Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

45th Kroz Istru - SC

Croatia, September 24-26, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 25: Umag - Labin, 100 km

Results

1 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                2.39.50 (37.50 km/h)
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                         0.04
3 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                   0.05
4 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         0.06
5 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                          0.07
6 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                       0.12
7 Robert Müller (Ger) Bayern                                        0.13
8 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                  0.14
9 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian National Team                      0.15
10 Christian Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team                    0.22
11 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto                                  0.26
12 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                             0.29
13 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                     0.32
14 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto
15 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie
16 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team
17 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team
18 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Steiermark
19 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern
20 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team
21 Philipp Rudescher (Aut) Austrian National Team
22 Nico Schneider (Swi) Argovie                                     0.37
23 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                   0.43
24 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Südbaden                                 0.43
25 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team                        3.18
26 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                 3.48
27 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                                3.50
28 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                               3.58
29 Gorazd Baver (Slo) Stajarska
30 Janis Ozols (Lat) Latvian National Team
31 Martin Grashev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                             4.02
32 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team                       4.16
33 Adam Thuss (Can) Canadian National Team
34 Giacomo Zorzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                        4.28
35 Saso Barantin (Slo) Slovenian National Team
36 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Südbaden                                     6.48
37 David Balogh (Hun) Hungarian National Team                       7.20
38 Janar Jermakov (Est) Estonian National Team                      7.31
39 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Steiermark                                     7.38
40 Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polish National Team
41 Antonio Osip (Cro) Istra                                         7.40
42 Sandor Koczka (Hun) Hungarian National Team                      7.40
43 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                    7.40
44 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                        7.44
45 Patrik Fabian (Svk) Slovakian National Team
46 Davide Bonomi (Ita) Veneto
47 Martin Schoefmann (Aut) Steiermark                               7.57
48 Milos Velickovic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team
49 Stefan Harmansa (Ger) Südbaden                                   8.07
50 Istvàn Cziràki (Hun) Hungarian National Team
51 Matej Fonovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                       8.15
52 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Szekszard                                    9.15
53 Christian Harthan (Ger) Bayern
54 Andrew Pollock (NZl) New Zealand National Team                  10.32
55 Gergely Liska (Hun) Hungarian National Team                     10.45
56 Andrea Biasatti (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                     11.51
57 Aldin Mavric (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team
58 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                           11.57
59 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                  12.52
60 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                     13.00
61 Romano Vicic (Cro) Istra                                        15.18
62 Antonín Písa (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 15.20
63 Stefano Zanin (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                       15.28
64 Nelej Bruncic (Slo) Stajarska                                   15.42
65 Ivo Vildomec (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 16.02
66 Steffen Dettling (Swi) Argovie                                  16.08
67 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team
68 Marsel Ternovsek (Slo) Stajarska                                16.15
69 Ervin Korts-Laur (Est) Estonian National Team                   17.32
70 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian National Team                      17.36
71 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russian National Team                    17.45
72 Matthias Kobmehl (Ger) Bayern                                   18.14
73 Milan Stanivuk (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team
74 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team                  21.57
75 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden                                    24.09
DNF Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Raphael Trenblay (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Dejan Popovic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team
DNF Dávid Antalóczi (Hun) Szekszard
DNF Ivailo Kolev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
DNF Matic Robic (Slo) Stajarska
DNF Adam Schmuck (Hun) Szekszard
DNF Márk Mäbiusz (Hun) Szekszard
DNF David Swietlik (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz
DNF Boris Hvala (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team
DNF Bojan Bojic (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team
DNF Jakub Placzki (Pol) Polish National Team
DNF Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Brooke Boocock (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Luka Misovic (Cro) Istra
DNS Edwin Crossling (NZl) New Zealand National Team

Mountains

51 km - Karojba
1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         5 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                            4
3 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                     3
4 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team                            2
5 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      1

68 km - Drazej
1 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                             5 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                            4
3 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      3
4 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                      2
5 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                     1

Sprints

36 km - Oprtalj
1 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                     5 pts
2 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden                                         3
3 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         2
4 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                        1

83 km - Potpican
1 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                           5 pts
2 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern                                   3
3 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      2
4 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto                                      1

Teams
1 Austrian National Team                                         8.01.09
2 Argovie                                                             04
3 Veneto                                                              32
4 Slovenian National Team                                           3.57
5 Latvian National Team                                             6.49
6 Croatian National Team                                            7.08
7 Polish National Team                                              7.08
8 Bayern                                                            8.51
9 Czech Republic National Team                                     14.25
10 Südbaden                                                        14.29
11 Steiermark                                                      14.58
12 Lyastovitsa 1905                                                18.40
13 Hungarian National Team                                         21.58
14 Slovakian National Team                                         22.45
15 Friuli Venezia Giulia                                           22.54
16 Stajerska                                                       34.46
17 Serbia & Montenegro National Team                               34.47
18 Istra                                                           34.49
19 Estonian Russian Mix                                            41.30

General classification after stage 2

1 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team               4.54.06
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                        0.12
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                      0.28
4 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                  1.05
5 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                         1.07
6 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                     1.17
7 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                   1.37
8 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie                                        1.43
9 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                             1.45
10 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                      1.48
11 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                   1.56
12 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                  1.59
13 Philipp Rudescher (Aut) Austrian National Team                  3.50
14 Giacomo Zorzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                       5.39
15 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                6.17
16 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                6.19
17 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team                       6.36
18 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team                       7.10
19 Robert Müller (Ger) Bayern                                      7.21
20 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian National Team                    7.23
21 Christian Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team                   7.26
22 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Steiermark                                   7.44
23 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team                     7.44
24 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Südbaden                                7.55
25 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto                                 8.06
26 Gorazd Baver (Slo) Stajarska                                   11.02
27 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                              11.02
28 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                             11.17
29 Martin Grashev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                           11.18
30 Nico Schneider (Swi) Argovie                                   11.19
31 Patrik Fabian (Svk) Slovakian National Team                    14.02
32 Adam Thuss (Can) Canadian National Team                        14.24
33 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern                             14.26
34 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Südbaden                                   14.28
35 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                  14.44
36 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Steiermark                                   14.50
37 Davide Bonomi (Ita) Veneto                                     15.03
38 Istvàn Cziràki (Hun) Hungarian National Team                   15.15
39 Saso Barantin (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    15.52
40 Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polish National Team                    16.06
41 Antonio Osip (Cro) Istra                                       16.17
42 Milos Velickovic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team        16.34
43 Sandor Koczka (Hun) Hungarian National Team                    16.40
44 Martin Schoefmann (Aut) Steiermark                             16.40
45 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team                     17.27
46 David Balogh (Hun) Hungarian National Team                     17.28
47 Janar Jermakov (Est) Estonian National Team                    17.30
48 Gergely Liska (Hun) Hungarian National Team                    18.04
49 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                      18.26
50 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                          19.09
51 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Szekszard                                  19.23
52 Stefan Harmansa (Ger) Südbaden                                 20.03
53 Matej Fonovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                     20.21
54 Andrew Pollock (NZl) New Zealand National Team                 20.42
55 Ervin Korts-Laur (Est) Estonian National Team                  20.43
56 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                    20.46
57 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                 20.54
58 Andrea Biasatti (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                    22.18
59 Antonín Písa (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                23.48
60 Aldin Mavric (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team            24.09
61 Romano Vicic (Cro) Istra                                       24.10
62 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian National Team                     24.30
63 Stefano Zanin (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                      25.55
64 Janis Ozols (Lat) Latvian National Team                        26.07
65 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team        26.35
66 Nelej Bruncic (Slo) Stajarska                                  26.46
67 Ivo Vildomec (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                28.08
68 Marsel Ternovsek (Slo) Stajarska                               28.15
69 Steffen Dettling (Swi) Argovie                                 28.26
70 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden                                   31.17
71 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russian National Team                   31.27
72 Milan Stanivuk (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team      39.32
73 Christian Harthan (Ger) Bayern                                 40.33
74 Matthias Kobmehl (Ger) Bayern                                  42.26
75 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team                 52.35

Mountains classification

1 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                           15 pts
2 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                        12
3 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      8
4 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          5
5 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                             5
6 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                      4
7 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                     4
8 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                       2
9 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team                            2

Sprints classification

1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                        10 pts
2 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          5
3 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                           5
4 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                       5
5 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                     5
6 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern                                   3
7 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden                                         3
8 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      2
9 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                        1
10 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto                                     1
11 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                       1
12 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                         1

Teams classification

1 Veneto                                                        14.53.58
2 Austrian National Team                                            1.07
3 Argovie                                                           1.46
4 Croatian National Team                                            5.50
5 Slovenian National Team                                           8.34
6 Polish National Team                                             11.57
7 Latvian National Team                                            12.18
8 Czech Republic National Team                                     18.47
9 Südbaden                                                         25.58
10 Steiermark                                                      27.34
11 Lyastovitsa 1905                                                29.49
12 Slovakian National Team                                         29.52
13 Friuli Venezia Giulia                                           34.28
14 Hungarian National Team                                         34.54
15 Bayern                                                          43.34
16 Istra                                                           49.33
17 Estonian Russian Mix                                            51.03
18 Stajerska                                                       54.23
19 Serbia & Montenegro National Team                               55.38