Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

45th Kroz Istru - SC

Croatia, September 24-26, 2004

Main Page    Results     Next Stage

Stage 1 - September 24: Pula - Buje, 90 km

Results

1 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                2.14.26 (40.17 km/h)
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team
4 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                      0.25
5 Brooke Boocock (Can) Canadian National Team                       0.33
6 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                          0.40
7 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                   0.44
8 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                    0.45
9 Giacomo Zorzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                         0.51
10 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie                                        0.51
11 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                   0.56
12 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team
13 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz
14 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                    1.04
15 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                 2.09
16 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team                          2.21
17 Ervin Korts-Laur (Est) Estonian National Team                    2.51
18 Philipp Rudescher (Aut) Austrian National Team                   2.58
19 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team
20 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 5.45
21 Patrik Fabian (Svk) Slovakian National Team                      5.58
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian National Team                       6.34
23 David Swietlik (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                             6.44
24 Christian Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team
25 Gorazd Baver (Slo) Stajarska
26 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team
27 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team
28 Jakub Placzki (Pol) Polish National Team                         6.48
29 Robert Müller (Ger) Bayern
30 Istvàn Cziràki (Hun) Hungarian National Team
31 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian National Team
32 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden
33 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Steiermark                                    6.52
34 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Südbaden
35 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team
36 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
37 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team
38 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
39 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Steiermark
40 Martin Grashev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                             6.56
41 Gergely Liska (Hun) Hungarian National Team                      6.59
42 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
43 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz
44 Davide Bonomi (Ita) Veneto
45 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Südbaden                                     7.20
46 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto
47 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                      7.26
48 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                   7.42
49 Márk Mäbiusz (Hun) Szekszard                                     7.46
50 Antonín Písa (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                  8.08
51 Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polish National Team
52 Milos Velickovic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team          8.17
53 Antonio Osip (Cro) Istra
54 Martin Schoefmann (Aut) Steiermark                               8.23
55 Romano Vicic (Cro) Istra                                         8.32
56 Sandor Koczka (Hun) Hungarian National Team                      8.40
57 Janar Jermakov (Est) Estonian National Team                      9.39
58 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Szekszard                                    9.48
59 Adam Thuss (Can) Canadian National Team
60 David Balogh (Hun) Hungarian National Team
61 Andrew Pollock (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   9.50
62 Raphael Trenblay (Can) Canadian National Team                    9.56
63 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team         10.07
64 Stefano Zanin (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
65 Andrea Biasatti (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
66 Boris Hvala (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team          10.22
67 Nico Schneider (Swi) Argovie
68 Bojan Bojic (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team
69 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
70 Nelej Bruncic (Slo) Stajarska                                   10.44
71 Saso Barantin (Slo) Slovenian National Team                     11.04
72 Stefan Harmansa (Ger) Südbaden                                  11.36
73 Marsel Ternovsek (Slo) Stajarska                                11.40
74 Ivo Vildomec (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 11.46
75 Matej Fonovic (Cro) Croatian National Team
76 Aldin Mavric (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team             11.58
77 Steffen Dettling (Swi) Argovie
78 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team                      12.51
79 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russian National Team                    13.22
80 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern                              13.34
81 Dávid Antalóczi (Hun) Szekszard                                 13.42
82 Luka Misovic (Cro) Istra                                        17.48
83 Dejan Popovic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team            18.58
84 Matic Robic (Slo) Stajarska                                     19.56
85 Milan Stanivuk (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team       20.58
86 Janis Ozols (Lat) Latvian National Team                         21.49
87 Matthias Kobmehl (Ger) Bayern                                   23.52
88 Adam Schmuck (Hun) Szekszard                                    29.22
89 Edwin Crossling (NZl) New Zealand National Team                 30.18
90 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team
91 Christian Harthan (Ger) Bayern                                  30.58
92 Ivailo Kolev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                              32.12
DNF Kalvin Wilson (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Michal Prachár (Svk) Slovakian National Team
DNF Mirsad Jusic (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team
DNF Manfred Schober (Aut) Steiermark
DNF Felix Brewi (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz

Mountains

33 km - Lim
1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         5 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                            4
3 Kalvin Wilson (NZl) New Zealand National Team                        3
4 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                       2
5 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                      1

83 km - Krasica
1 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          5 pts
2 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      4
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                            3
4 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         2
5 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                      1

Sprints

20 km - Bale
1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         5 pts
2 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          3
3 Brooke Boocock (Can) Canadian National Team                          2
4 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                          1

54 km - Porec
1 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                       5 pts
2 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         3
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          2
4 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                        1

General classification after stage 1

1 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                2.14.26
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team
4 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                      0.25
5 Brooke Boocock (Can) Canadian National Team                       0.33
6 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team                          0.40
7 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                   0.44
8 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                    0.45
9 Giacomo Zorzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia                         0.51
10 Rafael Nick (Swi) Argovie
11 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                   0.56
12 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team
13 Alexander Maul (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz
14 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                    1.04
15 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Latvian National Team                 2.09
16 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team                          2.21
17 Ervin Korts-Laur (Est) Estonian National Team                    2.51
18 Philipp Rudescher (Aut) Austrian National Team                   2.58
19 Lukás Hanus (Svk) Slovakian National Team
20 Leopold König (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 5.45
21 Patrik Fabian (Svk) Slovakian National Team                      5.58
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonian National Team                       6.34
23 David Swietlik (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                             6.44
24 Christian Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team
25 Gorazd Baver (Slo) Stajarska
26 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team
27 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro) Croatian National Team
28 Jakub Placzki (Pol) Polish National Team                         6.48
29 Robert Müller (Ger) Bayern
30 Istvàn Cziràki (Hun) Hungarian National Team
31 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Austrian National Team
32 Paul Häringer (Ger) Südbaden
33 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Steiermark                                    6.52
34 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Südbaden
35 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team
36 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
37 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team
38 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905
39 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Steiermark
40 Martin Grashev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                             6.56
41 Gergely Liska (Hun) Hungarian National Team                      6.59
42 Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
43 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz
44 Davide Bonomi (Ita) Veneto
45 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Südbaden                                     7.20
46 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Veneto
47 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                      7.26
48 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                   7.42
49 Márk Mäbiusz (Hun) Szekszard                                     7.46
50 Antonín Písa (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                  8.08
51 Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polish National Team
52 Milos Velickovic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team          8.17
53 Antonio Osip (Cro) Istra
54 Martin Schoefmann (Aut) Steiermark                               8.23
55 Romano Vicic (Cro) Istra                                         8.32
56 Sandor Koczka (Hun) Hungarian National Team                      8.40
57 Janar Jermakov (Est) Estonian National Team                      9.39
58 Viktor Farkas (Hun) Szekszard                                    9.48
59 Adam Thuss (Can) Canadian National Team
60 David Balogh (Hun) Hungarian National Team
61 Andrew Pollock (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   9.50
62 Raphael Trenblay (Can) Canadian National Team                    9.56
63 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team         10.07
64 Stefano Zanin (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
65 Andrea Biasatti (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
66 Boris Hvala (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team          10.22
67 Nico Schneider (Swi) Argovie
68 Bojan Bojic (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team
69 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia
70 Nelej Bruncic (Slo) Stajarska                                   10.44
71 Saso Barantin (Slo) Slovenian National Team                     11.04
72 Stefan Harmansa (Ger) Südbaden                                  11.36
73 Marsel Ternovsek (Slo) Stajarska                                11.40
74 Ivo Vildomec (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 11.46
75 Matej Fonovic (Cro) Croatian National Team
76 Aldin Mavric (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team             11.58
77 Steffen Dettling (Swi) Argovie
78 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team                      12.51
79 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russian National Team                    13.22
80 Christoph Kirchbihler (Ger) Bayern                              13.34
81 Dávid Antalóczi (Hun) Szekszard                                 13.42
82 Luka Misovic (Cro) Istra                                        17.48
83 Dejan Popovic (SCG) Serbia & Montengro National Team            18.58
84 Matic Robic (Slo) Stajarska                                     19.56
85 Milan Stanivuk (BiH) Bosnia and Hercegovina National Team       20.58
86 Janis Ozols (Lat) Latvian National Team                         21.49
87 Matthias Kobmehl (Ger) Bayern                                   23.52
88 Adam Schmuck (Hun) Szekszard                                    29.22
89 Edwin Crossling (NZl) New Zealand National Team                 30.18
90 Alverz Clinton (NZl) New Zealand National Team
91 Christian Harthan (Ger) Bayern                                  30.58
92 Ivailo Kolev (Bul) Lyasovitsa 1905                              32.12

Sprints classification

1 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         8 pts
2 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          5
3 Federico Bontorin (Ita) Veneto                                       5
4 Brooke Boocock (Can) Canadian National Team                          2
5 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Istra                                          1
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Veneto                                        1

Mountains classification

1 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Argovie                                            7 pts
2 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                         7
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                          5
4 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                      4
5 Kalvin Wilson (NZl) New Zealand National Team                        3
6 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatian National Team                      2
7 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Croatian National Team                       2

Teams classification

1 Slovenian National Team                                        7.27.44
2 Argovie
3 Veneto                                                            0.41
4 Croatian National Team                                            1.22
5 Steiermark
6 Bayern
7 Hungarian National Team
8 Austrian National Team
9 Lyastovitsa 1905
10 Czech Republic National Team                                     2.19
11 Polish National Team                                             3.00
12 Südbaden
13 Friuli Venezia Giulia                                            5.25
14 Istra                                                            9.28
15 Latvian National Team                                           19.15
16 Stajerska                                                       26.36