Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

17th Tour de la Region de Lodz - 2.1 (Jr)

Poland, July 24-27, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - July 24: Lask circuit, 119.4 km

Results

1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team    2.35.11 (46.16 km/h)
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            
3 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                      
4 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
5 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  0.44
6 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        
7 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           
8 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
9 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
10 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                    
11 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            
12 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       
13 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                    
14 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
15 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                 
16 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     
17 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                   
18 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
19 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                 
20 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                
21 Piotr ChatAs (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
22 Wojciech Poarlik (Pol) Ozkol Àdz                       
23 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska        
24 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
25 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
26 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska              
27 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
28 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
29 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             
30 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            
31 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol Àdz                        
32 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      
33 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg          
34 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn         
35 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
36 Jeremy Messian (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn          
37 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn          
38 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol Àdz                            
39 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
40 Rafa Orowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G            
41 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         
42 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                  
43 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
44 Kevin Linster (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg              
45 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         
46 Daniel WawrzyŃski (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie             
47 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
48 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn          
49 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
50 Mateusz Boejewicz (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G       
51 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                      
52 Tomasz Yka (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                    
53 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
54 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                  
55 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                 
56 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      
57 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                   
58 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
59 Yory Chupakhin (Rus) Ziemia └dzka                       
60 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol Àdz                        
61 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                      
62 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol Àdz                        
63 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   
64 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
65 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            
66 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
67 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
68 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         
69 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn       
70 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  
71 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
72 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska              
73 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                       
74 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                             
75 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz            
76 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                     
77 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska            
78 Pawe Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
79 Pawe Krzywania (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
80 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        
81 Martin Haas (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                     
82 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                     
83 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                       
84 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn             
85 Erik Bierens (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
86 Patryk WroŃski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                       
87 Francois Godart (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg            
88 Leszek PluciŃski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                   
89 Pawe Kopowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G           
90 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
91 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                            
92 Damian Zagajski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                  
93 Piotr Zamorowski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                 
94 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        
95 Sven Domini Tullius (Ger) LG Alzingen Luksemburg        
96 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol Àdz                      
DNF Karol Kasprzyk (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                     
 
Points
 
1 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      6 pts
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team          5
3 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            5
4 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           3
5 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                         3
6 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        3
7 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         1
8 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         1
 
Sprints
 
1
1 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            5 pts
2 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        3
3 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      1
 
2
1 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      5 pts
2 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                         3
3 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         1
 
3
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team          5 pts
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           3
3 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         1
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team    2.35.01
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        0.04
3 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                  0.06
4 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      0.10
5 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  0.54
6 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        
7 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           
8 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
9 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
10 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                    
11 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            
12 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       
13 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                    
14 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
15 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                 
16 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     
17 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                   
18 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
19 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                 
20 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                
21 Piotr ChatAs (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
22 Wojciech Poarlik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                        
23 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska        
24 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
25 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
26 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska              
27 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
28 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
29 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             
30 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            
31 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
32 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      
33 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg          
34 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn         
35 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
36 Jeremy Messian (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn          
37 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn          
38 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                             
39 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
40 Rafa Orowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G            
41 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         
42 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                  
43 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
44 Kevin Linster (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg              
45 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         
46 Daniel WawrzyŃski (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie             
47 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
48 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn          
49 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
50 Mateusz Boejewicz (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G       
51 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                      
52 Tomasz Yka (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                    
53 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
54 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                  
55 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                 
56 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      
57 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                   
58 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
59 Yory Chupakhin (Rus) Ziemia └dzka                       
60 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
61 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                      
62 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
63 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   
64 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
65 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            
66 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
67 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
68 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         
69 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn       
70 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  
71 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
72 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska              
73 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                       
74 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                             
75 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz            
76 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                     
77 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska            
78 Pawe Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
79 Pawe Krzywania (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
80 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        
81 Martin Haas (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                     
82 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                     
83 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                       
84 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn             
85 Erik Bierens (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
86 Patryk WroŃski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                       
87 Francois Godart (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg            
88 Leszek PluciŃski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                   
89 Pawe Kopowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G           
90 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
91 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                            
92 Damian Zagajski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                  
93 Piotr Zamorowski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                 
94 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        
95 Sven Domini Tullius (Ger) LG Alzingen Luksemburg        
96 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                       
 
Points classification
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team         20 pts
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          17
3 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                    13
4 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        13
5 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    11
6 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      10
7 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie           10
8 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team          9
9 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      8
10 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                      7
11 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                   6
12 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis     6
13 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                      4
14 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                   3
15 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                        3
16 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G       3
17 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   2
18 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                1
19 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis                         7.46.11
2 Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team                             0.40
3 MaOpolska                                            0.46
4 Lg Alzingen Luksemburg                               1.34
5 Premier Rosja                                            
6 Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                                  
7 Ozkol └dz                                                
8 K.T.K. Kalisz                                            
9 Wielkopolska                                             
10 Rheinland - Pfalz                                       
11 Ziemia Brzeska                                          
12 Sms-Widnica                                             
13 Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G                               
14 Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn                               
15 Bia Oru-Belarus                                         
16 Ozkol Lublin                                            
17 Zachodnio-Pomorskie                                     
18 Ziemia └dzka                                            
19 Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa