Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

International Cycling Classic - Superweek - NE

USA, July 13-29, 2007

2006 results     Stage List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - July 13: Beverly Hills Cycling Classic presented by The McTigue Financial Group, Chicago, IL, 100 km
  • Stage 2 - July 14: St. Francis Hospital Blue Island ProAm, Blue Island, IL, 100/60 km (M/W)
  • Stage 3 - July 15: Ray Basso Bensenville Criterium, Bensenville, IL, 100/60 km (M/W)
  • Stage 4 - July 16: Point Beer Tour of Alpine Valley Road Race, East Troy, WI, 160/80 km (M/W)
  • Stage 5 - July 17: Saturn Whitnall Park Road Race, Hales Corners, WI, 90/70 km (M/W)
  • Stage 6 - July 18: Hammer Nutrition MGA Proving Grounds Road Race, Lyons, WI, 165/95 km (M/W)
  • Stage 7 - July 19: Midwest Airlines Humboldt Park Criterium, Milwaukee, WI, 35 mins
  • Stage 8 - July 19: Tim Hart DDS/Rainbow Jersey Shorewood Criterium, Shorewood, WI, 100/60 km (M/W)
  • Stage 9 - July 20: Green Lake Criterium, Green Lake, WI, 100/60 km (M/W)
  • Stage 10 - July 21: Carl Zach Cycling Classic presented by Couri Insurance Agency, Waukesha, WI, 100/55 km (M/W)
  • Stage 11 - July 22: Evanston Northwestern Healthcare Grand Prix of Cycling, Evanston, IL, 100/55 km (M/W)
  • Stage 12 - July 23: Pharma Pacific Tour of Holy Hill, Hartford, WI, 160 km
  • Stage 13 - July 24: WDSC Cedarburg Cycling Classic presented by Time Warner Cable, Cedarburg, WI, 100 km
  • Stage 14 - July 25: Bellin Health Village of Howard Cycling Classic, Green Bay, WI, 100km
  • Stage 15 - July 26: PCW Cycling Heritage Square Criterium, Sheboygan, WI, 100 km
  • Stage 16 - July 27: Chase Food Folks & Spokes, Kenosha, WI, 100 km
  • Stage 17 - July 28: Wheel & Sprocket Brewers Hill Criterium, Milwaukee, WI,
  • Stage 18 - July 28: The Columbia St. Mary's Great Downer Avenue Bike Race presented by Saturn & Point Beer, Milwaukee, WI, 90 km
  • Stage 19 - July 29: Time Warner Cable Whitefish Bay Classic, Whitefish Bay, WI, 100 km

Past winners

2006 Dennis Haueisen (Team Milram)   Kelly Benjamin (Cheerwine) 
2005 Karl Menzies 
2004 Harm Jansen                     Tina Pic
2003 Viktor Rapinski                 Lynn Gaggioli
2002 Viktor Rapinski                 Lauren Franges
2001 Jonas Carney                    Stephanie Hannos
2000 Pelle Kil                       Andrea Smessaert
1999 Harm Jansen
1998 Frank McCormack
1997 Harm Jansen
1996 Fred Rodriguez
1995 Radisa Cubric
1994 Lars Michaelsen
1993 Sven Teutenberg
1992 Roberto Gaggioli
1991 Jim Copeland
1990 Roberto Gaggioli
1989 Tom Valente
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com