Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Olympia's Tour - 2.2

Netherlands, May 12-20, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5 - May 17: Heerenveen - Hardenberg , 99 km

Results

1 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                  2.04.10 (47.83 km/h)
2 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                         
3 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
4 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                
5 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                            
6 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           
7 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                 
8 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       
9 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                           
10 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                      
11 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                         
12 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         
13 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           
14 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team            
15 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               
16 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team                
17 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         
18 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                      
19 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                             
20 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                       
21 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      
22 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
23 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                  
24 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    
25 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
26 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                          
27 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                           
28 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        
29 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
30 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         
31 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling            
32 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         
33 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                    
34 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      
36 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                   
37 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                   
38 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
39 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                
40 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                  
41 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                         
42 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                           
43 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team            
44 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               
45 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        
46 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                 
47 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                         
48 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team               
49 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
50 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                      
51 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                   
52 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                  
53 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                            
54 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
55 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                         
56 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                      
57 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       
58 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                          
59 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                       
60 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
61 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                    
62 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                      
63 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                             
64 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          
65 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                           
66 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              
67 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                      
68 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                              
69 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                                   
70 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                             
71 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                      
72 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                          
73 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     
74 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 
75 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                    
76 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 
77 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          
78 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               
79 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                    
80 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                    
81 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
82 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          
83 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
84 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                         
85 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                  
86 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                      
87 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                          
88 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                              
89 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        
90 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 
91 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                  
92 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
93 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                       
94 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                      
95 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   
96 Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               
97 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                         
98 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                        
99 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team                     
100 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                           
101 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     
102 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        
103 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      
104 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
105 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        
106 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                      
107 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                            
108 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                          
109 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram                     
110 Bart Boom (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                
111 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     
112 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                      
113 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 0.44
114 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               
115 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                            
116 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     
117 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
118 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     
119 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                            
120 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                    0.54
121 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                 
122 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
123 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team             1.01
124 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                
125 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   
126 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                              
127 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
128 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                           
129 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
130 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
131 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                
132 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                       
DNF Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                      
DNF Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team             
DNF Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team             
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         
 
General classification after Stage 5
 
1 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                   17.25.41
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             0.20
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            2.01
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                2.14
5 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       2.31
6 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                2.52
7 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                             2.54
8 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     2.57
9 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               4.20
10 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                            4.32
11 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          4.44
12 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team     4.51
13 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  5.42
14 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                       14.56
15 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                 18.51
16 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                       19.38
17 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team            19.51
18 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                       
19 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   20.10
20 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                  20.13
21 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                 20.15
22 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                20.25
23 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten          20.27
24 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           20.30
25 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
26 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        20.55
27 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                    21.01
28 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                              21.19
29 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove            21.45
30 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                               23.29
31 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   25.33
32 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                     26.07
33 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team               26.21
34 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        26.58
35 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               27.05
36 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 27.08
37 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  27.23
38 Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               
39 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                      
40 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove               27.28
41 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                      27.30
42 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove               27.34
43 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 27.41
44 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            27.46
45 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                               27.52
46 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   27.54
47 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                    28.06
48 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     28.31
49 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            28.50
50 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              31.04
51 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                      31.05
52 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           32.06
53 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 32.31
54 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                   32.55
55 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                 33.10
56 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 33.18
57 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    33.26
58 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                      33.37
59 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   33.39
60 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              33.48
61 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        33.55
62 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                 34.00
63 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                      34.02
64 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 34.04
65 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                    34.29
66 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        34.37
67 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             34.39
68 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      34.40
69 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   34.52
70 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    35.39
71 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       36.46
72 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    36.51
73 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten             37.02
74 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              37.19
75 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 37.43
76 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                    38.08
77 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     40.00
78 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  40.03
79 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   40.06
80 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      40.19
81 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove            40.20
82 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     40.31
83 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  40.35
84 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 40.38
85 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                    40.47
86 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 40.57
87 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                   41.05
88 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                            41.21
89 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                         44.07
90 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  44.16
91 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling             45.00
92 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team              47.26
93 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team                47.28
94 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          47.31
95 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  47.43
96 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram               51.10
97 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        51.16
98 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen             51.53
99 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                       52.04
100 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                52.10
101 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                53.53
102 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   54.25
103 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      54.27
104 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                54.43
105 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                        56.59
106 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               57.15
107 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   57.18
108 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 57.19
109 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team    1.00.26
110 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team               1.01.19
111 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                  1.01.20
112 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                1.01.27
113 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling          1.01.43
114 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling           1.02.43
115 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                  1.03.56
116 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 1.04.05
117 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       1.04.17
118 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       1.04.45
119 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                     1.05.06
120 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram              1.05.11
121 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                       1.05.15
122 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team            1.05.19
123 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling              1.05.35
124 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                  1.05.52
125 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                 1.06.01
126 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                  1.06.45
127 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                     1.08.49
128 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram              1.08.50
129 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling    1.08.58
130 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team          1.09.50
131 Bart Boom (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                         1.10.39
132 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team              1.13.56
 
Points classification
 
1 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        107 pts
2 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                  67
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               61
4 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              42
5 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       40
6 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               39
7 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                  37
8 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                     35
9 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                           32
10 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                     27
11 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                      23
12 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             22
13 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                         22
14 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 20
15 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                              19
16 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                    17
17 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        16
18 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                          16
19 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                      16
20 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                    12
21 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    12
22 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                    12
23 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            10
24 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               10
25 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        9
26 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               9
27 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                       9
28 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                         8
29 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                      8
30 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   8
31 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         7
32 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        7
33 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                                  7
34 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        6
35 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        5
36 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 5
37 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       5
38 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     5
39 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                4
40 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team          3
41 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      3
42 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     3
43 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         3
44 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team           2
45 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       2
46 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         2
47 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                              1
48 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                           1
49 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                          1
50 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                   1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     17 pts
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         14
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               12
4 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    8
5 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 4
6 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                   3
7 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       3
8 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         3
9 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        2
10 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     2
11 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         2
12 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                       1
13 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              1
14 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 1
15 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                         1
16 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                 17.28.38
2 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      1.54
3 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten           17.30
4 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team            17.33
5 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
6 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                               18.22
7 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                24.08
8 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   24.26
9 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                24.55
10 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                   29.58
11 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                      30.40
12 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   30.42
13 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              30.51
14 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             31.42
15 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   31.55
16 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    32.42
17 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    33.54
18 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten             34.05
19 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      37.22
20 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 38.00
21 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  41.19
22 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling             42.03
23 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram               48.13
24 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        48.19
25 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       51.30
26 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 51.46
27 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                         54.02
28 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  54.22
29 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  58.22
30 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                   58.30
31 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        1.01.20
32 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        1.01.48
33 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram               1.02.14
34 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram               1.05.53
35 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling     1.06.01