Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Olympia's Tour - 2.2

Netherlands, May 12-20, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 16: Heerhugowaard - Heerenveen , 174 km

Results

1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          3.57.03 (44.041 km/h)
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            1.28
4 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                 
5 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                    
6 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           
7 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
8 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                   1.44
9 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
10 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              
11 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         
12 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                
13 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                  
14 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    8.39
15 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                       11.48
16 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                               13.14
17 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team               17.12
18 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                               
19 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 
20 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         
21 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram               17.18
22 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        
23 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
24 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                         
25 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                      
26 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
27 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        
28 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                           
29 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        
30 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                  
31 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                         
32 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 
33 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
34 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                  
35 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                      
36 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                       
37 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                  
38 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                            
39 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                    
40 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team                
41 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           
42 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                           
43 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                      
44 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                 
45 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                             
46 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                             
47 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                             
48 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                      
49 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                      
50 Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               
51 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                            
52 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                         
53 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       
54 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                    
55 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                      
56 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team              
57 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                      
58 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                             
59 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
60 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               
61 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
62 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                         
63 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                 
64 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         
65 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                          
66 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                          
67 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                    
68 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                                   
69 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                            
70 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       
71 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                 
72 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         
73 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                              
74 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     
75 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team              
76 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
77 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              17.35
78 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    20.03
79 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   
80 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                  
81 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                         
82 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                  30.12
83 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team               
84 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team            
85 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                           
86 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      
87 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      
88 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team          
89 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                          
90 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                  
91 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                   
92 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                      
93 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          
94 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               
95 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                         
96 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      
97 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                             
98 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                        
99 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      
100 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                          
101 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team                    
102 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                          
103 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                             
104 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                            
105 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                   
106 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        
107 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  
108 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                       
109 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         
110 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     
111 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling           
112 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
113 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     
114 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       
115 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
116 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                      
117 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                              
118 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 
119 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     
120 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         
121 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
122 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                     
123 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               
124 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
125 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                
126 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                     
127 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
128 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     
129 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team           
130 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                        
131 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                         
132 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     
133 Bart Boom (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                
134 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
135 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
136 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                     
DNF Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
DNF Davy Jaspers (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     
DNF Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                 
DNF Mike Alloo (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                            
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                   15.21.31
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             0.23
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            2.01
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                2.14
5 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       2.31
6 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                2.52
7 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                             2.54
8 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     3.03
9 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               4.20
10 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                            4.32
11 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          4.44
12 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team     4.51
13 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  5.42
14 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                       14.56
15 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                 18.51
16 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                       19.38
17 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team            19.51
18 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                       
19 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   20.10
20 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                  20.13
21 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                 20.15
22 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                20.25
23 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten          20.27
24 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           20.30
25 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
26 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        20.55
27 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                    21.01
28 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                              21.19
29 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove            21.45
30 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                               23.29
31 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   25.38
32 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                     26.07
33 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team               26.21
34 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        26.58
35 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               27.05
36 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 27.10
37 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  27.23
38 Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               
39 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                      
40 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove               27.28
41 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                      27.30
42 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove               27.34
43 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 27.41
44 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            27.46
45 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                               27.52
46 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   27.54
47 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                    28.06
48 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     28.31
49 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            28.50
50 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              31.04
51 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                      31.05
52 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           32.06
53 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 32.31
54 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                   32.55
55 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                 33.10
56 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                  33.12
57 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 33.18
58 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    33.26
59 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                      33.37
60 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   33.39
61 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              33.48
62 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        33.55
63 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                 34.00
64 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                      34.02
65 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 34.04
66 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                    34.29
67 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        34.37
68 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             34.39
69 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      34.40
70 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   34.52
71 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    35.39
72 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       36.48
73 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    36.51
74 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten             37.02
75 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              37.19
76 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 37.43
77 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                    38.08
78 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     40.00
79 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  40.03
80 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   40.06
81 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      40.19
82 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove            40.20
83 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     40.31
84 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  40.35
85 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 40.38
86 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                    40.47
87 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 40.57
88 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                   41.05
89 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                            41.21
90 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                         44.07
91 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  44.16
92 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         44.33
93 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling             45.00
94 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         45.22
95 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team              47.26
96 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team                47.28
97 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          47.31
98 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  47.43
99 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram               51.10
100 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       51.16
101 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen            51.53
102 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                      52.04
103 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                52.10
104 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                53.53
105 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team    53.58
106 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   54.25
107 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      54.27
108 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                54.43
109 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                        56.59
110 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               57.15
111 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   57.18
112 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 57.19
113 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team    1.00.26
114 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team               1.01.19
115 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                  1.01.20
116 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                1.01.27
117 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling          1.01.43
118 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling           1.02.43
119 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                  1.03.56
120 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 1.04.05
121 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       1.04.17
122 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       1.04.45
123 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling              1.04.51
124 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                     1.05.06
125 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                 1.05.07
126 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram              1.05.11
127 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                       1.05.15
128 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team            1.05.19
129 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                  1.05.52
130 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                  1.06.45
131 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                     1.08.49
132 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 
133 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram              1.08.50
134 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling    1.08.58
135 Bart Boom (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                         1.10.39
136 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team              1.13.56
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     15 pts
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         14
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                9
4 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    8
5 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 4
6 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                   3
7 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       3
8 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         3
9 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        2
10 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     2
11 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         2
12 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              1
13 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 1
14 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                         1
15 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                 15.24.34
2 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      1.48
3 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten           17.24
4 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team            17.27
5 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
6 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                               18.16
7 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                24.02
8 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   24.20
9 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                24.49
10 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                   29.52
11 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                  30.09
12 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                      30.34
13 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   30.36
14 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              30.45
15 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             31.36
16 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   31.49
17 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    32.36
18 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    33.48
19 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten             33.59
20 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      37.16
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 37.54
22 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  41.13
23 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling             41.57
24 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         42.19
25 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram               48.07
26 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        48.13
27 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team     50.55
28 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       51.24
29 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 51.40
30 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                         53.56
31 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  54.16
32 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  58.16
33 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                   58.24
34 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        1.01.14
35 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        1.01.42
36 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram               1.02.08
37 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram               1.05.47
38 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling     1.05.55