Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from Switzerland

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Cross
Omnium Genevois 'Cross/MTB #1
Omnium Genevois #2
Omnium Genevois #3
Omnium Romand de Cyclocross #4
Omnium Romand de Cyclocross #5

 

40th Omnium Genevois de Cyclo-cross et VTT #3

Lancy, November 16, 2002

Results

Youth 1988-
 
1 Julien Mudry (VC Rennaz)                            15.22
2 Pierre Kaeslin (Cyclophile Aigle)                    0.03
3 Anthony Roguet (VC Clusien)                          0.26
4 Christophe Fiaux (Cyclophile Aigle)                  1.28
5 Lilian Di Rosa (VC Clusien)                          1.40
6 Arnaud Grand (VC Rennaz)                             1.55
7 Jérémy Mélion (VC Clusien)                           2.06
8 Romain Burnier (VC Rennaz)                           3.18
9 Alain Page (VC Rennaz)                               4.26
10 Kevin Tomba (VC Rennaz)                             5.21
11 Geoffrey Burnier (VC Rennaz)                        5.46
12 Kevin Marbot (VC Orbe)                              1 lap
13 Maxim Brönnimann (VC Rennaz)
14 Dylan Page (VC Rennaz)
15 Nicolas Casada (VC Lancy)
 
Cadets and Women
 
1 Cyril David (Evian Vélo)                            28.20
2 Michaël Ingram (Cyclophile Aigle)                    0.15
3 Romain Beney (Cyclophile Aigle)                      0.25
4 Mathieu Rochat (ACB Payerne)                         1.22
5 Tristan Marguet (Cyclophile Aigle)                   1.32
6 Rémi Cusin (VC St-Julien)                            1.42
7 Didier Genet (VC Rennaz)                             2.05
8 Kaspar Tabouada (VC Orbe)                            3.18
9 Thierry Vionnet (Pédale Bulloise)                    3.20
10 Angeline Lacombe (Chambéry Cyclisme Compétition)    3.32
11 Thibaut Raulin (Evian Vélo)                         4.36
12 Alexandra Borruto (VC Clusien)                      4.38
13 Nicolas Schnyder (VC Lancy)                         1 lap
14 Corine Cavazzana (RO Annécienne)
15 Nadège Cavazzana (RO Annécienne)
16 Sandrine Baldassarre (Evian Vélo)
17 Aurélie Quirin (Evian Vélo)
18 Ludovic Pisler (VC Orbe)
19 Mathieu Dutoit (VC Orbe)
20 Karine Paget (RO Annécienne)
21 Cindy Chabbey (Lausanne)
22 Romain Mosimann (VC Lausanne)
 
Elite, Amateurs, U23, Masters, Juniors
 
1 Laurent Jacquemot (Evian Vélo)                      44.50
2 Michaël Fischer (PEV)                                0.01
3 David Bonhomme (RO Annecienne)                       0.03
4 Cyrille Viard (Chambéry Cyclisme Compétition)        0.17
5 Christophe Cheseaux (Espoir de Laval)                0.34
6 Damien Fol (VC St-Julien)                            1 lap
7 Maxime Beney (VC Vevey)
8 Franck Vulliez (Evian Vélo)
9 Frédéric Moiroux (RO Annecienne)
10 Laurent David (Evian Vélo)
11 Michaël Randin (VC Orbe)
12 Danilo Wyss (VC Orbe)
13 Freddy Allamand (VC Clusien)
14 Dominique Burnier (Cyclophile Bex)
15 Sylvain Moenne Loccoz (VC Clusien)
16 Laurent Baud (Evian Vélo)
17 Grégory Marchand (RO Annecienne)
18 Daniel Genet (VC Rennaz)
19 Vincent Anis (VC Clusien)
20 Stéphane Colin (VC Franches Montagnes)
21 Sébastien Tournier (EC Annecy)
22 Arnaud Haemmerlé (VC Lancy)
23 Andrea Dalla Valle (VC Montreux)
24 Stéphane Maciag (VC Clusien)
25 Benoit Feld (Evian Vélo)
26 Brice Wacker (CC Littoral)
27 Julien Chevalley (VC Vevey)
28 Damien Delmont (Bike Aventures)
29 David Garrigos (RO Annecienne)
30 Jean-Jacques Desponds (VC Orbe)

Final general classification

Youth 1988-
 
1 Julien Mudry (VC Rennaz)                              3 pts
2 Pierre Kaeslin (Cyclophile Aigle)                     8
3 Christophe Fiaux (Cyclophile Aigle)                  12
4 Arnaud Grand (VC Rennaz)                             13
5 Anthony Roguet (VC Clusien)                          23
6 Alain Page (VC Rennaz)                               24
7 Lilian Di Rosa (VC Clusien)                          29
8 Geoffrey Burnier (VC Rennaz)                         30
9 Romain Burnier (VC Rennaz)                           31
10 Kevin Marbot (VC Orbe)                              31
11 Jérémy Mélion (VC Clusien)                          32
12 Kevin Tomba (VC Rennaz)                             35
13 Maxim Brönnimann (VC Rennaz)                        39
14 Dylan Page (VC Rennaz)                              44
15 Nicolas Casada (VC Lancy)                           46
16 Valentin Schertz (VC Rennaz)                        49
17 Arnaud Fontaine (VC Clusien)                        51
18 Anthony Berger (VC St-Julien)                       54
19 Noémie Marguet (Cyclophile Aigle)                   55
20 Stéphanie Via (VC Lancy)                            56
21 Adrien Toso (VC Lancy)                              60
 
Cadets and Women
 
1 Cyril David (Evian Vélo)                              4 pts
2 Romain Beney (Cyclophile Aigle)                       9
3 Michaël Ingram (Cyclophile Aigle)                    10
4 Rémi Cusin (VC St-Julien)                            13
5 Didier Genet (VC Rennaz)                             19
6 Kaspar Tabouada (VC Orbe)                            22
7 Tristan Marguet (Cyclophile Aigle)                   25
8 Thierry Vionnet (Pédale Bulloise)                    27
9 Alexandra Borruto (VC Clusien)                       30
10 Mathieu Rochat (ACB Payerne)                        32
11 Thibaut Raulin (Evian Vélo)                         32
12 Angeline Lacombe (Chambéry Cyclisme Compétition)    37
13 Corine Cavazzana (RO Annécienne)                    38
14 Nadège Cavazzana (RO Annécienne)                    42
15 Nicolas Schnyder (VC Lancy)                         44
16 Ludovic Pisler (VC Orbe)                            51
17 Sandrine Baldassarre (Evian Vélo)                   52
18 Aurélie Quirin (Evian Vélo)                         52
19 Alexandre Durand (VC St-Julien)                     53
20 Mathieu Dutoit (VC Orbe)                            54
21 Cindy Chabbey (Lausanne)                            55
22 Karine Paget (RO Annécienne)                        62
23 Romain Mosimann (VC Lausanne)                       64
24 Nicolas Cudré (Grand-Saconnex)                      67
 
Elite, Amateurs, U23, Masters, Juniors
 
1 David Bonhomme (RO Annecienne)                        5 pts
2 Laurent Jacquemot (Evian Vélo)                        7
3 Cyrille Viard (Chambéry Cyclisme Compétition)         9
4 Michaël Fischer (PEV)                                12
5 Damien Fol (VC St-Julien)                            22
6 Franck Vulliez (Evian Vélo)                          28
7 Maxime Beney (VC Vevey)                              30
8 Danilo Wyss (VC Orbe)                                34
9 Freddy Allamand (VC Clusien)                         43
10 Michaël Randin (VC Orbe)                            50
11 Christophe Cheseaux (Espoir de Laval)               52
12 Daniel Genet (VC Rennaz)                            52
13 Gregory Devaud (Team Dom Cycles)                    53
14 Dominique Burnier (Cyclophile Bex)                  55
15 Benoit Feld (Evian Vélo)                            57
16 Laurent David (Evian Vélo)                          59
17 Sébastien Tournier (EC Annecy)                      60
18 Sylvain Moenne Loccoz (VC Clusien)                  71
19 Arnaud Haemmerlé (VC Lancy)                         71
20 Laurent Baud (Evian Vélo)                           73
21 Vincent Anis (VC Clusien)                           77
22 Laurent Cavazzana (RO Annecienne)                   80
23 Christophe Pignard (ES Seynod)                      80
24 Stéphane Colin (VC Franches Montagnes)              83
25 David Garrigos (RO Annecienne)                      83
26 Frédéric Moiroux (RO Annecienne)                    84
27 Julien Chevalley (VC Vevey)                         85
28 Johann Tschopp (Cyclophile Sédunois)                85
29 Emmanuel Charreyre (Vélo 43 Le Puy)                 87
30 Jean-Jacques Desponds (VC Orbe)                     89
31 Stéphane Maciag (VC Clusien)                        91
32 Fabrice Augris (Cercle des Passionnés)              91
33 Alexandre Favre (ES Seynod)                         91
34 Tyson Apostol (Cyclophile Aigle)                    91
35 Grégory Marchand (RO Annecienne)                    92
36 Maxime Frejafon (VC St-Julien)                      92
37 Brice Wacker (CC Littoral)                          93
38 Andrea Dalla Valle (VC Montreux)                    98
39 Christophe Cavazzana (RO Annecienne)               100
40 Frédéric Rosson (VC Clusien)                       102
41 Damien Delmont (Bike Aventures)                    103
42 Alexandre Perret (VC Clusien)                      110
43 Christophe Grabkowiak (Groupe Cycliste de Briey)   120

Previous results from Switzerland