Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

National Mountain Bike Series #4 (NMBS) - 1

Deer Valley, Park City, Utah, June 27-29, 2008

Main Page    Results    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 5 - June 28: Sport / Beginner Downhill Finals

Results

Sport men junior U14

1 Hunter Becker (USA) Morewood           5.43.17
DNF Matt Fyten (USA)                            
 
Sport men junior U16

1 Adam Digby (USA)                       5.20.33
2 Grant Dettmer (USA)                    0.02.79
3 Bodhi Barney (USA) O.T.R.Racing        0.14.58
4 Cory Yeakel (USA) Bike Attack          0.19.26
5 Mitchell Rucker (USA)                  0.29.39
6 Parker Degray (USA)                    0.30.52
7 Chase Lammerding (USA) Greenerd.       0.59.14
DSQ Patrick Waldron (USA) Team                  
DNF Alex Silverman (USA) Pro Built              
DNF Lucas Cowan (USA) MTN Cycle                 
 
Sport men junior U18

1 Ian Keller (USA)                       5.06.37
2 Kyle Prato (USA)                       0.06.94
3 Jon Trask (USA) Sail California        0.13.70
4 Matson Hunter (USA)                    0.20.13
5 Parker Williams (USA)                  0.23.82
6 Mike Cousimano (USA)                   0.32.42
7 Colton Street (USA) OGD                0.35.28
8 A.J. Barclay (USA) Bikes 2             1.14.64
9 Zephyr Glass (USA)                     2.46.64
DNF Will Schwabacher (USA) Parents              
 
Sport men 19-24

1 Ryan Honeybourne (USA) Fullerton       5.21.13
2 Skyler Holder (USA) Parks              0.09.37
3 Paul Mumford (USA) Team Krunk          0.11.70
4 Paul Boyle (USA) White Pine            0.21.67
5 Patrick Branch (USA) Nema              0.27.07
6 Colton Lee (USA) Azonic                0.37.67
7 Dan Jaffe (USA)                        1.05.45
8 Joel Lefeure (USA) Alitude             1.07.72
 
Sport men 25-29

1 Antonio Bara (USA)                     5.34.79
2 Jonathan Compton (USA)                 0.31.11
3 Brian Valle (USA)                      0.31.76
4 Brennan Kim (USA) Global               1.47.66
 
Sport men 30-34

1 Jeff Yeiser (USA)                      6.01.11
2 Ben Plazier (USA) H. Craig             1.08.14
 
Sport men 35-39

1 Paul Mundorff (USA) The Bike           5.33.87
2 Shawn Decow (USA)                      1.14.55
DNF Steven Bruemmer (USA)                       
DNF Marc Manlove (USA) Procraft                 
 
Sport men 40-44

1 Travis Mills (USA)                     5.52.61
2 Wayne Belles (USA) Desha Racing        0.00.89
3 Vahe Aivazian (USA) Bike Attack        0.17.23
4 Clint Bullock (USA) Flyin              0.40.73
5 Torey Jackson (USA) Flyin              1.14.22
DSQ Thomas Gossett (USA) The Bike               
 
Sport men 45-49

1 Stephen Waldron (USA) Team             6.01.93
2 Gary Uzzell (USA)                      0.10.99
3 Michael Hernandez (USA)                0.21.01
4 Randy Hicks (USA) Alki Bike            3.18.28
 
Sport men 50-54

1 Jay Migliore (USA)                     5.46.15
2 Dwight Utz (USA)                       0.46.21
3 Chuck Smith (USA)                      2.07.32
4 Tom Stevens (USA) RPM/Yeti             2.49.26
 
Sport men 60-64

1 Steve Holcomb (USA)                   10.49.19

Sport women junior U18

1 Sebray Gossett (USA) The Bike          6.14.12
 
Sport women 19-29

1 Heidi Kanayan (USA) Velo Bella         6.12.71
 
Sport women 30-39

1 Kerry Howe (USA)                       6.52.05
 
Beginner men junior U18

1 Sean Clark (USA)                       5.46.03
2 Markus Rainak (USA)                    0.03.81
3 Jordan Royce (USA) Alki Bike           0.30.38
4 Maxwell Williams (USA) Maverick        0.47.19
5 Ty Zaslove (USA)                       0.50.57
6 Ryan Henderson (USA)                   0.56.46
7 Matthew Sleutjes (USA)                 0.56.60
8 Ian Hicks (USA) Alki Bike              1.21.17
9 Jacob Ball (USA)                       2.56.44
10 Kelty Barney (USA) OTR Racing         3.55.13
11 Sam Ball (USA)                        4.39.79
12 Dakota Lassalette (USA) ODI/Southr    5.55.28
 
Beginner men 19-24

1 James Mills (USA) Safetband            6.50.34
2 Kyle Cramer (USA) Racers               0.12.16
 
Beginner men 25-29

1 Bryan Cook (USA)                       6.54.65
DNF Ryan Braun (USA)                            
 
Beginner men 30-34

1 Josh Petersen (USA)                    6.24.10
 
Beginner men 40-44

1 Dale Hernandez (USA)                   5.40.30
2 Bryce Johnson (USA) Summit             0.37.46
 
Beginner men 50+

1 Jesse Mazza (USA) Rocheadracing       10.33.91
 

Beginner women 30-39

1 Carrie Compton (USA)                  12.47.76
 
Junior men U10

1 Severin Magni (USA)                   16.27.85
DNS Joshua Peterson (USA)                       
 
Junior men U12

1 Galen Carter (USA) Go-Ride/66          7.15.08
2 Joseph Gossett (USA) The Bike          0.31.70
3 Damon Kirchmeier (USA) Fezzari         2.40.77
DNS Zachary Peterson (USA)                      
 
Junior men U14

1 Mckay Vezina (USA)                     6.35.93
2 Carter Lee (USA)                       1.50.85