Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Mainfranken Tour - 2.2

Germany, June 21-23, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - June 21: Bad Neustadt - Kreuzberg, 154 km

Kashtan takes Queen stage

Anatoliy Kashtan of Team Ukraine won the first stage of the Mainfranken Tour, ahead of Ilya Chernyshov of Bürgis Cycling Team and Marcel Wyss of Team Atlas Romer.The first stage was also the race's Queen stage, running 154 km from Bad Neustadt to Kreuzberg, ending with a mountaintop finish at Kloster Kreuzberg.

The second stage of the U23 race runs 157 km from Volkach to Sennfeld, and is also a climber's stage.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Hagen Wohlfahrt

Results

1 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                4.07.12
2 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                             1.02
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team Atlas Romer                                                    2.31
4 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                              2.50
5 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                         2.58
6 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                            3.06
7 Martin Kohler (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                   
8 Alain Lauener (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                          3.15
9 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                              3.18
10 David Rösch (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                           
11 Reto Holenstein (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                       3.37
12 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                     
13 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                           3.43
14 Janosch Wintermantel (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                          
15  Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                     
16 Felix Wachter (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                 
17 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                           3.50
18 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                          
19 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                               
20 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                           3.55
21 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                   4.05
22 Wout Poels (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                             4.08
23 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                         4.23
24 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                           4.30
25 David Heimpel (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                             4.41
26 Patrick Brauckmann (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                    4.45
27 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                         4.50
28  Timo Albiez (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                          
29 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                   5.01
30 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                      5.06
31 Robert Müller (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                    5.13
32 Felix Willems (Ger) Team Physiodom                                                       
33 Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                    5.18
34 Oleksander Polivoda (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                     5.23
35 Moreno Angst (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                   
36 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                5.32
37 Karsten Heß (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                                 
38 Mariusz Olesek (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                 5.36
39 Loic Mühlemann (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                        5.39
40 Christoph Hench (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                  5.50
41 Alexander Egger (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                               
42 Andreas Schreier (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                  5.57
43 Robert Seiler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                              
44 Michael Bär (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                           6.05
45 Norman Dimde (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                              6.18
46 Michael Gannopolskiy (Ger) Team Physiodom                                            6.21
47 Steven Luttuschka (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                         6.25
48 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         6.34
49 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                           
50 Patrick Pöhnl (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                             6.37
51 Lars Jun (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                                       
52 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                           
53 Kim Michely (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                                 
54 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                                
55 Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                         6.43
56 Norman Weichel (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange                                            6.50
57 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                               
58 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                            6.58
59  Kai Hliza (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                                7.08
60 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                        
61 Henner Rödel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                           7.18
62 Mar Van Plateringen (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                   7.26
63 Jan Saupe (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                 7.29
64 Peter Andres (Swi) Team Atlas Romer                                                  7.37
65 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                             
66  Daniel Heizmann (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                  7.54
67 Timothy Vangheel (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                       8.09
68 Timon Seubert (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                          8.37
69 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         8.47
70 Tobias Rupp (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                      8.58
71 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                        9.02
72 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                         9.08
73 Petro Garmash (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                         
74 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                          9.40
75 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                         10.14
76 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                        10.18
77 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                            
78 Philip Patzer (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                10.48
79 Philipp Klein (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                               
80 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                             11.02
81 Ben van der Kooi (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                      11.12
82 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                               11.17
83 Rüdiger Wilhelm (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                          11.31
84  Felix Rehberger (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                         11.42
85 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                              11.51
86 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                             11.54
87 Vataliy Buts (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                     12.19
88 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                             12.35
89 Jonas Schwär (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange                                             12.42
90 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                             12.56
91 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                              14.06
92 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                             
93 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                          15.10
94 Paul Budach (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                    17.24
95 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                   18.15
96 Stephan Amend (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                   18.53
97 Christopher Knapp (Ger) Team Physiodom                                              18.58
98 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                             19.50
99 Georg Gall (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                               21.02
100 Nico Schinker (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                         22.02
101 Martin Keldermann (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                   24.36
102 Pascal Brunke (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange                                           24.50
103 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                        25.03
104 Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Physiodom                                                     
105 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                               25.15
106 Mike Alloo (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                           25.36
107 Dawid Pasko (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                  26.06
108 Luca Conrad (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                              26.18
109 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                26.23
110 Michael Arends (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                            
111 Nikolai Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                    26.56
DNF Martin Gründer (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                               
DNF Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                            
DNF Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                                
DNF Norman Dimde (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                                 
DNF Steven Luttuschka (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                            
DNF Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                         
DNF Patrick Pöhnl (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                                
DNF Loic Mühlemann (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                           
DNF Michael Arends (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                            
 
Sprints 
 
1 Sprint Ostheim 17.1km
 
1 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                  4 pts
2 Sergiy Minashkin (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                            2
3 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                  1
 
2 Sprint BadNeustadt 57.0km
 
1 Oleksander Polivoda (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                         4 pts
2 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                  2
3 Henner Rödel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                               1
 
3 Sprint BadBrückenau 109.7km
 
1 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                                 4 pts
2 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                  2
3 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                                 1
 
4 Sprint Finish line
 
1 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                      7 pts
2 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                5
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team Atlas Romer                                                       4
4 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                                 3
5 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                            2
6 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                               1
 
Mountains
 
1 KOM Urspringen 28km
 
1 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                  4 pts
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                                 2
3 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                    1
 
2 KOM Katzenbach 63km
 
1 Alexander Egger (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                               4 pts
2 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                2
3 Wout Poels (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                                 1
 
3 KOM Wildflecken 126.3km
 
1 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                4 pts
2 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                      2
3 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                                 1
 
4 KOM Sandberg 141.6km
 
1 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                      4 pts
2 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                2
3 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                                 1
 
U23 stage
 
1 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                           4.10.27
2 David Rösch (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                        0.03
3 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                            0.28
4 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                       0.35
5 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                                
6 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                          1.08
7 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                       1.51
8 Andreas Schreier (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                   2.42
9 Michael Bär (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                            2.50
10 Steven Luttuschka (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                         3.10
11 Kim Michely (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                             3.22
12 Mar Van Plateringen (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                   4.11
13 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         5.32
14 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                         5.53
15 Petro Garmash (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                         
16 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                          6.25
17 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         7.03
18 Philipp Klein (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                           7.33
19 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                              7.44
20 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                               8.36
21 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                              8.39
22 Vataliy Buts (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                      9.04
23 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                              9.41
24 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                22.00
25 Dawid Pasko (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                   22.51
26 Luca Conrad (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                               23.03
27 Nikolai Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                     23.41
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                4.07.02
2 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                             1.06
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team Atlas Romer                                                    2.37
4 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                              2.59
5 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                         3.08
6 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                            3.16
7 Martin Kohler (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                   
8 Alain Lauener (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                          3.25
9 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                                  
10 David Rösch (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                       3.28
11 Reto Holenstein (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                       3.47
12 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                     
13 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                           3.53
14 Janosch Wintermantel (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                          
15  Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                     
16 Felix Wachter (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                 
17 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                           4.00
18 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                          
19 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                               
20 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                           4.05
21 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                   4.15
22 Wout Poels (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                             4.18
23 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                         4.33
24 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                           4.40
25 David Heimpel (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                             4.51
26 Patrick Brauckmann (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                    4.55
27 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                         5.00
28  Timo Albiez (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                          
29 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                   5.11
30 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                      5.16
31 Robert Müller (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                    5.23
32 Felix Willems (Ger) Team Physiodom                                                       
33 Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                    5.28
34 Oleksander Polivoda (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                     5.30
35 Moreno Angst (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                               5.33
36 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                5.42
37 Karsten Heß (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                                 
38 Mariusz Olesek (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                 5.46
39 Loic Mühlemann (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                        5.49
40 Christoph Hench (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                  6.00
41 Alexander Egger (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                               
42 Andreas Schreier (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                  6.07
43 Robert Seiler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                              
44 Michael Bär (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                           6.15
45 Norman Dimde (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                              6.28
46 Michael Gannopolskiy (Ger) Team Physiodom                                            6.31
47 Steven Luttuschka (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                         6.35
48 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         6.44
49 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                           
50 Patrick Pöhnl (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                             6.47
51 Lars Jun (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                                       
52 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                           
53 Kim Michely (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                                 
54 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                                
55 Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                         6.53
56 Norman Weichel (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange                                            7.00
57 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                               
58 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                            7.08
59  Kai Hliza (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                                7.18
60 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                        
61 Henner Rödel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                           7.27
62 Mar Van Plateringen (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                   7.36
63 Jan Saupe (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                 7.39
64 Peter Andres (Swi) Team Atlas Romer                                                  7.47
65 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                             
66  Daniel Heizmann (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                  8.04
67 Timothy Vangheel (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                       8.19
68 Timon Seubert (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                          8.47
69 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         8.57
70 Tobias Rupp (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                      9.08
71 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                        9.12
72 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                         9.18
73 Petro Garmash (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                         
74 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                          9.50
75 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                         10.24
76 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                        10.28
77 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                            
78 Philip Patzer (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                10.58
79 Philipp Klein (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                               
80 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                             11.09
81 Ben van der Kooi (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                      11.22
82 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                               11.27
83 Rüdiger Wilhelm (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                          11.41
84  Felix Rehberger (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                         11.52
85 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                              12.01
86 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                             12.04
87 Vataliy Buts (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                     12.29
88 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                             12.40
89 Jonas Schwär (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange                                             12.52
90 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                             13.06
91 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                              14.16
92 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                             
93 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                          15.20
94 Paul Budach (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                    17.34
95 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                   18.25
96 Stephan Amend (Ger) Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim                                   19.03
97 Christopher Knapp (Ger) Team Physiodom                                              19.08
98 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                             20.00
99 Georg Gall (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23                                               21.12
100 Nico Schinker (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                         22.12
101 Martin Keldermann (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                   24.46
102 Pascal Brunke (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange                                           25.00
103 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                        25.13
104 Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Physiodom                                                     
105 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                               25.25
106 Mike Alloo (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                           25.46
107 Dawid Pasko (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                  26.16
108 Luca Conrad (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                              26.28
109 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                26.33
110 Michael Arends (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                            
111 Nikolai Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                    27.06
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                      7 pts
2 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                5
3 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                  5
4 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team Atlas Romer                                                       4
5 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                                 4
6 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                                 4
7 Oleksander Polivoda (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                         4
8 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                  4
9 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                            2
10 Sergiy Minashkin (Ukr) Team ISD Sport Donieck                                           2
11 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                              1
12 Henner Rödel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                              1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Bürgis Cycling Team                                                8 pts
2 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                      6
3 Alexander Egger (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                               4
4 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                                  4
5 Wout Poels (Ned) Team P3 Transfer-Fondas                                                 3
6 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                                 1
7 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                                 1
8 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Atlas Romer                                                    1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                           4.10.27
2 David Rösch (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                        0.03
3 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                            0.28
4 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team AKUD Rose                                                       0.35
5 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Nationalteam Austria                                                
6 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                                          1.08
7 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                       1.51
8 Andreas Schreier (Ger) Team Rothaus                                                   2.42
9 Michael Bär (Swi) Nationalteam Switzerland                                            2.50
10 Steven Luttuschka (Ger) Team LKT Brandenburg                                         3.10
11 Kim Michely (Lux) Nationalteam Luxemburg                                             3.22
12 Mar Van Plateringen (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                   4.11
13 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         5.32
14 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                         5.53
15 Petro Garmash (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                         
16 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Line Lloyd Footwear                                          6.25
17 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot- Bochum                                         7.03
18 Philipp Klein (Ger) Team Thüringer Energie                                           7.33
19 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                              7.44
20 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                               8.36
21 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                              8.39
22 Vataliy Buts (Ukr) Team Ukraine                                                      9.04
23 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                              9.41
24 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                22.00
25 Dawid Pasko (Pol) Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson                                   22.51
26 Luca Conrad (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                                               23.03
27 Nikolai Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Rheinland Pfalz                                     23.41