Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

45th Kroz Istru - SC

Croatia, September 24-26, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage

Stage 3 - September 26. Rabac - Pula, 103 km

Results

1 Janar Jermakov (Est) Estonian National Team                     2.28.51 (41.47 km/h)
2 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
3 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
4 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie
5 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie
6 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team
7 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto
8 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team
9 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz
10 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                         0.41
11 Davide Bonomi (Ita) Veneto
12 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
13 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team
14 Gergely Liska (Hun) Hungarian National Team
15 Saso Barantin (Slo) Slovenian National Team
16 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
17 Christian Harthan (Ger) Bayern
18 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team
19 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team
20 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Steiermark
21 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team
22 Patrik Fabian (Svk) Slovakian National Team
23 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team
24 Matej Fonovic (Cro) Croatian National Team
25 Philipp Rudescher (Aut) Austrian National Team
26 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz
27 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team
28 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto
29 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
30 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team
31 Martin Schoefmann (Aut) Steiermark
32 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto
33 Martin Grashev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
34 Robert Müller (Ger) Bayern
35 Stefan Harmansa (Ger) Südbaden
36 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Südbaden
37 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian National Team
38 Christian Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team
39 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team
40 David Balogh (Hun) Hungarian National Team
41 Adam Thuss (Can) Canadian National Team
42 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team
43 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
44 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Szekszard
45 Gorazd Baver (Slo) Stajarska
46 Sandor Koczka (Hun) Hungarian National Team
47 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Steiermark
48 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern
49 Giacomo Zorzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
50 Nico Schneider (Swi) Argovie
51 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra
52 Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polish National Team                       2.19
53 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Südbaden
54 Antonín Písa (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
55 Andrew Pollock (NZl) New Zealand National Team                    4.44
56 Andrea Biasatti (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
57 Romano Vicic (Cro) Istra
58 Antonio Osip (Cro) Istra
59 Stefano Zanin (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
60 Ivo Vildomec (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
61 Aldin Mavric (SCG) Serbia & Montenegro National Team
62 Matthias Kobmehl (Ger) Bayern
63 Istvàn Cziràki (Hun) Hungarian National Team
64 Nelej Bruncic (Slo) Stajarska                                     4.53
65 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden
66 Janis Ozols (Lat) Latvian National Team                          19.15
67 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia & Montenegro National Team         21.43
68 Marsel Ternovsek (Slo) Stajarska
69 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team
DNF Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team
DNF Milan Stanivuk (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team
DNF Steffen Dettling (Swi) Argovie
DNS Milos Velickovic (SCG) Serbia & Montenegro National Team
DNS Ervin Korts-Laur (Est) Estonian National Team
DNS Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian National Team

Mountains

22 km - Barban
1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                          5 pts
2 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie                                             4
3 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team                              3
4 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team                             2
5 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                       1

72 km - Sosici
1 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                           5 pts
2 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                          4
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                             3
4 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                       2
5 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                        1

Sprints

39 km - Zminj
1 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team                              5 pts
2 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                              3
3 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                                     2
4 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team                        1

22 km - Vodnjan
1 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                         5 pts
2 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie                                             3
3 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                                  2
4 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                          1

Teams
1 Slovenian National Team                                         7.27.44
2 Argovie
3 Veneto                                                             0.41
4 Croatian National Team                                             1.22
5 Steiermark
6 Bayern
7 Hungarian National Team
8 Austrian National Team
9 Lyastovitsa 1905
10 Czech Republic National Team                                      2.19
11 Polish National Team                                              3.00
12 Südbaden
13 Friuli Venezia Giulia                                             5.25
14 Istra                                                             9.28
15 Latvian National Team                                            19.15
16 Stajerska                                                        26.36

Final general classification

1 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 7.23.03
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                          0.16
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                        0.32
4 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                       1.15
5 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie                                          1.47
6 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                               1.49
7 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                    1.50
8 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                           1.52
9 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                      2.00
10 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                    2.22
11 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                        2.33
12 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                    2.44
13 Philipp Rudescher (Aut) Austrian National Team                    4.35
14 Giacomo Zorzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                         6.24
15 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                  7.20
16 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                  7.40
17 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         7.14
18 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team                         7.21
19 Robert Müller (Ger) Bayern                                        8.06
20 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian National Team                      8.08
21 Christian Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team                     8.11
22 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team                       8.29
23 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Steiermark                                     8.29
24 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Südbaden                                  8.40
25 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto                                   8.51
26 Gorazd Baver (Slo) Stajarska                                     11.47
27 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                                11.47
28 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                               12.02
29 Martin Grashev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                             12.03
30 Nico Schneider (Swi) Argovie                                     12.04
31 Patrik Fabian (Svk) Slovakian National Team                      14.47
32 Adam Thuss (Can) Canadian National Team                          15.09
33 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern                               15.11
34 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                    15.29
35 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Steiermark                                     15.35
36 Davide Bonomi (Ita) Veneto                                       15.48
37 Saso Barantin (Slo) Slovenian National Team                      16.37
38 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Südbaden                                     16.51
39 Janar Jermakov (Est) Estonian National Team                      17.24
40 Martin Schoefmann (Aut) Steiermark                               17.25
41 Sandor Koczka (Hun) Hungarian National Team                      17.25
42 David Balogh (Hun) Hungarian National Team                       18.13
43 Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polish National Team                      18.29
44 Gergely Liska (Hun) Hungarian National Team                      18.49
45 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                        19.11
46 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                            19.54
47 Istvàn Cziràki (Hun) Hungarian National Team                     20.03
48 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Szekszard                                    20.08
49 Stefan Harmansa (Ger) Südbaden                                   20.48
50 Antonio Osip (Cro) Istra                                         21.05
51 Matej Fonovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                       21.06
52 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                      21.31
53 Andrew Pollock (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   25.30
54 Antonín Písa (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                  26.11
55 Andrea Biasatti (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                      27.06
56 Aldin Mavric (SCG) Serbia & Montenegro National Team             28.57
57 Romano Vicic (Cro) Istra                                         28.58
58 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         30.11
59 Stefano Zanin (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                        30.43
60 Nelej Bruncic (Slo) Stajarska                                    31.43
61 Ivo Vildomec (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                  32.56
62 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden                                     36.14
63 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team                       39.14
64 Christian Harthan (Ger) Bayern                                   41.18
65 Janis Ozols (Lat) Latvian National Team                          45.26
66 Matthias Kobmehl (Ger) Bayern                                    47.14
67 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia & Montenegro National Team         48.22
68 Marsel Ternovsek (Slo) Stajarska                                 50.02
69 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   53.20

Mountains classification

1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         21 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                            18
3 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      11
4 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          10
5 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                              5
6 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie                                             4
7 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                       4
8 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      4
9 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team                             4
10 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                       3
11 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team                             3

Sprints classification

1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         11 pts
2 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                         6
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                           5
4 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                      5
5 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                        5
6 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                            5
7 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team                              5
8 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                              3
9 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie                                             3
10 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern                                   3
11 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden                                         3
12 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      2
13 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                                 2
14 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                                    2
15 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto                                      1
16 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                        1
17 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                          1
18 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team                       1

Teams classification

1 Veneto                                                         22.22.23
2 Argovie                                                            1.05
3 Austrian National Team                                             1.48
4 Croatian National Team                                             6.31
5 Slovenian National Team                                            7.53
6 Polish National Team                                              14.16
7 Czech Republic National Team                                      20.25
8 Steiermark                                                        28.15
9 Südbaden                                                          28.17
10 Lyastovitsa 1905                                                 30.30
11 Latvian National Team                                            30.52
12 Hungarian National Team                                          35.35
13 Friuli Venezia Giulia                                            39.12
14 Bayern                                                           44.15
15 Istra                                                            58.20
16 Stajerska                                                      1.20.18