Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from Switzerland

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Cross
Omnium Genevois 'Cross/MTB #1
Omnium Genevois #2
Omnium Genevois #3
Omnium Romand de Cyclocross #4
Omnium Romand de Cyclocross #5

 

Omnium Romand de Cyclocross #5

Saint-Blaise, December 14, 2002

Results

A-B-Masters
 
1 Michaël Fischer (Pédale Eaux-Vives)               43.27
2 Grégory Devaud (Cyclophile Aigle)                  1.00
3 Pablo Pico (Cyclophile sédunois)                   2.08
4 Maxime Beney (VC Vevey)                            2.41
5 Danilo Wyss (VC Orbe)                              3.32
6 Serge Wyder (Cyclophile Aigle)                     3.49
7 Sven Dumusc (VC Rennaz)                            4.43
8 Mickaël Rapillard (Cyclophile sédunois)            5.59
9 Daniel Genet (VC Rennaz)                           1 lap
10 Romain Piasenta (Cyclophile Aigle)
11 Brice Wacker  (CC Littoral)
12 Stéphane Colin (VC Franches Montagnes)
13 Andreas Dalla Valle (VC Montreux)
14 Julien Chevalley (VC Vevey)
 
Cadets 1986-88-Women
 
1 Romain Beney (Cyclophile Aigle)                   27.24
2 Benoît Roten (Cyclophile sédunois)                 0.49
3 Didier Genet (VC Rennaz)                           1.14
4 Mathieu Rochat (ACB Payerne/Lucens)                2.10
5 Patrice Krenger (VC Rennaz)                        2.41
6 Tristan Marguet (Cyclophile Aigle)                 4.09
7 Thierry Vionnet (Pédale bulloise)                  4.37
8 Mathieu Crettaz (Cyclophile sédunois)              5.21
9 Michaël Ingram (Cyclophile Aigle)                  1 lap
10 Kaspar Taboada (VC Orbe)
11 Cindy Chabbey (VC Rennaz)
12 Mathieu Dutoit (VC Orbe)
DNF Ludovic Pisler (VC Orbe)
 
Schoolchildren 1988-
 
1 Jérémy Huguenini (Team Prof)                      12.05
2 Julien Mudry (VC Rennaz)                           0.05
3 Pierre Kaeslin (Cyclophile Aigle)                  0.16
4 Loïc Sarret (Team Prof)                            0.18
5 Alain Maillard (VC Estavayer)                      0.28
6 Arnaud Grand (VC Rennaz)                           0.39
7 Sven Meyer (Divorne Cycles)                        0.44
8 Sylvain Billod (Team Prof)                         0.48
9 Romain Burnier (VC Rennaz)                         0.55
10 Christophe Fiaux (Cyclophile Aigle)               1.29
11 Valentin Scherz (VC Rennaz)                       1.39
12 Jessy Forest (VC Vignoble-Colombier)              1.43
13 Romain Divorne (Divorne Cycles)                   1.50
14 Thibault Gerber (Divorne Cycles)                  2.58
15 Alain Page (VC Rennaz)                            3.02
16 Kevin Tomba (VC Rennaz)                           3.09
17 Jonathan Fumeaux (Cyclophile sédunois)            3.29
18 Patrick Lüthi (CC Littoral)                       3.40
19 Simon Berset (VC Rennaz)                          3.59
20 Maxime Brönnimann (VC Rennaz)                     4.25
21 Kevin Marbot (VC Orbe)                            4.32
22 Dylan Page (VC Rennaz)                            6.51
23 David Herminjard (BikECOLE)                       6.56
24 Pablo Voisard (BikECOLE)                          1 lap
25 Louis Piolino (BikECOLE)
26 Kevin Audetat (VC Vignoble-Colombier)
DNF Antoine Cevey
DNF Lionel Pannatier (Cyclophile sédunois)
 
Courtesy of CC Littoral