Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Olympia's Tour - 2.2

Netherlands, May 12-20, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 15: Hoofddorp - Heerhugowaard 147 km

Results

1 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            3.10.23 (46.328 km/h)
2 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                       
3 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                            
4 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
5 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                
6 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                            
7 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          
8 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
9 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                                   
10 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                
11 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       
12 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                       
13 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                     
14 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                      
15 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 
16 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              
17 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                     
18 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       
19 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
20 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                               
21 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               
22 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
23 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           0.38
24 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     
25 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     
26 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   
27 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                           
28 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       
29 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                     
30 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              
31 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                    
32 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                          
33 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             
34 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                      
35 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        
36 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                  
37 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     
38 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     
39 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                            
40 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                       
41 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               
42 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                
43 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        
44 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  
45 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                          
46 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
47 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        0.47
48 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                   4.04
49 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         
50 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  7.12
51 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
52 Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team          7.20
53 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 
54 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                   7.26
55 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                
56 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     
57 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     
58 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       
59 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                            
60 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team             
61 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
62 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        
63 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
64 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                   
65 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
66 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                          
67 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                          
68 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                         
69 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                             
70 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team             
71 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
72 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
73 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                         
74 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                   
75 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      
76 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  
77 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
78 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                   
79 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
80 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                
81 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       
82 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
83 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      
84 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                             
85 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
86 Mike Alloo (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                            
87 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     
88 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                         
89 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        
90 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                
91 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                         
92 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 
93 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     
94 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta             8.07
95 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                     10.30
96 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                 
97 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                         
98 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team           
99 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     
100 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             
101 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 
102 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                           14.30
103 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                           
104 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        
105 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    
106 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  
107 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                             
108 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team                   
109 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team             
110 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                          
111 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         
112 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team          
113 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                           
114 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                  
115 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                
116 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling          
117 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
118 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                       
119 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       
120 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                           
121 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
122 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      
123 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                             
124 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
125 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        
126 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                     
127 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                    
128 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                       
129 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                    
130 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                    
131 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                               
132 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                
133 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                      
134 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           
135 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team               18.50
136 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    
137 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                       
138 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 
139 Davy Jaspers (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                    
140 Bart Boom (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                               
DNF Morten Reckweg (Den) Team GLS                                     
DNF Sjoerd Botter (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                             
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                  11.24.38
2 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           0.28
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            0.32
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                               0.38
5 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      0.53
6 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                    1.09
7 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               1.14
8 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            1.16
9 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                  1.23
10 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           1.44
11 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 2.09
12 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                       2.10
13 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                  2.23
14 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team             2.26
15 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team            2.29
16 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                   2.33
17 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           2.38
18 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   2.42
19 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                  2.45
20 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                 2.47
21 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                 2.48
22 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         2.50
23 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                      
24 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 2.56
25 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team    2.57
26 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                    
27 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                       2.58
28 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten          2.59
29 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           3.02
30 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       
31 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                      3.15
32 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   3.17
33 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              3.26
34 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        3.27
35 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                    3.33
36 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                 3.38
37 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                      3.40
38 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 3.42
39 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 3.48
40 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                              3.51
41 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove            3.57
42 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                     8.39
43 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team               8.59
44 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        9.30
45 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               9.37
46 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     9.38
47 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  9.41
48 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   9.44
49 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     
50 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  9.55
51 Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              
52 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     
53 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      9.57
54 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove            9.58
55 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove              10.00
56 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                     10.02
57 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                              10.04
58 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                              10.05
59 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove              10.06
60 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                    10.09
61 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                10.13
62 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
63 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                10.16
64 Mike Alloo (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                            
65 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                           10.18
66 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  10.26
67 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                10.35
68 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta            10.40
69 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                   10.44
70 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                  10.56
71 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    11.03
72 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                           11.22
73 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team             12.59
74 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                     13.37
75 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   15.58
76 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       16.27
77 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                  16.49
78 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                 
79 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   17.01
80 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team               17.06
81 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       17.09
82 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                            17.11
83 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team     17.12
84 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 17.21
85 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  17.24
86 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                   17.55
87 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                   18.11
88 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      19.20
89 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   19.23
90 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten             19.51
91 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                20.15
92 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                   23.19
93 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                23.31
94 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team    23.36
95 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                  23.37
96 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                           23.53
97 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   24.03
98 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      24.05
99 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                24.21
100 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                       26.37
101 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                       26.39
102 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       26.45
103 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                26.48
104 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              26.53
105 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  26.56
106 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                26.57
107 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team            27.13
108 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling           27.32
109 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       27.54
110 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team     30.04
111 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                        30.09
112 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                30.57
113 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                   30.58
114 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                 31.05
115 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling           31.21
116 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling            32.21
117 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                   33.34
118 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram             33.42
119 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      33.48
120 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        33.55
121 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        34.23
122 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen           34.25
123 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling               34.29
124 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                     34.36
125 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen               34.42
126 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                      34.44
127 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                  34.45
128 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram               34.49
129 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                        34.53
130 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team             34.57
131 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                   35.30
132 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                   36.23
133 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                      38.27
134 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                
135 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram               38.28
136 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling     38.36
137 Bart Boom (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          40.17
138 Davy Jaspers (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling               42.34
139 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team               43.34
140 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  43.52
 
Points classification
 
1 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        73 pts
2 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                 53
3 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                 28
4 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                     27
5 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                    27
6 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                              26
7 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             25
8 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              24
9 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 20
10 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         16
11 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                         16
12 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                     16
13 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                   13
14 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                   12
15 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              10
16 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                        10
17 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                              9
18 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      9
19 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      8
20 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                        8
21 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             8
22 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                     8
23 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                  8
24 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                                 7
25 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                    6
26 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        6
27 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                       6
28 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      5
29 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                              5
30 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                    5
31 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       5
32 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                               4
33 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    4
34 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            4
35 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                     3
36 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    3
37 Mike Alloo (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                           3
38 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        3
39 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                     2
40 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                2
41 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      2
42 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       2
43 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        2
44 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                         1
45 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                    13 pts
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        10
3 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   8
4 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                4
5 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      3
6 Mike Alloo (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                            3
7 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        3
8 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       2
9 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     2
10 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        2
11 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                1
12 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                 1
13 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                        1
14 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                       1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                11.25.47
2 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                    1.24
3 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                   1.41
4 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team     1.48
5 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten           1.50
6 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team            1.53
7 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
8 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                       2.06
9 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                    2.08
10 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              2.17
11 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                              2.42
12 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               8.28
13 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  8.46
14 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      8.48
15 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                               8.55
16 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 9.26
17 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten            15.40
18 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                            16.02
19 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  16.15
20 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                   17.02
21 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   18.14
22 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team    22.27
23 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      22.56
24 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                23.12
25 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                        25.28
26 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                 25.39
27 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 25.48
28 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling            26.23
29 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        26.45
30 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 29.48
31 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                  29.56
32 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram              32.33
33 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       32.39
34 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         32.46
35 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                         33.14
36 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram                33.40
37 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram                37.19
38 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling      37.27