Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

17th Tour de la Region de Lodz - 2.1 (Jr)

Poland, July 24-27, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - July 26: Lodz circuit, 99 km

Results

1 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz              2.25.03 (40.951 km/h)
2 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                  0.01
3 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team       0.03
4 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           
6 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                       
7 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                       
8 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                     
9 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
10 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         
11 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska              
12 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                  
13 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   
14 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn         
15 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                 
16 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      
17 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
18 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                    
19 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                 
20 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     
21 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                   
22 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
23 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
24 Tomasz Yka (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                    
25 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                     
26 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            
27 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
28 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
29 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
30 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
31 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg          
32 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                             
33 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           
34 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          
35 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             
36 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
37 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  
38 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                             
39 Leszek PluciŃski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                   
40 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        
41 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          
42 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
43 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                       
44 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                  
45 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         
46 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                 
47 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      
48 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
49 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn             
50 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       
51 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska            
52 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            
53 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                     
54 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
55 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         
56 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
57 Wojciech Poarlik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                        
58 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        
59 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn       
60 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
61 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                       
62 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                     
63 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                
64 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz            
65 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
66 Pawe Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
67 Sven Domini Tullius (Ger) LG Alzingen Luksemburg        
68 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis       
69 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
70 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                   
71 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
72 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                            
73 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         
74 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
75 Jeremy Messian (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          
76 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska              
77 Daniel WawrzyŃski (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie             
78 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
79 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie        1.42
80 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                   2.20
81 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                3.40
82 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja               10.23
DNF Pawe Krzywania (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         
DNF Martin Haas (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
DNF Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1 - km 22
1 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            5 pts
2 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        3
3 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      1
 
Sprint 2 - km 44
1 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          5 pts
2 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            3
3 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        1
 
Sprint 3 - km 66
1 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          5 pts
2 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                    3
3 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                1
 
General Classification after Stage 3
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team    7.26.26
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        0.04
3 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                  0.06
4 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      0.10
5 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                      0.41
6 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska     0.45
7 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus             0.50
8 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                   0.54
9 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      
10 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     
11 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
12 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska              
13 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
14 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            
15 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       
16 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         
17 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
18 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             
19 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
20 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                      
21 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         
22 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                             
23 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                  
24 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                  
25 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis       
26 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      
27 Wojciech Poarlik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                        
28 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
29 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         
30 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        
31 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn       
32 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         
33 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz            
34 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
35 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                1.05
36 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                   1.07
37 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                            
38 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                5.11
39 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                  7.53
40 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie               8.05
41 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
42 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        
43 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                   8.25
44 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska              10.20
45 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                10.29
46 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team     10.33
47 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa            10.35
48 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                    
49 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                    
50 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                 
51 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
52 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn         
53 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            
54 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg          
55 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                    
56 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   
57 Tomasz Yka (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                    
58 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          
59 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      
60 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          
61 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        
62 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
63 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                 
64 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                             
65 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  
66 Jeremy Messian (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          
67 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
68 Daniel WawrzyŃski (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie             
69 Leszek PluciŃski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                   
70 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska            
71 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn             
72 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                       
73 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       
74 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                
75 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                     
76 Pawe Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       
77 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska              
78 Sven Domini Tullius (Ger) LG Alzingen Luksemburg        
79 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol └dz                    10.55
80 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie       12.14
81 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                  12.52
82 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja               20.55
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G       22 pts
2 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         10
3 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            8
4 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      6
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team          5
6 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            5
7 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    4
8 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         4
9 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           3
10 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                        3
11 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    3
12 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                   3
13 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska       2
14 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        1
15 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus               1
16 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     1
 
Points classification
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team         36 pts
2 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                   32
3 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     27
4 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska       26
5 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team         22
6 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          15
7 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                        15
8 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie           14
9 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                    14
 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                     13
1 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus               13
2 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        12
3 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    11
4 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                     10
5 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis      10
6 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       9
7 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                      9
8 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                         8
9 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                    8
 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           7
1 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       7
2 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         6
3 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             6
4 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska              5
5 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                  4
6 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        4
7 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                    3
8 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                   3
9 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    2
 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                          2
1 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                 2
2 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn         2
 
Combination classification
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team         40 pts
2 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                   35
3 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska       27
4 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     26
5 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie           22
6 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G       22
7 Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team         22
8 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   19
9 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          18
10 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                       18
11 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus              14
12 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   14
13 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                   14
14 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                   13
15 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis       13
16 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                       12
17 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis     10
18 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        10
19 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                      9
20 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                     9
21 Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                     8
22 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         7
23 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                      7
24 Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                   7
25 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G            6
26 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis     6
27 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska        5
28 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie           5
29 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       4
30 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                 4
31 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                   3
32 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                  3
33 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   2
34 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                        2
35 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                2
36 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn        2
37 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Tkk Pacific ToruŃ MG Kwis                        22.20.26
2 Wielkopolska                                         1.21
3 Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                              1.25
4 BiaOruŚ/Belarus                                      1.30
5 Ozkol Lublin                                         1.34
6 Ozkol └dŻ                                               
7 SMS ŚWidnica                                         1.47
8 Premier Rosja                                        5.51
9 MaOpolska                                           10.27
10 K.T.K. Kalisz                                      11.20
11 Rheinland - Pfalz                                  18.26
12 Zachodnio-Pomorskie                                     
13 Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team                           20.00
14 Predictor-Lotto-VC Ardenn                          20.56
15 Ziemia Brzeska                                     27.40
16 LG Alzingen Luksemburg                             30.37