Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Mainfranken Tour - 2.2

Germany, June 21-23, 2007

2006 results     Stage List  Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - June 21: Bad Neustadt - Kreuzberg, 154 km
  • Stage 2 - June 22: Volkach - Sennfeld, 157 km
  • Stage 3 - June 23: Schweinfurt - Grafenrheinfeld, 138 km

Start list

Nationalteam Switzerland            KED-Bianchi Team Berlin
 
1 Michael Bär (Swi)                 11 Henner Rödel (Ger)
2 Reto Holenstein (Swi)             12 Julian Tucholl (Ger)
3 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi)         13 Michael Arends (Ger)
4 Loic Mühlemann (Swi)              14 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger)
5 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi)          15 Timon Seubert (Ger)
6 Alain Lauener (Swi)               16 Robert Seiler (Ger)
 
Bürgis Cycling Team                 Team LKT Brandenburg
 
21 Moreno Angst (Swi)               31 Ingmar Daßler (Ger)
22 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz)            32 Norman Dimde (Ger)
23 Luca Conrad (Swi)                33 Martin Gründer (Ger)
24 Martin Kohler (Swi)              34 Roger Kluge (Ger)
25 Mirco Saggiorato  (Swi)          35 Steven Luttuschka (Ger)
26 Cornelius Häring (Swi)           36 Benjamin Riemer (Ger)
 
Team Rothaus                        Team Mapei Heizomat Bayern
 
41  Timo Albiez (Ger)               51  
42 Andreas Schreier   (Ger)         52  
43  Daniel Heizmann (Ger)           53  
44 Felix Rinker (Ger)               54  
45 David Rösch (Ger)                55  
46 Frank Scherzinger (Ger)          56  
 
Nationalteam Luxemburg              Nationalteam Austria
 
61 Frank Appelbaum (Lux)            71 Alexander Egger (Aut)
62 Jempy Drucker (Lux)              72 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut)
63 Ben Gastauer (Lux)               73 Heimo Flechl (Aut)
64 Cyrille Heymans  (Lux)           74 Franz Grassmann (Aut)
65 Kim Michely (Lux)                75 Matthias Krizek (Aut)
66 Nico Schinker (Lux)              76 Daniel Schorn (Aut)
 
Team Bergstrasse U23                Team AKUD Rose
 
81  Felix Rehberger (Ger)           91 Philipp Metzke (Ger)
82  Kai Hliza (Ger)                 92 Jens Grewe (Ger)
83 Janosch Wintermantel (Ger)       93 Paul Budach (Ger)
84 Patrick Pöhnl (Ger)              94  Mitja Schlüter (Ger)
85 Georg Gall (Ger)                 95 Joachim Tolles (Ger)
86 Christoph Springer (Ger)         96 Andreas Stauff (Ger)
 
Nationalteam Kasachstan             Team Ukraine
 
101 Sergey Renev (Kaz)              111 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr)
102 Valey Dmitriev (Kaz)            112 Vataliy Buts (Ukr)
103 Ruslan Tleubaev (Kaz)           113 Dmytro Novosad (Ukr)
104 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)              114 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr)
105 Roman Kireev (Kaz)              115 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)
106 Damir Murzagaliev (Kaz)         116 Petro Garmash (Ukr)
 
Team Dolny Slask-Harfa-Harryson     Team Line Lloyd Footwear
 
121 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol)         131 Leo Gödde (Ned)
122 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol)         132 Tim Alders (Ned)
123 Pawel Charucki (Pol)            133 Mar Van Plateringen (Ned)
124 Dawid Pasko (Pol)               134 Martin Keldermann (Ned)
125 Mariusz Olesek (Pol)            135 Lauran De Winter (Ned)
126 Adrian Brzozka (Pol)            136 Remco Broers (Ned)
 
Team Löwik Meubelen                 Espoirs Robert Lange
 
141 Rick Fransen (Ned)              151 Norman Weichel (Ger)
142 Tim Dees (Ned)                  152 Emanuel Bartl (Ger)
143 Lars Jun (Ned)                  153 Jonas Schwär (Ger)
144 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned)         154 Pascal Brunke (Ger)
145 Mitchell Huenders (Ned)         155 a 
146 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned)       156 a 
 
Team Thüringer Energie              Team Rheinland Pfalz
 
161 Karsten Heß (Ger)               171 Felix Wachter  (Ger)
162 Björn Gollhardt (Ger)           172 Jan Saupe (Ger)
163 Matthias Hahn (Ger)             173 David Heimpel (Ger)
164 Sascha Damrow (Ger)             174 Rüdiger Wilhelm (Ger)
165 Lucas Schädlich (Ger)           175 Nikolai Kattenstroth (Ger)
166 Philipp Klein (Ger)             176 Oliver Jakob (Ger)
 
Team JETPRO Endspurt Mannheim       Team Atlas Romer
 
181 Christoph Hench (Ger)           191 Peter Andres (Swi)
182 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger)     192 Marcel Wyss (Swi)
183 Robert Müller (Ger)             193 Benjamin Stauder (Ger)
184 Markus Reichert (Ger)           194 Nico Schneider (Ger)
185 Tobias Rupp (Ger)               195
186 Stephan Amend (Ger)             196 Philip Patzer (Ger)
 
Team ISD Sport Donieck              Team Physiodom
 
201 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr)           211 Philipp Becker (Ger)
202 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr)             212 Michael Gannopolskiy (Ger)
203 Oleksander Polivoda (Ukr)       213 Philip Mertes  (Ger)
204 Sergiy Minashkin (Ukr)          214 Florian Monreal (Ger)
205 Andriy Suralyov (Ukr)           215 Felix Willems (Ger)
206 Rostyslav Mykhaylov  (Ukr)      216 Christopher Knapp (Ger)
 
Team Vlassenroot- Bochum            Team P3 Transfer-Fondas
 
221 Robert Sydlik (Ger)             231 Mike Alloo (Ned)
222 Tobias Sydlik (Ger)             232 Luc Hagenaars (Ned)
223 Michael Kurth (Ger)             233 Ben van der Kooi (Ned)
224 Henrik Albinus (Ger)            234 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned)
225 Patrick Brauckmann (Ger)        235 Wout Poels (Ned)
226 Micha Glowatzki (Ger)           236 Timothy Vangheel (Ned)

Past winners

2006 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Spirit-Thüringer Energie
2005 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) French national team        
2004 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Rabobank TT3          
2003 Not held
2002 Ivan Terenine (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association 
2001 Marco Bos (Ned) Löwik Meubelen
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com