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                   0.45
41 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                    7.02
42 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                     7.14
43 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                     
44 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                          
45 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                      
46 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                 9.29
47 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis    9.44
47 Pawe Krzywania (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            
47 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team              
47 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            
47 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team               
47 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                      
47 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                      
47 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg            
47 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                  
47 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                  
47 Sven Domini Tullius (Ger) LG Alzingen Luksemburg          
47 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                   
47 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                      
47 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska              
47 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
47 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       
47 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                      
47 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn           
47 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn            
47 Jeremy Messian (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn            
47 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn               
47 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn            
47 Leszek PluciŃski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                     
47 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                
47 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         
47 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
47 Pawe Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         
47 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                               
47 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                         
47 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
47 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         
47 Daniel WawrzyŃski (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie               
47 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                   
47 Tomasz Yka (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                      
47 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie              
47 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                         
47 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                       
47 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   
47 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                     
DNF Erik Bierens (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team              
DNF Francois Godart (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg             
DNF Kevin Linster (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg               
DNF Piotr ChatAs (Pol) Wielkopolska                          
DNF Mateusz Boejewicz (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        
DNF Pawe Kopowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G            
DNF Rafa Orowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             
DNF Yory Chupakhin (Rus) Ziemia └dzka                        
DNF Patryk WroŃski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                        
DNF Damian Zagajski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   
DNF Piotr Zamorowski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                  
 
Points
 
1 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G         18 pts
2 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        6
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            5
4 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie              5
5 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      4
6 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                           4
7 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis             3
8 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                       3
9 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                           3
10 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         2
11 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1, km 25
1 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G          5 pts
2 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      3
3 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska          1
 
Sprint 2, km 50
1 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G          5 pts
2 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                       3
3 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      1
 
Sprint 3, km 75
1 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G          5 pts
2 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                           3
3 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska          1
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team      5.01.20
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          0.04
3 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                    0.06
4 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        0.10
5 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                        0.41
6 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska       0.45
7 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus               0.50
8 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     0.54
9 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie               
10 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                       
11 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                         
12 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                            
13 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
14 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      
15 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         
16 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G               
17 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      
18 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                           
19 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                
20 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
21 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                           
22 Wojciech Poarlik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                          
23 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
24 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                               
25 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska           
26 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
27 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                           
28 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                    
29 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                        
30 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                        
31 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
32 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz              
33 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            
34 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn         
35 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G          
36 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                     1.07
37 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                              
38 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                  1.14
39 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                      
40 Martin Haas (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                   1.36
41 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                    7.53
42 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                 8.05
43 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                      
44 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                          
45 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
46 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                10.20
47 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team       10.35
48 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                      
49 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   
50 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         
51 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                   
52 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                      
53 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team              
54 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        
55 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg            
56 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn           
57 Jeremy Messian (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn            
58 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn            
59 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                      
61 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                  
62 Daniel WawrzyŃski (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie               
63 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                      
64 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn            
65 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
66 Tomasz Yka (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                      
67 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                   
68 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
69 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                     
70 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team               
71 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie              
72 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         
73 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
74 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                
75 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                         
76 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                               
77 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       
78 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska              
79 Pawe Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         
80 Pawe Krzywania (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            
81 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                       
82 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                         
83 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn               
84 Leszek PluciŃski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                     
85 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                  
86 Sven Domini Tullius (Ger) LG Alzingen Luksemburg          
 
Points classification
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           25 pts
2 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       20
3 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                     17
4 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            15
5 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                          15
6 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         14
7 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie             14
8 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                      13
9 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                 13
10 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         12
11 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                     11
12 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis       10
13 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                        9
14 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           9
15 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                          8
16 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           7
17 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        7
18 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G              6
19 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         4
20 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                     3
21 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                     3
22 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                     2
23 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                          2
24 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                  1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           30 pts
2 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       20
3 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie             19
4 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            18
5 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                          18
6 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G         18
7 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                     17
8 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         16
9 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      14
10 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                     13
11 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         13
12 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                13
13 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         12
14 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis       10
15 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                        9
16 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           9
17 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           7
18 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                     7
19 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        7
20 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G              6
21 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis       6
22 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         4
23 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                     3
24 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                     2
25 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                          2
26 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                  1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis                          15.05.08
2 Wielkopolska                                           1.21
3 Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                                1.25
4 Bia Oru-Belarus                                        1.30
5 Ozkol Lublin                                           1.34
6 Ozkol └dz                                                  
7 Sms-Widnica                                            1.47
8 Premier Rosja                                          9.05
9 Rheinland - Pfalz                                      9.27
10 Ma Opolska                                           10.27
11 K.T.K. Kalisz                                        11.35
12 Zachodnio-Pomorskie                                  18.26
13 Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team                             20.02
14 Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn                            20.56
15 Ziemia Brzeska                                       27.40
16 Lg Alzingen Luksemburg                               30.37