Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

UAQ International Race - 2.2

United Arab Emirates, February 21-24, 2008

2007 results     Schedule     Preview    Start List     The Stages

  • Stage 1 - February 21: Palm Beach Hotel - Falaj Al Moalla, 110 km
  • Stage 2 - February 22: Palm Beach Hotel - Sora bridge - Palm Beach Hotel, 120 km
  • Stage 3 - February 23: Emirates Road - Masafi - Palm Beach Hotel, 175 km
  • Stage 4 - February 24: Umm Al Quwain circuit, 90 km

Start list

Al Araby Team                        UAE Cycling Team
 
1 Omar Al Mansory (UAE)              11 Badr Mirza (UAE)
2 Esmaeil Delmorad (UAE)             12 Yousef Mirza (UAE)
3 Mohammed Alkabarov (UAE)           13 Khalid Ali Shambih (UAE)
4 Tariq Qobaid Murad (UAE)           14 Humaid Mehrab (UAE)
5 Mansoor Ali Shambi (UAE)           15 Mohamed Hasan Almurawi (UAE)
6 Majed Albalooshi (UAE)             16 Badr Ali Shambih  (UAE)
 
Georgian Team                        Dukla Trencin Merida
 
21 Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)            31 Jan Sipeky (Svk)
22 Kakhaber Loseurasdhvili (Geo)     32 Roman Bronis (Svk)
23 Archil Makharashvili (Geo)        34 Patrik Tybor (Svk)
24 Nodar Kvavadze (Geo)              35 Pavol Polievka (Svk)
25 Sergo Murjikneli (Geo)            36 Branislav Zachar (Svk)
26 Jumber Dakhundaridze (Geo)        
 
Paykan Team                          Tunis Team
 
41 Ghader Mizbani (IRI)              51 Aymen Brini (Tun)
42 Hossein Askari (IRI)              53 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun)
43 Hossein Natehgi (IRI)             54 Ahmed Mraihi (Tun)
44 Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)           55 Karim Jendoubi (Tun)
45 Alireza Haghi (IRI)               56 Maher Hasnaoui (Tun)
 
Egypt Team                           Qatar Team
 
61 Ahmed Rashad (Egy)                71 Moosa Said (Qat)
62 Mohamed Mohsen (Egy)              72 Radhwan Moraqab (Qat)
63 Sherif Abdalla (Egy)              73 Tareq Haghi (Qat)
64 Amr Mahmoud (Egy)                 74 Kahili Abduljanan (Qat)
65 Ahmed Hafez (Egy)                 75 Hamad Afif (Qat)
 
Bahrain Team                         Team Physiodom
 
81 Sayed Taha (Brn)                  91 Jan Deutschmann (Ger)
82 Ahmed Jamal (Brn)                 92 Philipp Becker (Ger)
83 Ahmed Salman (Brn)                93 Florin Monreal (Ger)
84 Mohammed Mansiur (Brn)            94 Andreas Keuser (Ger)
85 Hassan Ali (Brn                   95 Marco Müller (Ger)
86 Ahmmed Sayed (Brn)                96 Karsten Delle (Ger)
 
Cosmote Katro                        
 
101 Fotios Antonarakis (Gre)         
102 Aggelis Armenatzoglou (Gre)      
103 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb)          
104 Nikalaos Kaloudakis (Gre)        
105 Fedor Slegtenhorst (Ned)         
106 Christoph Springer (Ger)